Most Expensive ADV-P Promotional cards
The most expensive ADV-P Promotional cards card is Meowth - 029/ADV-P (Holofoil) at $99.99 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
0.0%Meowth - 029/ADV-P
029/ADV-P · None · Holofoil
$99.99
0.0%Groudon - 027/ADV-P
027/ADV-P · None · Holofoil
$69.99

Psyduck - 056/ADV-P
056/ADV-P · None · Normal
$49.99

Mudkip - 020/ADV-P
020/ADV-P · None · Holofoil
$48.99

Cubone - 060/ADV-P
060/ADV-P · None · Normal
$45.00
0.0%Torchic - 018/ADV-P
018/ADV-P · None · Holofoil
$39.99
0.0%Charizard - 054/ADV-P
054/ADV-P · None · Normal
$35.00
0.0%Bulbasaur - 051/ADV-P
051/ADV-P · None · Normal
$26.00
0.0%Meowth - 028/ADV-P
028/ADV-P · None · Normal
$25.00
up 12.7%Plusle - 049/ADV-P
049/ADV-P · None · Normal
$22.52
down 48.8%Squirtle - 055/ADV-P
055/ADV-P · None · Normal
$20.46
0.0%Swampert - 048/ADV-P
048/ADV-P · None · Normal
$20.00
The 25 most expensive ADV-P Promotional cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Meowth - 029/ADV-P 029/ADV-P · None | Holofoil | $99.99 | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Groudon - 027/ADV-P 027/ADV-P · None | Holofoil | $69.99 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Psyduck - 056/ADV-P 056/ADV-P · None | Normal | $49.99 | – |
| 4 | ![]() | Mudkip - 020/ADV-P 020/ADV-P · None | Holofoil | $48.99TruePrice | – |
| 5 | ![]() | Cubone - 060/ADV-P 060/ADV-P · None | Normal | $45.00 | – |
| 6 | ![]() | Torchic - 018/ADV-P 018/ADV-P · None | Holofoil | $39.99TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Charizard - 054/ADV-P 054/ADV-P · None | Normal | $35.00 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Bulbasaur - 051/ADV-P 051/ADV-P · None | Normal | $26.00 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Meowth - 028/ADV-P 028/ADV-P · None | Normal | $25.00 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Plusle - 049/ADV-P 049/ADV-P · None | Normal | $22.52 | up 12.7% |
| 11 | ![]() | Squirtle - 055/ADV-P 055/ADV-P · None | Normal | $20.46 | down 48.8% |
| 12 | ![]() | Swampert - 048/ADV-P 048/ADV-P · None | Normal | $20.00TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Jirachi - 014/ADV-P 014/ADV-P · None | Normal | $19.99 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Latias - 006/ADV-P 006/ADV-P · None | Normal | $19.99 | up 43.9% |
| 15 | ![]() | Meowth - 062/ADV-P 062/ADV-P · None | Normal | $19.99 | – |
| 16 | ![]() | Treecko - 003/ADV-P 003/ADV-P · None | Normal | $19.99 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Pikachu - 057/ADV-P 057/ADV-P · None | Normal | $18.79 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Torchic - 017/ADV-P 017/ADV-P · None | Normal | $15.00TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Kyogre ex - 001/ADV-P 001/ADV-P · None | Normal | $14.17 | down 38.4% |
| 20 | ![]() | Charmeleon - 053/ADV-P 053/ADV-P · None | Normal | $10.00TruePrice | – |
| 21 | ![]() | Ludicolo - 021/ADV-P 021/ADV-P · None | Normal | $10.00 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Groudon ex - 002/ADV-P 002/ADV-P · None | Normal | $9.99 | up 11.1% |
| 23 | ![]() | Jigglypuff - 061/ADV-P 061/ADV-P · None | Normal | $8.07 | up 23.4% |
| 24 | ![]() | Armaldo ex - 013/ADV-P 013/ADV-P · None | Normal | $7.99 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Blaziken - 047/ADV-P 047/ADV-P · None | Normal | $6.50 | 0.0% |
























