Most Expensive Animal Colosseum Cards
The most expensive Animal Colosseum card is MetalGarurumon (X Antibody) (3 Star Alternate Art) (Foil) at $95.50 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 0.6%MetalGarurumon (X Antibody) (3 Star Alternate Art)
EX5-026 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$95.50
up 100.4%MetalGarurumon (X Antibody) (2 Star Alternate Art)
EX5-026 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$86.91
down 1.6%GraceNovamon (Digimon Story: Time Stranger Collector's Edition)
EX5-073 SEC · Secret Rare · Foil
$54.79
down 8.5%Coronamon (Digimon Story: Time Stranger Collector's Edition)
EX5-007 U · Uncommon · Foil
$44.67
down 8.1%Lunamon (Digimon Story: Time Stranger Collector's Edition)
EX5-016 U · Uncommon · Foil
$41.76
up 21.9%X Antibody Proto Form (Alternate Art)
EX5-070 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$14.46
up 0.6%Crescemon (2024 Regionals Participant)
EX5-020 U · Promo · Foil
$12.53
down 16.1%Leviamon (Alternate Art)
EX5-063 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$10.52
down 18.4%Sunmon (Regionals 26-27 Season 1 Finalist)
EX5-001 U · Uncommon · Foil
$9.56
up 12.3%Etemon (Regulation Battle Vol. 1)
EX5-048 U · Uncommon · Foil
$9.31
up 1.6%Flaremon (2024 Regionals Participant)
EX5-012 U · Promo · Foil
$8.75
up 403.0%MetalEtemon
EX5-054 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$8.30
The 25 most expensive Animal Colosseum cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | MetalGarurumon (X Antibody) (3 Star Alternate Art) EX5-026 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $95.50 | down 0.6% |
| 2 | ![]() | MetalGarurumon (X Antibody) (2 Star Alternate Art) EX5-026 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $86.91 | up 100.4% |
| 3 | ![]() | GraceNovamon (Digimon Story: Time Stranger Collector's Edition) EX5-073 SEC · Secret Rare | Foil | $54.79 | down 1.6% |
| 4 | ![]() | Coronamon (Digimon Story: Time Stranger Collector's Edition) EX5-007 U · Uncommon | Foil | $44.67 | down 8.5% |
| 5 | ![]() | Lunamon (Digimon Story: Time Stranger Collector's Edition) EX5-016 U · Uncommon | Foil | $41.76 | down 8.1% |
| 6 | ![]() | X Antibody Proto Form (Alternate Art) EX5-070 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $14.46 | up 21.9% |
| 7 | ![]() | Crescemon (2024 Regionals Participant) EX5-020 U · Promo | Foil | $12.53 | up 0.6% |
| 8 | ![]() | Leviamon (Alternate Art) EX5-063 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $10.52 | down 16.1% |
| 9 | ![]() | Sunmon (Regionals 26-27 Season 1 Finalist) EX5-001 U · Uncommon | Foil | $9.56 | down 18.4% |
| 10 | ![]() | Etemon (Regulation Battle Vol. 1) EX5-048 U · Uncommon | Foil | $9.31 | up 12.3% |
| 11 | ![]() | Flaremon (2024 Regionals Participant) EX5-012 U · Promo | Foil | $8.75 | up 1.6% |
| 12 | ![]() | MetalEtemon EX5-054 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $8.30 | up 403.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | X Antibody Proto Form EX5-070 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $7.78 | up 79.3% |
| 14 | ![]() | GraceNovamon (Textured) EX5-073 SEC · Secret Rare | Foil | $7.62 | down 22.6% |
| 15 | ![]() | MetalEtemon (Alternate Art) EX5-054 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $7.59 | up 123.9% |
| 16 | ![]() | Crescemon (2024 Regionals Finalist) EX5-020 U · Promo | Foil | $7.50 | – |
| 17 | ![]() | Flaremon (2024 Regionals Finalist) EX5-012 U · Promo | Foil | $7.26 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | GraceNovamon (Alternate Art) EX5-073 SEC · Secret Rare | Foil | $7.12 | down 34.6% |
| 19 | ![]() | Fanglongmon (Alternate Art) EX5-074 SEC · Secret Rare | Foil | $7.12 | down 12.7% |
| 20 | ![]() | Leviamon (Tamer's Evolution Box -Rise of Digimon-) EX5-063 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $6.87 | down 21.3% |
| 21 | ![]() | X Antibody Proto Form (Special Event Pack 2025) EX5-070 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $6.31 | down 27.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | X Antibody Proto Form (Event Pack 7) EX5-070 SR · Promo | Foil | $6.02 | down 20.7% |
| 23 | ![]() | Lunamon (Alternate Art) EX5-016 U · Uncommon | Foil | $5.61 | down 21.8% |
| 24 | ![]() | Anubismon (Alternate Art) EX5-062 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $5.54 | down 2.1% |
| 25 | ![]() | Mitamamon (Alternate Art) EX5-033 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $5.53 | down 4.7% |
























