Starter Deck 4: Frieza Card List & Prices
$44.16
up 1.5% vs 9 Octup 47.5% since Feb 2024
Starter Deck 4: Frieza has 23 cards with a price on 16 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is King Cold (Bonus Pack Alternate Art) (Holofoil) at $7.39. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $44, up 2.9% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
Dragon Ball Super: Fusion World market overviewSet value
$44
30-day change
up 2.9%
vs 16 Sep 2026Cards with prices
23
Released
16 Feb 2024
Starter Deck 4: Frieza chase cards
Most expensive Starter Deck 4: Frieza cards
up 10.3%King Cold (Bonus Pack Alternate Art)
FS04-04 · Super Rare · Holofoil
$7.39
down 5.0%Golden Frieza (Bonus Pack Alternate Art)
FS04-03 · Super Rare · Holofoil
$7.21
up 20.9%Death Ball (Bonus Pack Alternate Art)
FS04-16 · Common · Holofoil
$5.21
up 15.0%Cheelai : BR (Bonus Pack Alternate Art)
FS04-09 · Common · Holofoil
$2.60
down 1.2%Golden Death Beam (Bonus Pack Alternate Art)
FS04-15 · Common · Holofoil
$2.46
down 2.3%Frieza - FS04-12 (Bonus Pack Alternate Art)
FS04-12 · Common · Holofoil
$1.73
up 1.5%Frieza - FS04-11
FS04-11 · Common · Normal
$1.33
up 1.4%Frieza - FS04-12
FS04-12 · Common · Normal
$0.75
down 8.0%Golden Frieza
FS04-03 · Super Rare · Holofoil
$0.46
up 7.3%Death Ball
FS04-16 · Common · Normal
$0.44
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
26 rows
Starter Deck 4: Frieza card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Starter Deck 4: Frieza | Normal | $12.42 | $6.00 | down 0.4% | down 1.4% | |
| 2 | ![]() | King Cold (Bonus Pack Alternate Art) FS04-04 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $7.39 | $6.68 | up 6.6% | up 10.3% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Golden Frieza (Bonus Pack Alternate Art) FS04-03 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $7.21 | $5.09 | down 0.7% | down 5.0% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Death Ball (Bonus Pack Alternate Art) FS04-16 · Common | Holofoil | $5.21 | $4.88 | up 5.3% | up 20.9% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Cheelai : BR (Bonus Pack Alternate Art) FS04-09 · Common | Holofoil | $2.60 | $2.00 | 0.0% | up 15.0% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Golden Death Beam (Bonus Pack Alternate Art) FS04-15 · Common | Holofoil | $2.46 | $2.11 | 0.0% | down 1.2% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Frieza - FS04-12 (Bonus Pack Alternate Art) FS04-12 · Common | Holofoil | $1.73 | $1.55 | 0.0% | down 2.3% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Frieza - FS04-11 FS04-11 · Common | Normal | $1.33 | $1.15 | 0.0% | up 1.5% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Frieza - FS04-12 FS04-12 · Common | Normal | $0.75 | $0.30 | up 1.4% | up 1.4% | |
| 10 | ![]() | Golden Frieza FS04-03 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $0.46 | $0.25 | down 4.2% | down 8.0% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Death Ball FS04-16 · Common | Normal | $0.44 | $0.25 | up 2.3% | up 7.3% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Cui (Bonus Pack Alternate Art) FS04-02 · Common | Holofoil | $0.37 | $0.23 | 0.0% | down 26.0% | |
| 13 | ![]() | Frieza FS04-01 · Leader | Holofoil | $0.29 | $0.14 | 0.0% | up 3.6% | |
| 14 | ![]() | King Cold FS04-04 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $0.28 | $0.08 | 0.0% | up 3.7% | |
| 15 | ![]() | Zarbon FS04-05 · Common | Normal | $0.27 | $0.02 | up 17.4% | up 12.5% | |
| 16 | ![]() | Sorbet FS04-07 · Common | Normal | $0.26 | $0.20 | up 4.0% | 0.0% | |
| 17 | ![]() | Cheelai : BR FS04-09 · Common | Normal | $0.21 | $0.19 | down 4.5% | down 4.5% | |
| 18 | ![]() | Golden Death Beam FS04-15 · Common | Normal | $0.12 | $0.01 | 0.0% | up 9.1% | |
| 19 | ![]() | Tagoma FS04-08 · Common | Normal | $0.09 | $0.01 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 20 | ![]() | Cui FS04-02 · Common | Normal | $0.07 | $0.01 | 0.0% | up 75.0% | |
| 21 | ![]() | Shisami FS04-06 · Common | Normal | $0.07 | $0.01 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 22 | ![]() | Lemo : BR FS04-14 · Common | Normal | $0.06 | $0.01 | 0.0% | up 100.0% | |
| 23 | ![]() | Dodoria FS04-10 · Common | Normal | $0.04 | $0.01 | 0.0% | down 50.0% | |
| 24 | ![]() | Frieza - FS04-13 FS04-13 · Common | Normal | $0.03 | $0.01 | down 25.0% | down 40.0% | |
| 25 | ![]() | Starter Deck 4: Frieza Display | Normal | – | $70.00 | – | – | |
| 26 | ![]() | Code Card - Starter Deck 4: Frieza (FS04) Code Card | Normal | – | $1.75 | – | – |

























