Most Expensive Organized Play Series 4 Cards
The most expensive Organized Play Series 4 card is Chronodile (Serialized) (Holo) at $173.97 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.

Chronodile (Serialized)
x/99 · SR · Holo
$173.97
down 18.9%Novacore - Champion of Apollo
TP4-24 · SR · Holo
$6.06
down 3.9%Voltempest - Champion of Zeus
TP4-18 · SR · Holo
$4.43
down 1.4%Leonite - Champion of Hestia
TP4-15 · SR · Holo
$4.16
down 2.0%Salashade
TP4-16 · SR · Holo
$3.86
down 17.8%Brontoglow - Supercharged
TP4-19 · SR · Holo
$2.81
down 5.9%Hiboofin - Champion of Aeolus
TP4-21 · SR · Holo
$2.72
0.0%Scavagem
TP4-13 · SR · Holo
$2.64
down 3.0%Carryoff - Champion of Hermes
TP4-26 · SR · Holo
$2.63
down 3.1%Morphrost - Chimera Form
TP4-06 · C · Reverse Holo
$2.54
down 10.1%Eyewoolly - Champion of Khione
TP4-22 · SR · Holo
$2.40
0.0%Therahart - Champion of Artemis
TP4-27 · SR · Holo
$2.31
The 25 most expensive Organized Play Series 4 cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Chronodile (Serialized) x/99 · SR | Holo | $173.97 | – |
| 2 | ![]() | Novacore - Champion of Apollo TP4-24 · SR | Holo | $6.06 | down 18.9% |
| 3 | ![]() | Voltempest - Champion of Zeus TP4-18 · SR | Holo | $4.43 | down 3.9% |
| 4 | ![]() | Leonite - Champion of Hestia TP4-15 · SR | Holo | $4.16 | down 1.4% |
| 5 | ![]() | Salashade TP4-16 · SR | Holo | $3.86 | down 2.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Brontoglow - Supercharged TP4-19 · SR | Holo | $2.81 | down 17.8% |
| 7 | ![]() | Hiboofin - Champion of Aeolus TP4-21 · SR | Holo | $2.72 | down 5.9% |
| 8 | ![]() | Scavagem TP4-13 · SR | Holo | $2.64 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Carryoff - Champion of Hermes TP4-26 · SR | Holo | $2.63 | down 3.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Morphrost - Chimera Form TP4-06 · C | Reverse Holo | $2.54 | down 3.1% |
| 11 | ![]() | Eyewoolly - Champion of Khione TP4-22 · SR | Holo | $2.40 | down 10.1% |
| 12 | ![]() | Therahart - Champion of Artemis TP4-27 · SR | Holo | $2.31 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Electrifly TP4-20 · SR | Holo | $1.90 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Cyprong - Champion of Dionysus TP4-02 · C | Reverse Holo | $1.60 | down 6.4% |
| 15 | ![]() | Majursa - Champion of Hestia TP4-14 · SR | Holo | $1.51 | down 10.1% |
| 16 | ![]() | Aeosdale TP4-25 · SR | Holo | $1.47 | down 7.5% |
| 17 | ![]() | Cyanectar - Champion of Dionysus TP4-01 · C | Reverse Holo | $1.45 | down 9.4% |
| 18 | ![]() | Royalotl TP4-08 · C | Reverse Holo | $1.39 | down 1.4% |
| 19 | ![]() | Hummbust - Champion of Apollo TP4-03 · C | Reverse Holo | $1.09 | down 16.2% |
| 20 | ![]() | Shiveroar TP4-23 · SR | Holo | $1.06 | down 4.5% |
| 21 | ![]() | Smoltuga - Champion of Hephaestus TP4-04 · C | Reverse Holo | $1.00 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Thunderstorm - Supercell TP4-10 · C | Reverse Holo | $0.93 | up 1.1% |
| 23 | ![]() | Ice Age TP4-12 · C | Reverse Holo | $0.92 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Glimbatt - Champion of Apollo TP4-07 · C | Reverse Holo | $0.88 | down 1.1% |
| 25 | ![]() | Fawnlit - Champion of Artemis TP4-09 · C | Normal | $0.85 | 0.0% |
























