Most Expensive Commander: Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Cards
The most expensive Commander: Adventures in the Forgotten Realms card is Klauth, Unrivaled Ancient (Extended Art) at $19.99 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 19.1%Klauth, Unrivaled Ancient (Extended Art)
320 · M · Normal
$19.99
down 1.6%Robe of Stars (Extended Art)
280 · R · Normal
$16.91
down 2.3%Heroic Intervention
161 · R · Normal
$16.73
down 7.6%Robe of Stars
11 · R · Normal
$14.31
down 9.4%Wand of Orcus (Extended Art)
297 · R · Normal
$14.03
up 0.3%Karazikar, the Eye Tyrant (Extended Art)
319 · M · Normal
$13.73
up 24.3%Wand of Orcus
28 · R · Normal
$13.47
up 2.1%Grim Hireling
25 · R · Normal
$12.99
down 21.5%Grim Hireling (Extended Art)
294 · R · Normal
$12.78
up 6.2%Reckless Endeavor (Extended Art)
302 · R · Normal
$12.66
down 2.5%Reckless Endeavor
33 · R · Normal
$12.03
down 6.0%Klauth, Unrivaled Ancient
50 · M · Foil
$11.42
The 25 most expensive Commander: Adventures in the Forgotten Realms cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Klauth, Unrivaled Ancient (Extended Art) 320 · M | Normal | $19.99 | down 19.1% |
| 2 | ![]() | Robe of Stars (Extended Art) 280 · R | Normal | $16.91 | down 1.6% |
| 3 | ![]() | Heroic Intervention 161 · R | Normal | $16.73 | down 2.3% |
| 4 | ![]() | Robe of Stars 11 · R | Normal | $14.31 | down 7.6% |
| 5 | ![]() | Wand of Orcus (Extended Art) 297 · R | Normal | $14.03 | down 9.4% |
| 6 | ![]() | Karazikar, the Eye Tyrant (Extended Art) 319 · M | Normal | $13.73 | up 0.3% |
| 7 | ![]() | Wand of Orcus 28 · R | Normal | $13.47 | up 24.3% |
| 8 | ![]() | Grim Hireling 25 · R | Normal | $12.99 | up 2.1% |
| 9 | ![]() | Grim Hireling (Extended Art) 294 · R | Normal | $12.78 | down 21.5% |
| 10 | ![]() | Reckless Endeavor (Extended Art) 302 · R | Normal | $12.66 | up 6.2% |
| 11 | ![]() | Reckless Endeavor 33 · R | Normal | $12.03 | down 2.5% |
| 12 | ![]() | Klauth, Unrivaled Ancient 50 · M | Foil | $11.42 | down 6.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Minn, Wily Illusionist (Extended Art) 285 · R | Normal | $11.26 | down 2.4% |
| 14 | ![]() | Prosper, Tome-Bound (Extended Art) 324 · M | Normal | $10.90 | down 20.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Mantle of the Ancients (Extended Art) 277 · R | Normal | $10.21 | down 18.1% |
| 16 | ![]() | Winged Boots (Extended Art) 289 · R | Normal | $9.67 | down 4.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Karazikar, the Eye Tyrant 49 · M | Foil | $9.47 | down 13.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Minn, Wily Illusionist 16 · R | Normal | $9.44 | down 0.2% |
| 19 | ![]() | Neverwinter Hydra (Extended Art) 310 · R | Normal | $9.19 | down 10.9% |
| 20 | ![]() | Wulfgar of Icewind Dale (Extended Art) 329 · R | Normal | $7.50 | down 1.3% |
| 21 | ![]() | Neverwinter Hydra 41 · R | Normal | $7.28 | down 2.4% |
| 22 | ![]() | Winged Boots 20 · R | Normal | $7.25 | up 17.9% |
| 23 | ![]() | Prosper, Tome-Bound 2 · M | Foil | $7.23 | up 17.6% |
| 24 | ![]() | Radiant Solar (Extended Art) 278 · R | Normal | $6.59 | up 49.1% |
| 25 | ![]() | Wulfgar of Icewind Dale 56 · R | Normal | $6.34 | down 11.6% |
























