Most Expensive DZ-SS03: Stride Deckset -Nightrose- Cards
The most expensive DZ-SS03: Stride Deckset -Nightrose- card is Parting Shade at $31.58 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
up 11.5%Parting Shade
DZ-SS03/003EN · TD · Normal
$31.58
up 9.0%Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose (Token Rare)
DZ-SS03/T01EN-R · T · Normal
$12.57
up 2.3%Waterspout Djinn (TDR)
DZ-SS03/011EN-R · TDR · Normal
$4.02
down 1.5%Mist Phantasm Pirate King, Nightrose (TDR)
DZ-SS03/017EN-R · TDR · Normal
$3.93
up 14.0%Ghostie Great King, Obadiah (TDR)
DZ-SS03/018EN-R · TDR · Normal
$2.45
up 3.0%Waterspout Djinn
DZ-SS03/011EN · TD · Normal
$2.43
down 21.1%Source Dragon Deity of Blessings, Blessfavor
DZ-SS03/012EN · TD · Normal
$2.43
up 4.1%Marauding Shade (TDR)
DZ-SS03/007EN-R · TDR · Normal
$2.26
up 0.5%Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose (TDR)
DZ-SS03/001EN-R · TDR · Normal
$2.12
up 3.8%Witch Doctor of Languor, Negrolazy (TDR)
DZ-SS03/006EN-R · TDR · Normal
$1.38
down 2.8%Elegy Pixy
DZ-SS03/016EN · TD · Normal
$1.38
up 12.2%Abyss Temptation
DZ-SS03/013EN · TD · Normal
$1.29
The 25 most expensive DZ-SS03: Stride Deckset -Nightrose- cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Parting Shade DZ-SS03/003EN · TD | Normal | $31.58 | up 11.5% |
| 2 | ![]() | Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose (Token Rare) DZ-SS03/T01EN-R · T | Normal | $12.57 | up 9.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Waterspout Djinn (TDR) DZ-SS03/011EN-R · TDR | Normal | $4.02 | up 2.3% |
| 4 | ![]() | Mist Phantasm Pirate King, Nightrose (TDR) DZ-SS03/017EN-R · TDR | Normal | $3.93 | down 1.5% |
| 5 | ![]() | Ghostie Great King, Obadiah (TDR) DZ-SS03/018EN-R · TDR | Normal | $2.45 | up 14.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Waterspout Djinn DZ-SS03/011EN · TD | Normal | $2.43 | up 3.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Source Dragon Deity of Blessings, Blessfavor DZ-SS03/012EN · TD | Normal | $2.43 | down 21.1% |
| 8 | ![]() | Marauding Shade (TDR) DZ-SS03/007EN-R · TDR | Normal | $2.26 | up 4.1% |
| 9 | ![]() | Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose (TDR) DZ-SS03/001EN-R · TDR | Normal | $2.12 | up 0.5% |
| 10 | ![]() | Witch Doctor of Languor, Negrolazy (TDR) DZ-SS03/006EN-R · TDR | Normal | $1.38 | up 3.8% |
| 11 | ![]() | Elegy Pixy DZ-SS03/016EN · TD | Normal | $1.38 | down 2.8% |
| 12 | ![]() | Abyss Temptation DZ-SS03/013EN · TD | Normal | $1.29 | up 12.2% |
| 13 | ![]() | Tommy the Ghostie Brothers (TDR) DZ-SS03/009EN-R · TDR | Normal | $1.06 | up 11.6% |
| 14 | ![]() | Mighty Rogue, Nightstorm (TDR) DZ-SS03/005EN-R · TDR | Normal | $0.83 | up 1.2% |
| 15 | ![]() | Pirate Swordsman, Colombard (TDR) DZ-SS03/002EN-R · TDR | Normal | $0.81 | up 2.5% |
| 16 | ![]() | Witch Doctor of Powdered Bone, Negrobone (TDR) DZ-SS03/010EN-R · TDR | Normal | $0.78 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose DZ-SS03/001EN · TD | Normal | $0.74 | up 2.8% |
| 18 | ![]() | Undying Departed, Grenache DZ-SS03/004EN · TD | Normal | $0.72 | up 1.4% |
| 19 | ![]() | Witch Doctor of Languor, Negrolazy DZ-SS03/006EN · TD | Normal | $0.65 | up 10.2% |
| 20 | ![]() | Cam the Ghostie (TDR) DZ-SS03/008EN-R · TDR | Normal | $0.57 | down 5.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Mist Phantasm Pirate King, Nightrose DZ-SS03/017EN · TD | Normal | $0.57 | up 1.8% |
| 22 | ![]() | Witch Doctor of Powdered Bone, Negrobone DZ-SS03/010EN · TD | Normal | $0.51 | down 3.8% |
| 23 | ![]() | Ghostie Great King, Obadiah DZ-SS03/018EN · TD | Normal | $0.51 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Pirate Swordsman, Colombard DZ-SS03/002EN · TD | Normal | $0.47 | down 4.1% |
| 25 | ![]() | Marauding Shade DZ-SS03/007EN · TD | Normal | $0.40 | up 2.6% |
























