Most Expensive Exceed Apocalypse Cards
The most expensive Exceed Apocalypse card is Lillymon ACE (Special Rare) (Foil) at $173.96 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 4.5%Lillymon ACE (Special Rare)
BT14-049 SP · Special Rare · Foil
$173.96
down 33.1%MagnaAngemon ACE (Special Rare)
BT14-037 SP · Special Rare · Foil
$133.10
up 5.4%Apocalymon (Special Edition Alternate Art)
BT15-102 SEC · Secret Rare · Foil
$132.85
down 9.2%MegaKabuterimon ACE (Special Rare)
BT15-049 SP · Special Rare · Foil
$125.24
down 21.0%Zudomon ACE (Special Rare)
BT14-026 SP · Special Rare · Foil
$115.32
0.0%Magnadramon (2024 Regionals Champion)
BT15-042 R · Promo · Foil
$76.43
0.0%Ouryumon (2024 Regionals Champion)
BT15-067 R · Promo · Foil
$60.70
down 5.1%Gatomon (Alternate Art)
BT15-037 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$44.34
0.0%Phoenixmon (2024 Regionals Champion)
BT15-017 R · Promo · Foil
$42.11
down 2.7%Garurumon (Omnimon Binder Set)
BT15-024 C · Common · Foil
$27.54
up 27.7%Apocalymon (Alternate Art)
BT15-102 SEC · Secret Rare · Foil
$21.41
down 0.9%Angewomon ACE (Alternate Art)
BT15-038 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$20.63
The 25 most expensive Exceed Apocalypse cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Lillymon ACE (Special Rare) BT14-049 SP · Special Rare | Foil | $173.96 | up 4.5% |
| 2 | ![]() | MagnaAngemon ACE (Special Rare) BT14-037 SP · Special Rare | Foil | $133.10 | down 33.1% |
| 3 | ![]() | Apocalymon (Special Edition Alternate Art) BT15-102 SEC · Secret Rare | Foil | $132.85TruePrice | up 5.4% |
| 4 | ![]() | MegaKabuterimon ACE (Special Rare) BT15-049 SP · Special Rare | Foil | $125.24 | down 9.2% |
| 5 | ![]() | Zudomon ACE (Special Rare) BT14-026 SP · Special Rare | Foil | $115.32 | down 21.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Magnadramon (2024 Regionals Champion) BT15-042 R · Promo | Foil | $76.43 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Ouryumon (2024 Regionals Champion) BT15-067 R · Promo | Foil | $60.70 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Gatomon (Alternate Art) BT15-037 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $44.34 | down 5.1% |
| 9 | ![]() | Phoenixmon (2024 Regionals Champion) BT15-017 R · Promo | Foil | $42.11 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Garurumon (Omnimon Binder Set) BT15-024 C · Common | Foil | $27.54 | down 2.7% |
| 11 | ![]() | Apocalymon (Alternate Art) BT15-102 SEC · Secret Rare | Foil | $21.41 | up 27.7% |
| 12 | ![]() | Angewomon ACE (Alternate Art) BT15-038 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $20.63 | down 0.9% |
| 13 | ![]() | Matt Ishida (Alternate Art) BT15-083 R · Rare | Foil | $19.85 | down 4.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Shuu Yulin (Alternate Art) BT15-087 R · Rare | Foil | $18.82 | down 0.5% |
| 15 | ![]() | Leviamon (X Antibody) (Alternate Art) BT15-081 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $18.17 | down 4.9% |
| 16 | ![]() | MetalGarurumon (Alternate Art) BT15-101 SEC · Secret Rare | Foil | $17.45 | down 14.6% |
| 17 | ![]() | Gabumon (Alternate Art) BT15-020 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $14.99 | down 1.6% |
| 18 | ![]() | Ryudamon (Alternate Art) BT15-056 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $13.45 | down 12.2% |
| 19 | ![]() | Nyaromon (Exceed Apocalypse Box Promotion Pack) BT15-003 U · Uncommon | Foil | $11.18 | down 18.3% |
| 20 | ![]() | Izzy Izumi (Alternate Art) BT15-085 R · Rare | Foil | $11.06 | up 3.4% |
| 21 | ![]() | Apocalymon BT15-102 SEC · Secret Rare | Foil | $10.07 | down 12.9% |
| 22 | ![]() | Tentomon (Alternate Art) BT15-043 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $10.03 | up 7.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Myotismon ACE (Alternate Art) BT15-076 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $8.90 | up 1.9% |
| 24 | ![]() | Gabumon BT15-020 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $8.27 | up 1.1% |
| 25 | ![]() | Kari Kamiya (Alternate Art) BT15-084 R · Rare | Foil | $8.03 | up 9.0% |
























