Most Expensive Majesea Starter Deck [Kickstarter Edition] Cards
The most expensive Majesea Starter Deck [Kickstarter Edition] card is Ambrosia at $0.87 on TCGplayer. These 9 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
0.0%Ambrosia
SD03-14 · R · Normal
$0.87
up 92.0%Shield of Achilles
SD03-22 · UC · Normal
$0.48
0.0%Galaxea
SD03-10 · UC · Normal
$0.44
0.0%Peliquarius
SD03-12 · UC · Normal
$0.39
down 8.0%Tsunami
SD03-19 · UC · Normal
$0.23
up 120.0%Lycarus
SD03-25 · C · Normal
$0.11
0.0%Tornado
SD03-21 · UC · Normal
$0.09
0.0%Leviaphin
SD03-23 · C · Normal
$0.09
0.0%Vipyro
SD03-24 · C · Normal
$0.06
The 9 most expensive Majesea Starter Deck [Kickstarter Edition] cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Ambrosia SD03-14 · R | Normal | $0.87 | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Shield of Achilles SD03-22 · UC | Normal | $0.48 | up 92.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Galaxea SD03-10 · UC | Normal | $0.44 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Peliquarius SD03-12 · UC | Normal | $0.39 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Tsunami SD03-19 · UC | Normal | $0.23 | down 8.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Lycarus SD03-25 · C | Normal | $0.11 | up 120.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Tornado SD03-21 · UC | Normal | $0.09 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Leviaphin SD03-23 · C | Normal | $0.09 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Vipyro SD03-24 · C | Normal | $0.06 | 0.0% |








