Starter Deck 05: Machine Black Card List & Prices
$13.56
up 0.5% vs 6 Octdown 11.7% since Feb 2024
Starter Deck 05: Machine Black has 20 cards with a price on 13 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is DarkTyrannomon (Winner Pack X Record) at $0.73. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $14, up 0.8% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
Set value
$14
30-day change
up 0.8%
vs 13 Sep 2026Cards with prices
20
Released
7 May 2021
Starter Deck 05: Machine Black chase cards
Most expensive Starter Deck 05: Machine Black cards
0.0%DarkTyrannomon (Winner Pack X Record)
ST5-08 U · Uncommon · Normal
$0.73
0.0%DarkTyrannomon (Judge Pack 1)
ST5-08 U · Promo · Foil
$0.64
up 10.8%Kapurimon (Judge Pack 2)
ST5-01 U · Promo · Foil
$0.41
up 4.3%BlitzGreymon
ST5-13 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$0.24
up 76.9%Tai Kamiya
ST5-14 R · Rare · Normal
$0.23
up 15.8%Agumon (Official Tournament Pack Vol.3)
ST5-03 U · Uncommon · Normal
$0.22
down 10.0%DarkTyrannomon
ST5-08 U · Uncommon · Normal
$0.18
0.0%MetalGreymon
ST5-09 U · Uncommon · Normal
$0.17
down 5.9%Commandramon
ST5-05 C · Common · Normal
$0.16
down 5.9%Machinedramon
ST5-12 R · Rare · Normal
$0.16
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
21 rows
Starter Deck 05: Machine Black card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Machine Black Starter Deck | Normal | $9.35 | $9.35 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2 | ![]() | DarkTyrannomon (Winner Pack X Record) ST5-08 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.73 | $0.59 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 3 | ![]() | DarkTyrannomon (Judge Pack 1) ST5-08 U · Promo | Foil | $0.64 | $0.65 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Kapurimon (Judge Pack 2) ST5-01 U · Promo | Foil | $0.41 | $0.24 | 0.0% | up 10.8% | |
| 5 | ![]() | BlitzGreymon ST5-13 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $0.24 | $0.10 | 0.0% | up 4.3% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Tai Kamiya ST5-14 R · Rare | Normal | $0.23 | $0.05 | up 27.8% | up 76.9% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Agumon (Official Tournament Pack Vol.3) ST5-03 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.22 | $0.10 | 0.0% | up 15.8% | |
| 8 | ![]() | DarkTyrannomon ST5-08 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.18 | $0.10 | 0.0% | down 10.0% | |
| 9 | ![]() | MetalGreymon ST5-09 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.17 | $0.05 | up 6.3% | 0.0% | |
| 10 | ![]() | Commandramon ST5-05 C · Common | Normal | $0.16 | $0.10 | 0.0% | down 5.9% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Machinedramon ST5-12 R · Rare | Normal | $0.16 | $0.09 | 0.0% | down 5.9% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Greymon ST5-06 C · Common | Normal | $0.15 | $0.07 | down 6.3% | down 6.3% | |
| 13 | ![]() | Kapurimon ST5-01 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.14 | $0.09 | down 6.7% | down 6.7% | |
| 14 | ![]() | MetalTyrannomon ST5-10 C · Common | Normal | $0.14 | $0.01 | 0.0% | down 6.7% | |
| 15 | ![]() | Agumon ST5-03 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.13 | $0.07 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 16 | ![]() | ToyAgumon ST5-04 C · Common | Normal | $0.12 | $0.01 | up 9.1% | up 9.1% | |
| 17 | ![]() | Megadramon ST5-11 R · Rare | Normal | $0.11 | $0.04 | up 10.0% | 0.0% | |
| 18 | ![]() | Laser Eye ST5-15 C · Common | Normal | $0.08 | $0.04 | 0.0% | down 11.1% | |
| 19 | ![]() | Jazardmon ST5-07 C · Common | Normal | $0.07 | $0.03 | 0.0% | down 12.5% | |
| 20 | ![]() | Dark Side Attack ST5-16 U · Uncommon | Normal | $0.07 | $0.05 | up 16.7% | up 16.7% | |
| 21 | ![]() | Jazamon ST5-02 C · Common | Normal | $0.06 | $0.04 | 0.0% | 0.0% |




















