Most Expensive Clash of Fates Cards
The most expensive Clash of Fates card is Final Showdown Son Goku (SPR) at $62.85 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
down 9.0%Final Showdown Son Goku (SPR)
TB3-035_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$62.85
0.0%Son Goku // Son Goku, The Legendary Super Saiyan
TB3-034 · Uncommon · Foil
$35.99
up 5.5%Frieza, Army Reborn
TB3-069 · Secret Rare · Normal
$22.14
up 21.2%Newfound Power Porunga (SPR)
TB3-066_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$20.28
up 2.4%Final Strike Bardock (SPR)
TB3-019_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$15.11
0.0%Piccolo, Fused with Nail (SPR)
TB3-053_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$14.10
0.0%Final Showdown Frieza (SPR)
TB3-002_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$13.83
down 10.3%Body Change Ginyu (SPR)
TB3-006_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$12.08
up 1.4%Tenacious Spirit Son Gohan (SPR)
TB3-037_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$12.01
down 2.8%Tora's Red Armband (SPR)
TB3-032_SPR · Special Rare · Normal
$7.34
0.0%Ancient Wisdom Guru
TB3-056 · Common · Foil
$5.84
0.0%Frieza // Frieza, Metamorphic Threat
TB3-001 · Uncommon · Foil
$5.25
The 25 most expensive Clash of Fates cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Final Showdown Son Goku (SPR) TB3-035_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $62.85 | down 9.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Son Goku // Son Goku, The Legendary Super Saiyan TB3-034 · Uncommon | Foil | $35.99TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Frieza, Army Reborn TB3-069 · Secret Rare | Normal | $22.14 | up 5.5% |
| 4 | ![]() | Newfound Power Porunga (SPR) TB3-066_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $20.28 | up 21.2% |
| 5 | ![]() | Final Strike Bardock (SPR) TB3-019_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $15.11 | up 2.4% |
| 6 | ![]() | Piccolo, Fused with Nail (SPR) TB3-053_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $14.10 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Final Showdown Frieza (SPR) TB3-002_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $13.83 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Body Change Ginyu (SPR) TB3-006_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $12.08 | down 10.3% |
| 9 | ![]() | Tenacious Spirit Son Gohan (SPR) TB3-037_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $12.01 | up 1.4% |
| 10 | ![]() | Tora's Red Armband (SPR) TB3-032_SPR · Special Rare | Normal | $7.34 | down 2.8% |
| 11 | ![]() | Ancient Wisdom Guru TB3-056 · Common | Foil | $5.84 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Frieza // Frieza, Metamorphic Threat TB3-001 · Uncommon | Foil | $5.25 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Dragon Ball // Porunga, Saviour of Namekians TB3-064 · Uncommon | Foil | $4.54 | up 12.1% |
| 14 | ![]() | Bardock // Bardock, Hope of the Saiyans TB3-018 · Uncommon | Foil | $4.30 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Dende // Piccolo, Brimming with Confidence TB3-049 · Uncommon | Foil | $2.96 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Frieza Army Healing Pod TB3-047 · Rare | Normal | $2.80 | up 20.2% |
| 17 | ![]() | Tactical Victory Vegeta TB3-040 · Common | Foil | $2.24 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Final Showdown Son Goku TB3-035 · Super Rare | Normal | $2.22 | up 3.7% |
| 19 | ![]() | Son Goku, Striving to be the Best TB3-021 · Feature Rare | Normal | $2.09 | down 2.3% |
| 20 | ![]() | Newfound Power Porunga TB3-066 · Super Rare | Normal | $1.66 | up 4.4% |
| 21 | ![]() | Final Showdown Frieza TB3-002 · Super Rare | Normal | $1.55 | down 3.7% |
| 22 | ![]() | Vegeta, Striving to be the Best TB3-051 · Feature Rare | Normal | $1.52 | up 5.6% |
| 23 | ![]() | Prince Vegeta TB3-023 · Common | Foil | $0.71 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Kakarot, Bearer of Fate TB3-022 · Common | Foil | $0.70TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Dende TB3-044 · Common | Foil | $0.62 | down 17.3% |
























