Most Expensive Boss Deck: Final Fantasy VII Cards
The most expensive Boss Deck: Final Fantasy VII card is Sephiroth (B-028) at $4.75 on TCGplayer. These 24 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
0.0%Sephiroth (B-028)
B-028 · None · Normal
$4.75
down 4.0%Hojo
B-030 · None · Normal
$2.88
0.0%President Shinra
B-029 · None · Normal
$2.50
down 2.4%Kadaj EX (Full Art)
11-140S · Starter · Foil
$2.44
0.0%Sephiroth EX (B-039)
B-039 · None · Normal
$2.01
up 29.9%Bahamut
B-042 · None · Normal
$2.00
0.0%Restrictor EX
B-054 · None · Normal
$1.95
0.0%Sephiroth (B-038)
B-038 · None · Normal
$1.90
up 4.2%Shiva EX
B-043 · None · Normal
$1.23
0.0%Tseng
B-037 · None · Normal
$1.09
0.0%Rufus EX
B-048 · None · Normal
$1.09
0.0%Elena
B-051 · None · Normal
$0.80
The 24 most expensive Boss Deck: Final Fantasy VII cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Sephiroth (B-028) B-028 · None | Normal | $4.75 | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Hojo B-030 · None | Normal | $2.88TruePrice | down 4.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | President Shinra B-029 · None | Normal | $2.50 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Kadaj EX (Full Art) 11-140S · Starter | Foil | $2.44 | down 2.4% |
| 5 | ![]() | Sephiroth EX (B-039) B-039 · None | Normal | $2.01 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Bahamut B-042 · None | Normal | $2.00 | up 29.9% |
| 7 | ![]() | Restrictor EX B-054 · None | Normal | $1.95 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Sephiroth (B-038) B-038 · None | Normal | $1.90 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Shiva EX B-043 · None | Normal | $1.23 | up 4.2% |
| 10 | ![]() | Tseng B-037 · None | Normal | $1.09 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Rufus EX B-048 · None | Normal | $1.09 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Elena B-051 · None | Normal | $0.80 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Leviathan B-047 · None | Normal | $0.79 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Reno B-050 · None | Normal | $0.78 | down 1.3% |
| 15 | ![]() | Scarlet B-034 · None | Normal | $0.77 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Heidegger B-040 · None | Normal | $0.77 | up 4.1% |
| 17 | ![]() | Reeve EX B-041 · None | Normal | $0.77 | up 4.1% |
| 18 | ![]() | Rude B-049 · None | Normal | $0.77 | down 2.5% |
| 19 | ![]() | Alexander B-044 · None | Normal | $0.75 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Shelke B-032 · None | Normal | $0.72 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Cissnei B-052 · None | Normal | $0.70 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Shalua B-053 · None | Normal | $0.70 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Shinra Soldier B-036 · None | Normal | $0.50 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Genesis Avatar B-033 · None | Normal | $0.05 | down 90.6% |























