Most Expensive Emissaries of Light Cards
The most expensive Emissaries of Light card is Yunalesca (Full Art) (Foil) at $114.96 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
down 4.2%Yunalesca (Full Art)
16-041C · Common · Foil
$114.96
up 1.2%Rikku EX (Full Art)
16-137S · Starter · Foil
$91.32
0.0%Tidus (Full Art)
16-116L · Legend · Foil
$74.00
0.0%Black Waltz 3 (Full Art)
16-088L · Legend · Foil
$65.00
0.0%Lightning (Full Art Reprint)
1-141L · Legend · Foil
$52.78
0.0%Braska (Full Art)
16-133S · Starter · Foil
$35.67
0.0%Black Waltz 2 (Full Art)
16-007R · Rare · Foil
$33.99
0.0%Black Waltz 1 (Full Art)
16-027C · Common · Foil
$29.99
up 2.6%Lulu
16-135S · Starter · Foil
$27.18
up 12.5%Wakka (Full Art)
16-138S · Starter · Foil
$25.30
up 3.0%Tidus EX (Full Art)
16-139S · Starter · Foil
$24.53
up 5.0%Shantotto (Full Art)
16-030L · Legend · Foil
$22.75
The 25 most expensive Emissaries of Light cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Yunalesca (Full Art) 16-041C · Common | Foil | $114.96 | down 4.2% |
| 2 | ![]() | Rikku EX (Full Art) 16-137S · Starter | Foil | $91.32 | up 1.2% |
| 3 | ![]() | Tidus (Full Art) 16-116L · Legend | Foil | $74.00 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Black Waltz 3 (Full Art) 16-088L · Legend | Foil | $65.00 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Lightning (Full Art Reprint) 1-141L · Legend | Foil | $52.78 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Braska (Full Art) 16-133S · Starter | Foil | $35.67 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Black Waltz 2 (Full Art) 16-007R · Rare | Foil | $33.99 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Black Waltz 1 (Full Art) 16-027C · Common | Foil | $29.99 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Lulu 16-135S · Starter | Foil | $27.18 | up 2.6% |
| 10 | ![]() | Wakka (Full Art) 16-138S · Starter | Foil | $25.30TruePrice | up 12.5% |
| 11 | ![]() | Tidus EX (Full Art) 16-139S · Starter | Foil | $24.53 | up 3.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Shantotto (Full Art) 16-030L · Legend | Foil | $22.75 | up 5.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Seymour (Full Art) 16-090R · Rare | Foil | $18.15 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Kirin (Full Art) 16-070L · Legend | Foil | $14.45TruePrice | down 3.8% |
| 15 | ![]() | Cloud of Darkness (Full Art) 16-026L · Legend | Foil | $14.45TruePrice | up 19.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Y'shtola 16-100L · Legend | Foil | $10.34 | up 30.1% |
| 17 | ![]() | Vaan (Full Art) 16-001R · Rare | Foil | $9.04 | down 11.7% |
| 18 | ![]() | Lenna (Full Art Reprint) 3-144L · Legend | Foil | $8.99 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Warrior of Light (Full Art) 16-127L · Legend | Foil | $6.72TruePrice | up 1.4% |
| 20 | ![]() | Fusoya (Full Art) 16-119H · Hero | Foil | $6.56 | down 2.5% |
| 21 | ![]() | Bartz 16-128H · Hero | Foil | $6.41 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Squall 16-011L · Legend | Foil | $6.31 | up 9.4% |
| 23 | ![]() | Tidus 16-116L · Legend | Foil | $6.27 | up 26.7% |
| 24 | ![]() | Jecht EX 16-131S · Starter | Foil | $6.03 | – |
| 25 | ![]() | Tidus EX 16-139S · Starter | Foil | $5.54TruePrice | up 39.9% |
























