Most Expensive Dual Impact Cards
The most expensive Dual Impact card is Gundam Barbatos 1st Form (LR++) (Holofoil) at $1,095.76 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
up 5.3%Gundam Barbatos 1st Form (LR++)
GD02-054 · LR++ · Holofoil
$1,095.76
0.0%GQuuuuuuX (Omega Psycommu) (LR++)
GD02-038 · LR++ · Holofoil
$449.51
down 10.3%Gundam Epyon (LR+)
GD02-002 · LR+ · Holofoil
$126.64
down 13.5%Gundam Barbatos 1st Form (LR+)
GD02-054 · LR+ · Holofoil
$122.75
down 5.7%Argama (R+)
GD02-129 · R+ · Holofoil
$68.21
down 22.2%Gundam Gusion Rebake (LR+)
GD02-055 · LR+ · Holofoil
$60.83
up 17.2%Gundam Barbatos 1st Form
GD02-054 · Legend Rare · Holofoil
$40.54
up 3.1%Garrod Ran & Tiffa Adill (R+)
GD02-094 · R+ · Holofoil
$39.70
down 18.8%Resource (R-015) (C++)
R-015 · C++ · Holofoil
$37.07
down 26.8%Tallgeese (R+)
GD02-005 · R+ · Holofoil
$35.14
down 11.6%Gundam X (LR+)
GD02-053 · LR+ · Holofoil
$25.85
down 1.9%Haman Karn (R+)
GD02-091 · R+ · Holofoil
$24.84
The 25 most expensive Dual Impact cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Gundam Barbatos 1st Form (LR++) GD02-054 · LR++ | Holofoil | $1,095.76 | up 5.3% |
| 2 | ![]() | GQuuuuuuX (Omega Psycommu) (LR++) GD02-038 · LR++ | Holofoil | $449.51 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Gundam Epyon (LR+) GD02-002 · LR+ | Holofoil | $126.64 | down 10.3% |
| 4 | ![]() | Gundam Barbatos 1st Form (LR+) GD02-054 · LR+ | Holofoil | $122.75 | down 13.5% |
| 5 | ![]() | Argama (R+) GD02-129 · R+ | Holofoil | $68.21 | down 5.7% |
| 6 | ![]() | Gundam Gusion Rebake (LR+) GD02-055 · LR+ | Holofoil | $60.83 | down 22.2% |
| 7 | ![]() | Gundam Barbatos 1st Form GD02-054 · Legend Rare | Holofoil | $40.54 | up 17.2% |
| 8 | ![]() | Garrod Ran & Tiffa Adill (R+) GD02-094 · R+ | Holofoil | $39.70 | up 3.1% |
| 9 | ![]() | Resource (R-015) (C++) R-015 · C++ | Holofoil | $37.07 | down 18.8% |
| 10 | ![]() | Tallgeese (R+) GD02-005 · R+ | Holofoil | $35.14 | down 26.8% |
| 11 | ![]() | Gundam X (LR+) GD02-053 · LR+ | Holofoil | $25.85 | down 11.6% |
| 12 | ![]() | Haman Karn (R+) GD02-091 · R+ | Holofoil | $24.84 | down 1.9% |
| 13 | ![]() | Qubeley (LR+) GD02-036 · LR+ | Holofoil | $24.70 | down 1.4% |
| 14 | ![]() | Four Murasame (R+) GD02-085 · R+ | Holofoil | $21.39 | down 6.6% |
| 15 | ![]() | Psycho Gundam (LR+) GD02-001 · LR+ | Holofoil | $20.71 | down 28.5% |
| 16 | ![]() | Zeta Gundam (LR+) GD02-069 · LR+ | Holofoil | $17.24 | down 33.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | GQuuuuuuX (Omega Psycommu) (LR+) GD02-038 · LR+ | Holofoil | $15.05 | down 31.7% |
| 18 | ![]() | Kamille Bidan (R+) GD02-097 · R+ | Holofoil | $14.16 | down 3.1% |
| 19 | ![]() | Flit Asuno (R+) GD02-088 · R+ | Holofoil | $14.13 | down 21.6% |
| 20 | ![]() | Gundam AGE-1 Normal (LR+) GD02-021 · LR+ | Holofoil | $12.97 | down 35.6% |
| 21 | ![]() | All-Range Attack (R+) GD02-107 · R+ | Holofoil | $12.73 | up 37.9% |
| 22 | ![]() | Momentary Respite (R+) GD02-112 · R+ | Holofoil | $12.25 | down 9.6% |
| 23 | ![]() | Argama GD02-129 · Rare | Holofoil | $12.05 | down 9.9% |
| 24 | ![]() | Hyaku-Shiki (R+) GD02-072 · R+ | Holofoil | $11.55 | down 24.7% |
| 25 | ![]() | Gundam Kimaris (LR+) GD02-070 · LR+ | Holofoil | $10.46 | down 3.0% |
























