Most Expensive Duel Terminal 5 Cards
The most expensive Duel Terminal 5 card is Thought Ruler Archfiend (Limited) at $18.83 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 14 Oct 2026.
up 7.2%Thought Ruler Archfiend
DT05-EN088 · Duel Terminal Super Parallel Rare · Limited
$18.83
up 25.2%My Body as a Shield
DT05-EN041 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare · Limited
$16.62
down 11.8%Gem-Knight Ruby
DT05-EN034 · Duel Terminal Ultra Parallel Rare · Limited
$13.57
up 20.8%D.D. Crow
DT05-EN003 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare · Limited
$12.49
up 0.8%Trap Stun
DT05-EN046 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare · Limited
$11.73
up 2.4%Magical Android
DT05-EN087 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare · Limited
$11.55
down 1.9%Gem-Armadillo
DT05-EN020 · Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare · Limited
$11.14
up 5.0%Elemental Hero Ocean
DT05-EN014 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare · Limited
$9.06
down 1.9%Summoned Skull
DT05-EN001 · Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare · Limited
$7.80
0.0%Gishki Abyss
DT05-EN064 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare · Limited
$7.58
up 20.0%Krebons
DT05-EN062 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare · Limited
$7.26
0.0%Black Salvo
DT05-EN063 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare · Limited
$6.44
The 25 most expensive Duel Terminal 5 cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Thought Ruler Archfiend DT05-EN088 · Duel Terminal Super Parallel Rare | Limited | $18.83 | up 7.2% |
| 2 | ![]() | My Body as a Shield DT05-EN041 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $16.62 | up 25.2% |
| 3 | ![]() | Gem-Knight Ruby DT05-EN034 · Duel Terminal Ultra Parallel Rare | Limited | $13.57 | down 11.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | D.D. Crow DT05-EN003 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $12.49 | up 20.8% |
| 5 | ![]() | Trap Stun DT05-EN046 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $11.73 | up 0.8% |
| 6 | ![]() | Magical Android DT05-EN087 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $11.55 | up 2.4% |
| 7 | ![]() | Gem-Armadillo DT05-EN020 · Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited | $11.14 | down 1.9% |
| 8 | ![]() | Elemental Hero Ocean DT05-EN014 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $9.06 | up 5.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Summoned Skull DT05-EN001 · Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited | $7.80 | down 1.9% |
| 10 | ![]() | Gishki Abyss DT05-EN064 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $7.58 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Krebons DT05-EN062 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $7.26 | up 20.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Black Salvo DT05-EN063 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $6.44 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Karma Cut DT05-EN100 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $6.34 | up 4.4% |
| 14 | ![]() | Senju of the Thousand Hands DT05-EN051 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $5.91 | up 52.3% |
| 15 | ![]() | Gem-Knight Topaz DT05-EN036 · Duel Terminal Ultra Parallel Rare | Limited | $5.34 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Gishki Shadow DT05-EN069 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $4.81 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Gem-Knight Fusion DT05-EN043 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $4.75 | down 1.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Foolish Burial DT05-EN042 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $3.71 | up 2.8% |
| 19 | ![]() | Sonic Bird DT05-EN052 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $3.27 | up 73.9% |
| 20 | ![]() | Gem-Knight Garnet DT05-EN016 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $3.00 | up 0.3% |
| 21 | ![]() | Gem-Knight Sapphire DT05-EN017 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $2.95 | down 3.9% |
| 22 | ![]() | Vylon Epsilon DT05-EN040 · Duel Terminal Ultra Parallel Rare | Limited | $2.84 | up 5.6% |
| 23 | ![]() | Vylon Cube DT05-EN030 · Duel Terminal Rare Parallel Rare | Limited | $2.78 | up 0.7% |
| 24 | ![]() | Level Eater DT05-EN005 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $2.47 | up 4.7% |
| 25 | ![]() | Gellenduo DT05-EN012 · Duel Terminal Normal Parallel Rare | Limited | $2.47 | down 6.8% |
























