Most Expensive Alice Origin Starter Deck Cards
The most expensive Alice Origin Starter Deck card is Magic Stone of Scorched Bales (Full Art) (Foil) at $5.84 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
0.0%Magic Stone of Scorched Bales (Full Art)
SDAO1-035 · Starter Exclusive · Foil
$5.84
0.0%Guinevere, the Jealous Queen (Full Art)
SDAO1-009 · Starter Exclusive · Foil
$5.00
0.0%Undine, the Spirit (Stranger) (Full Art)
SDAO1-016 · Starter Exclusive · Foil
$5.00
0.0%Twin Swords of Water's Mercy (Stranger) (Full Art)
SDAO1-015 · Starter Exclusive · Foil
$4.25
up 57.5%Magic Stone of Scorched Bales
SDAO1-035 · Starter Exclusive · Normal
$3.15
0.0%Traveler in Wonderland (Full Art)
SDAO1-030 · Starter Exclusive · Foil
$3.06
up 0.6%Attoractia's Memoria (Full Art)
SDAO1-033 · Starter Exclusive · Foil
$1.73
0.0%Magic Stone of Light Vapors (Full Art)
SDAO1-034 · Starter Exclusive · Foil
$1.50
down 4.1%Twin Swords of Water's Mercy (Stranger)
SDAO1-015 · Starter Exclusive · Normal
$0.93
down 1.2%Magic Stone of Light Vapors
SDAO1-034 · Starter Exclusive · Normal
$0.80
down 12.6%Awakening of the Sacred Queen (Full Art)
SDAO1-021 · Starter Exclusive · Foil
$0.76
0.0%Attoractia's Memoria
SDAO1-033 · Starter Exclusive · Normal
$0.72
The 25 most expensive Alice Origin Starter Deck cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Magic Stone of Scorched Bales (Full Art) SDAO1-035 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $5.84 | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Guinevere, the Jealous Queen (Full Art) SDAO1-009 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Undine, the Spirit (Stranger) (Full Art) SDAO1-016 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $5.00TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Twin Swords of Water's Mercy (Stranger) (Full Art) SDAO1-015 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $4.25 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Magic Stone of Scorched Bales SDAO1-035 · Starter Exclusive | Normal | $3.15 | up 57.5% |
| 6 | ![]() | Traveler in Wonderland (Full Art) SDAO1-030 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $3.06 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Attoractia's Memoria (Full Art) SDAO1-033 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $1.73 | up 0.6% |
| 8 | ![]() | Magic Stone of Light Vapors (Full Art) SDAO1-034 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $1.50 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Twin Swords of Water's Mercy (Stranger) SDAO1-015 · Starter Exclusive | Normal | $0.93 | down 4.1% |
| 10 | ![]() | Magic Stone of Light Vapors SDAO1-034 · Starter Exclusive | Normal | $0.80 | down 1.2% |
| 11 | ![]() | Awakening of the Sacred Queen (Full Art) SDAO1-021 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $0.76 | down 12.6% |
| 12 | ![]() | Attoractia's Memoria SDAO1-033 · Starter Exclusive | Normal | $0.72 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Red Wizard (Stranger) (Full Art) SDAO1-013 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $0.70 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Kai, the Resonant Knight (Full Art) SDAO1-004 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $0.69 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Faria SDAO1-026 JR · Starter Exclusive | Normal | $0.64 | down 1.5% |
| 16 | ![]() | Traveler in Wonderland SDAO1-030 · Starter Exclusive | Normal | $0.62 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Laevateinn (Full Art) SDAO1-027 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $0.54 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Viviane SDAO1-031 · Starter Exclusive | Normal | $0.52 | – |
| 19 | ![]() | Viviane (Full Art) SDAO1-031 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $0.52 | up 2.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Awakening of the Flame King SDAO1-020 · Starter Exclusive | Normal | $0.50 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Bedivere, the Restorer of Souls (Full Art) SDAO1-002 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $0.50 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Hector de Maris, the Acolyte of Mad Demon (Full Art) SDAO1-010 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $0.50 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Perceval, the Seeker of Holy Grail (Full Art) SDAO1-005 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $0.49 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Avalon, Illusionary Home of Knights (Full Art) SDAO1-001 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $0.48 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | White Wizard (Stranger) (Full Art) SDAO1-007 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $0.48 | 0.0% |
























