Most Expensive Destroyer Kings Cards
The most expensive Destroyer Kings card is Broly, Ultimate Agent of Destruction at $270.00 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 11 Oct 2026.
up 16.8%Broly, Ultimate Agent of Destruction
BT6-125 · Secret Rare · Normal
$270.00
0.0%Arcane Absorption Majin Buu
BT6-126 · Secret Rare · Normal
$90.95
down 4.3%Broly, the Supreme Berserker (SPR)
BT6-074_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$59.24
0.0%Broly, Limits Transcended (SPR)
BT6-060_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$49.56
0.0%SSB Gogeta, Fusion Onslaught (SPR)
BT6-014_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$28.79
up 10.9%Finishing Blow Son Gohan (SPR)
BT6-082_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$28.39
up 8.2%Super Shenron, Ultimate Wishmaster (SPR)
BT6-115_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$26.18
up 4.2%Son Goku, the Adventure Begins (SPR)
BT6-107_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$17.65
up 10.7%Ultimate Absorption Majin Buu (SPR)
BT6-041_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$14.09

Wrathful Charge
BT6-078 · Common · Foil
$13.80
down 0.1%Prodigious Absorption Majin Buu (SPR)
BT6-042_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$13.53
down 1.6%Golden Frieza, Indomitable Emperor (SPR)
BT6-017_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$12.56
The 25 most expensive Destroyer Kings cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Broly, Ultimate Agent of Destruction BT6-125 · Secret Rare | Normal | $270.00 | up 16.8% |
| 2 | ![]() | Arcane Absorption Majin Buu BT6-126 · Secret Rare | Normal | $90.95 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Broly, the Supreme Berserker (SPR) BT6-074_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $59.24 | down 4.3% |
| 4 | ![]() | Broly, Limits Transcended (SPR) BT6-060_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $49.56 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | SSB Gogeta, Fusion Onslaught (SPR) BT6-014_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $28.79 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Finishing Blow Son Gohan (SPR) BT6-082_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $28.39 | up 10.9% |
| 7 | ![]() | Super Shenron, Ultimate Wishmaster (SPR) BT6-115_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $26.18 | up 8.2% |
| 8 | ![]() | Son Goku, the Adventure Begins (SPR) BT6-107_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $17.65 | up 4.2% |
| 9 | ![]() | Ultimate Absorption Majin Buu (SPR) BT6-041_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $14.09 | up 10.7% |
| 10 | ![]() | Wrathful Charge BT6-078 · Common | Foil | $13.80TruePrice | – |
| 11 | ![]() | Prodigious Absorption Majin Buu (SPR) BT6-042_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $13.53 | down 0.1% |
| 12 | ![]() | Golden Frieza, Indomitable Emperor (SPR) BT6-017_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $12.56 | down 1.6% |
| 13 | ![]() | Majin Buu // Majin Buu, Ability Absorber BT6-028 · Uncommon | Foil | $9.56 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Paragus, Rampage Trigger (SPR) BT6-064_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $7.68 | up 7.4% |
| 15 | ![]() | Dende // Son Goku, Energy Restored BT6-027 · Uncommon | Foil | $7.52 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Broly // Broly, Evil Unleashed SD8-01 · Starter Rare | Normal | $6.67 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Vegeta, Agent of Destruction BT6-120 · Destruction Rare | Normal | $6.58 | down 8.6% |
| 18 | ![]() | Son Goku // Bonds of Friendship Son Goku BT6-105 · Uncommon | Foil | $5.84 | down 1.2% |
| 19 | ![]() | Super Dragon Balls // Super Shenron, the Almighty BT6-106 · Uncommon | Foil | $5.18 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Vegito, Powers Combined BT6-036 · Common | Foil | $4.99 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Boujack, the Plunderer (SPR) BT6-093_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $4.43 | down 1.3% |
| 22 | ![]() | Tragic Awakening BT6-077 · Common | Foil | $4.25TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Son Goku and Vegeta // SSB Gogeta, Fusion Perfected BT6-001 · Uncommon | Foil | $4.00 | down 6.3% |
| 24 | ![]() | Son Goku, Prepping for Fusion BT6-005 · Common | Foil | $3.97 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Broly, Unrealized Ambition BT6-063 · Common | Foil | $3.57 | up 24.0% |
























