Most Expensive G-CMB01: Vanguard & Deletor Cards
The most expensive G-CMB01: Vanguard & Deletor card is Original Deletor, Egorg at $18.49 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.

Original Deletor, Egorg
G-CMB01/001EN · GR · Normal
$18.49
0.0%Transmigratory Dragon, Holy Squire Dragon (SP)
G-CMB01/S01EN · SP · Normal
$17.15
0.0%Lie-down Deletor, Given (SP)
G-CMB01/S05EN · SP · Normal
$15.90
0.0%Instill Deletor, Ender (SP)
G-CMB01/S06EN · SP · Normal
$13.33
0.0%Swordsman of Light, Ahmes (SP)
G-CMB01/S03EN · SP · Normal
$9.98
up 0.1%Ill-fate Deletor, Drown
G-CMB01/011EN · RR · Normal
$9.98
0.0%Docking Deletor, Greion (SP)
G-CMB01/S04EN · SP · Normal
$9.50
up 33.3%Transmigratory Dragon, Holy Squire Dragon
G-CMB01/002EN · RRR · Normal
$5.72
up 11.5%Swordsman of Light, Ahmes
G-CMB01/004EN · RRR · Normal
$4.06
up 57.5%Docking Deletor, Greion
G-CMB01/005EN · RRR · Normal
$2.93
up 21.0%Instill Deletor, Ender
G-CMB01/012EN · RR · Normal
$2.36
up 6.4%Flash Shield, Iseult
G-CMB01/018EN · R · Normal
$2.32
The 25 most expensive G-CMB01: Vanguard & Deletor cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Original Deletor, Egorg G-CMB01/001EN · GR | Normal | $18.49 | – |
| 2 | ![]() | Transmigratory Dragon, Holy Squire Dragon (SP) G-CMB01/S01EN · SP | Normal | $17.15 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Lie-down Deletor, Given (SP) G-CMB01/S05EN · SP | Normal | $15.90 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Instill Deletor, Ender (SP) G-CMB01/S06EN · SP | Normal | $13.33 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Swordsman of Light, Ahmes (SP) G-CMB01/S03EN · SP | Normal | $9.98 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Ill-fate Deletor, Drown G-CMB01/011EN · RR | Normal | $9.98 | up 0.1% |
| 7 | ![]() | Docking Deletor, Greion (SP) G-CMB01/S04EN · SP | Normal | $9.50 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Transmigratory Dragon, Holy Squire Dragon G-CMB01/002EN · RRR | Normal | $5.72 | up 33.3% |
| 9 | ![]() | Swordsman of Light, Ahmes G-CMB01/004EN · RRR | Normal | $4.06 | up 11.5% |
| 10 | ![]() | Docking Deletor, Greion G-CMB01/005EN · RRR | Normal | $2.93 | up 57.5% |
| 11 | ![]() | Instill Deletor, Ender G-CMB01/012EN · RR | Normal | $2.36 | up 21.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Flash Shield, Iseult G-CMB01/018EN · R | Normal | $2.32 | up 6.4% |
| 13 | ![]() | Lie-down Deletor, Given G-CMB01/010EN · RR | Normal | $1.60 | up 8.8% |
| 14 | ![]() | Paccgal G-CMB01/031EN · C | Normal | $1.06 | up 1.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Clipping Deletor, Evo G-CMB01/020EN · R | Normal | $1.02 | down 2.9% |
| 16 | ![]() | Swift Deletor, Geali G-CMB01/009EN · RR | Normal | $0.76 | up 22.6% |
| 17 | ![]() | Juxtapose Deletor, Zaele G-CMB01/008EN · RR | Normal | $0.74 | up 7.2% |
| 18 | ![]() | Swordsman of Light, Blaster Rapier Laura G-CMB01/017EN · R | Normal | $0.71 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Rotary Sage, Belk G-CMB01/027EN · C | Normal | $0.61 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | King of Knights' Vanguard, Ezzell G-CMB01/013EN · R | Normal | $0.59 | up 13.5% |
| 21 | ![]() | Idolizing Deletor, Guim G-CMB01/040EN · C | Normal | $0.57 | up 128.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Squeezing Deletor, Id G-CMB01/042EN · C | Normal | $0.55 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Swordsman of Light, Junos G-CMB01/007EN · RR | Normal | $0.53 | up 32.5% |
| 24 | ![]() | Juxtapose Deletor, Gaele G-CMB01/021EN · R | Normal | $0.53 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Hailing Deletor, Alba G-CMB01/022EN · R | Normal | $0.53 | down 29.3% |
























