Most Expensive G-Start Deck 2: Knight of the Sun Cards
The most expensive G-Start Deck 2: Knight of the Sun card is Sunrise Ray Knight, Gurguit (RRR Foil) at $3.60 on TCGplayer. These 16 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
down 4.3%Sunrise Ray Knight, Gurguit (RRR Foil)
G-SD02/002EN · RRR · Normal
$3.60
down 2.4%Knight of Early Dawn, Coel
G-SD02/014EN · C · Normal
$3.25
0.0%Sunrise Ray Knight, Gurguit
G-SD02/002EN · C · Normal
$2.06
up 10.6%Flame of Victory
G-SD02/019EN · C · Normal
$1.78
0.0%Curable Angel
G-SD02/018EN · C · Normal
$0.50

Knight of New Sun, Catillus
G-SD02/007EN · C · Normal
$0.49
0.0%Dawning Knight, Gorboduc
G-SD02/011EN · C · Normal
$0.42
0.0%Golden Dragon, Ray Breath Dragon (RRR Foil)
G-SD02/001EN · RRR · Normal
$0.40
0.0%Golden Dragon, Ray Breath Dragon
G-SD02/001EN · C · Normal
$0.30
0.0%Knight of Red Day, Runo
G-SD02/010EN · C · Normal
$0.25
0.0%Holy Mage, Candace
G-SD02/012EN · C · Normal
$0.25
0.0%Knight of Morning Shadow, Kimarcus
G-SD02/009EN · C · Normal
$0.21
The 16 most expensive G-Start Deck 2: Knight of the Sun cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Sunrise Ray Knight, Gurguit (RRR Foil) G-SD02/002EN · RRR | Normal | $3.60 | down 4.3% |
| 2 | ![]() | Knight of Early Dawn, Coel G-SD02/014EN · C | Normal | $3.25 | down 2.4% |
| 3 | ![]() | Sunrise Ray Knight, Gurguit G-SD02/002EN · C | Normal | $2.06 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Flame of Victory G-SD02/019EN · C | Normal | $1.78 | up 10.6% |
| 5 | ![]() | Curable Angel G-SD02/018EN · C | Normal | $0.50 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Knight of New Sun, Catillus G-SD02/007EN · C | Normal | $0.49 | – |
| 7 | ![]() | Dawning Knight, Gorboduc G-SD02/011EN · C | Normal | $0.42 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Golden Dragon, Ray Breath Dragon (RRR Foil) G-SD02/001EN · RRR | Normal | $0.40 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Golden Dragon, Ray Breath Dragon G-SD02/001EN · C | Normal | $0.30 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Knight of Red Day, Runo G-SD02/010EN · C | Normal | $0.25 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Holy Mage, Candace G-SD02/012EN · C | Normal | $0.25 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Knight of Morning Shadow, Kimarcus G-SD02/009EN · C | Normal | $0.21 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Cresgal G-SD02/013EN · C | Normal | $0.20 | down 13.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Discerning Appraiser, Donnelly G-SD02/016EN · C | Normal | $0.20 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Bladecross Lion G-SD02/004EN · C | Normal | $0.16 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Rustless Knight of Speed Attack G-SD02/015EN · C | Normal | $0.13 | – |















