Most Expensive Organized Play Series 3 Cards
The most expensive Organized Play Series 3 card is Gorgon's Gaze (Reverse Holo) at $3.06 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
0.0%Gorgon's Gaze
TP3-12 · C · Reverse Holo
$3.06
0.0%Torchin - Champion of Hestia
TP3-16 · SR · Holo
$3.06
down 2.9%Jawblin
TP3-21 · SR · Holo
$2.97
0.0%Lycavoid - Champion of Artemis
TP3-27 · SR · Holo
$2.83
0.0%Griffuse - Champion of Zeus
TP3-22 · SR · Holo
$2.79
down 6.3%Soarlet - Champion of Aeolus
TP3-24 · SR · Holo
$2.54
down 0.9%Poison Tipped Arrow
TP3-11 · C · Reverse Holo
$2.17
down 0.5%Bunnyx
TP3-07 · C · Reverse Holo
$1.93
0.0%Cedarsaur
TP3-14 · SR · Holo
$1.88
0.0%Javelantis - Champion of Poseidon
TP3-19 · SR · Holo
$1.85
down 1.2%Dracodoodle - Champion of Hermes
TP3-25 · SR · Holo
$1.63
0.0%Whalance - Champion of Khione
TP3-20 · SR · Holo
$1.60
The 25 most expensive Organized Play Series 3 cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Gorgon's Gaze TP3-12 · C | Reverse Holo | $3.06 | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Torchin - Champion of Hestia TP3-16 · SR | Holo | $3.06 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Jawblin TP3-21 · SR | Holo | $2.97 | down 2.9% |
| 4 | ![]() | Lycavoid - Champion of Artemis TP3-27 · SR | Holo | $2.83 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Griffuse - Champion of Zeus TP3-22 · SR | Holo | $2.79 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Soarlet - Champion of Aeolus TP3-24 · SR | Holo | $2.54 | down 6.3% |
| 7 | ![]() | Poison Tipped Arrow TP3-11 · C | Reverse Holo | $2.17 | down 0.9% |
| 8 | ![]() | Bunnyx TP3-07 · C | Reverse Holo | $1.93 | down 0.5% |
| 9 | ![]() | Cedarsaur TP3-14 · SR | Holo | $1.88 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Javelantis - Champion of Poseidon TP3-19 · SR | Holo | $1.85 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Dracodoodle - Champion of Hermes TP3-25 · SR | Holo | $1.63 | down 1.2% |
| 12 | ![]() | Whalance - Champion of Khione TP3-20 · SR | Holo | $1.60 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Verutaqua - Champion of Poseidon TP3-02 · C | Reverse Holo | $1.50 | up 2.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Ankyloshock TP3-05 · C | Reverse Holo | $1.27 | down 2.3% |
| 15 | ![]() | Verdalith - Champion of Demeter TP3-13 · SR | Holo | $1.27 | up 3.3% |
| 16 | ![]() | Titanostrike - Champion of Zeus TP3-04 · C | Reverse Holo | $1.19 | down 4.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Ambrosia TP3-10 · C | Reverse Holo | $1.07 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Scavacoal - Champion of Hephaestus TP3-15 · SR | Holo | $0.99 | down 10.8% |
| 19 | ![]() | Nemistar TP3-09 · C | Reverse Holo | $0.94 | up 1.1% |
| 20 | ![]() | Electronyte TP3-23 · SR | Holo | $0.94 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Solstox - Champion of Apollo TP3-26 · SR | Holo | $0.93 | down 1.1% |
| 22 | ![]() | Spinymph - Champion of Hermes TP3-01 · C | Reverse Holo | $0.75 | down 5.1% |
| 23 | ![]() | Solbelle - Champion of Apollo TP3-08 · C | Reverse Holo | $0.73 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Caprefume TP3-17 · SR | Holo | $0.59 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Waspyre TP3-18 · SR | Holo | $0.55 | down 3.5% |
























