Most Expensive DZ-SS09: Zero Tendo Start Deck Cards
The most expensive DZ-SS09: Zero Tendo Start Deck card is Stealth Fiend, Shenryi (TDR) at $21.48 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 7.1%Stealth Fiend, Shenryi (TDR)
DZ-SS09/010EN-R · Trial Deck Rare · Normal
$21.48
0.0%Zero Tendo
DZ-SS09/021EN · Trial Deck Rare · Normal
$19.98
0.0%Rising Star, Vyrgilla (TDR)
DZ-SS09/003EN-R · Trial Deck Rare · Normal
$17.58
0.0%Ezerwur (TDR)
DZ-SS09/007EN-R · Trial Deck Rare · Normal
$16.21
down 5.4%Energy Generator (TDR)
DZ-SS09/005EN-R · Trial Deck Rare · Normal
$13.64
down 6.9%Stealth Fiend, Shenryi
DZ-SS09/010EN · TD · Normal
$12.78
up 3.0%Union the Sky (TDR)
DZ-SS09/020EN-R · Trial Deck Rare · Normal
$9.82
0.0%Flare Cosmor (TDR)
DZ-SS09/011EN-R · Trial Deck Rare · Normal
$9.71
0.0%Shooting Star, Vyrgilla (TDR)
DZ-SS09/002EN-R · Trial Deck Rare · Normal
$9.50
down 3.2%Blazing Star Cross (TDR)
DZ-SS09/019EN-R · Trial Deck Rare · Normal
$7.49
0.0%Vyrgilla (TDR)
DZ-SS09/004EN-R · Trial Deck Rare · Normal
$6.98
up 1.6%Dragon Deity King of Resurgence, Dragveda (TDR)
DZ-SS09/013EN-R · Trial Deck Rare · Normal
$6.38
The 25 most expensive DZ-SS09: Zero Tendo Start Deck cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Stealth Fiend, Shenryi (TDR) DZ-SS09/010EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $21.48 | down 7.1% |
| 2 | ![]() | Zero Tendo DZ-SS09/021EN · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $19.98 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Rising Star, Vyrgilla (TDR) DZ-SS09/003EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $17.58 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Ezerwur (TDR) DZ-SS09/007EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $16.21 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Energy Generator (TDR) DZ-SS09/005EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $13.64 | down 5.4% |
| 6 | ![]() | Stealth Fiend, Shenryi DZ-SS09/010EN · TD | Normal | $12.78 | down 6.9% |
| 7 | ![]() | Union the Sky (TDR) DZ-SS09/020EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $9.82 | up 3.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Flare Cosmor (TDR) DZ-SS09/011EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $9.71 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Shooting Star, Vyrgilla (TDR) DZ-SS09/002EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $9.50 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Blazing Star Cross (TDR) DZ-SS09/019EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $7.49 | down 3.2% |
| 11 | ![]() | Vyrgilla (TDR) DZ-SS09/004EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $6.98 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Dragon Deity King of Resurgence, Dragveda (TDR) DZ-SS09/013EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $6.38 | up 1.6% |
| 13 | ![]() | Refreshing Wind Dragon, Dinobreeze (TDR) DZ-SS09/017EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $5.38 | up 1.9% |
| 14 | ![]() | Flag-raising of Courage, Fanvare (TDR) DZ-SS09/006EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $2.99 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Opening of the End, Enwing (TDR) DZ-SS09/009EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $2.69 | up 0.7% |
| 16 | ![]() | Union the Sky DZ-SS09/020EN · TD | Normal | $2.45 | down 6.5% |
| 17 | ![]() | Rogue Beast, Sunegosuri DZ-SS09/014EN · TD | Normal | $1.69 | up 76.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Energy Generator DZ-SS09/005EN · TD | Normal | $1.34 | down 15.7% |
| 19 | ![]() | Dragon Deity King of Resurgence, Dragveda DZ-SS09/013EN · TD | Normal | $1.32 | down 20.5% |
| 20 | ![]() | Escort Stealth Dragon, Hayashi Kaze (TDR) DZ-SS09/012EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $1.12 | down 8.2% |
| 21 | ![]() | Jaggy Dagger Dragon (TDR) DZ-SS09/015EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $0.99 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Electrake Dracokid (TDR) DZ-SS09/016EN-R · Trial Deck Rare | Normal | $0.53 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Shooting Star, Vyrgilla DZ-SS09/002EN · TD | Normal | $0.37 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Vyrgilla DZ-SS09/004EN · TD | Normal | $0.33 | down 15.4% |
| 25 | ![]() | Rising Star, Vyrgilla DZ-SS09/003EN · TD | Normal | $0.32 | down 8.6% |
























