Most Expensive Crimson Moon's Fairy Tale Cards
The most expensive Crimson Moon's Fairy Tale card is Little Red Riding Hood // Little Red, the Wolf Girl (Foil) at $8.80 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 3.2%Little Red Riding Hood // Little Red, the Wolf Girl
CMF-027/J · Rare · Foil
$8.80
down 3.4%Magic Stone of Black Silence
CMF-096 · Rare · Foil
$2.87
0.0%Magic Stone of Heat Ray
CMF-099 · Rare · Foil
$2.07
up 4.0%Seer of the Blue Moon // Kaguya, Princess of the Moon
CMF-052/J · Rare · Foil
$1.82
down 1.3%Nameless Girl // Jeanne d'Arc, the Flame of Hatred
CMF-047/J · Rare · Foil
$1.49
0.0%Christie, the Wind Tracker // Helsing, the Vampire Hunter
CMF-061/J · Rare · Foil
$1.49
down 9.1%Magic Stone of Heaven's Rift
CMF-100 · Rare · Foil
$1.00
up 14.0%Grimm, the Fairy Tale Prince
CMF-005 · Rare · Foil
$0.98
0.0%Pandora, Girl of the Box // Pandora of Dark
CMF-087/J · Rare · Foil
$0.98
0.0%Magic Stone of Deep Wood
CMF-097 · Rare · Foil
$0.61
0.0%Carmilla, the Queen of Vampires
CMF-081 · Super Rare · Foil
$0.58
down 3.4%Thunder
CMF-038 · Rare · Foil
$0.57
The 25 most expensive Crimson Moon's Fairy Tale cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Little Red Riding Hood // Little Red, the Wolf Girl CMF-027/J · Rare | Foil | $8.80 | down 3.2% |
| 2 | ![]() | Magic Stone of Black Silence CMF-096 · Rare | Foil | $2.87 | down 3.4% |
| 3 | ![]() | Magic Stone of Heat Ray CMF-099 · Rare | Foil | $2.07 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Seer of the Blue Moon // Kaguya, Princess of the Moon CMF-052/J · Rare | Foil | $1.82 | up 4.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Nameless Girl // Jeanne d'Arc, the Flame of Hatred CMF-047/J · Rare | Foil | $1.49 | down 1.3% |
| 6 | ![]() | Christie, the Wind Tracker // Helsing, the Vampire Hunter CMF-061/J · Rare | Foil | $1.49 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Magic Stone of Heaven's Rift CMF-100 · Rare | Foil | $1.00 | down 9.1% |
| 8 | ![]() | Grimm, the Fairy Tale Prince CMF-005 · Rare | Foil | $0.98 | up 14.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Pandora, Girl of the Box // Pandora of Dark CMF-087/J · Rare | Foil | $0.98 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Magic Stone of Deep Wood CMF-097 · Rare | Foil | $0.61 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Carmilla, the Queen of Vampires CMF-081 · Super Rare | Foil | $0.58 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Thunder CMF-038 · Rare | Foil | $0.57 | down 3.4% |
| 13 | ![]() | Cinderella, the Ashen Maiden CMF-082 · Super Rare | Foil | $0.56 | down 3.4% |
| 14 | ![]() | Loup-Garou, the New Moon CMF-028 · Super Rare | Foil | $0.53 | down 14.5% |
| 15 | ![]() | Snow White // Bloody Snow White CMF-036/J · Rare | Foil | $0.53 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Magic Stone of Hearth's Core CMF-098 · Rare | Foil | $0.50 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Alucard, the Dark Noble // Dracula, the Demonic One CMF-077/J · Rare | Foil | $0.39 | down 2.5% |
| 18 | ![]() | Pandora, Girl of the Box // Pandora of Light CMF-013/J · Rare | Foil | $0.29 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Gretel CMF-069 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.29 | up 3.6% |
| 20 | ![]() | Athos, the Three Musketeers CMF-060 · Super Rare | Foil | $0.26 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Puss in Boots // D'Artagnan, the Bayoneteer CMF-074/J · Rare | Foil | $0.26 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Aesop, the Prince's Tutor CMF-001 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.25 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Silver Stake CMF-016 · Common | Normal | $0.25 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Purifying Fire CMF-032 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.25 | up 25.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Deep Ones CMF-041 · Super Rare | Foil | $0.25 | 0.0% |
























