Most Expensive Starter Deck 01: Heroic Beginnings Cards
The most expensive Starter Deck 01: Heroic Beginnings card is Gundam (LR+) (Holofoil) at $144.08 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 14.4%Gundam (LR+)
ST01-001 · LR+ · Holofoil
$144.08
down 8.5%Unforeseen Incident (C+)
ST01-014 · C+ · Holofoil
$49.44
down 1.7%Gundam Aerial (Permet Score Six) (LR+)
ST01-006 · LR+ · Holofoil
$44.73
down 16.6%Amuro Ray (C+)
ST01-010 · C+ · Holofoil
$34.91
down 1.5%Suletta Mercury (C+)
ST01-011 · C+ · Holofoil
$31.59
down 13.4%White Base (C+)
ST01-015 · C+ · Holofoil
$15.01
down 3.6%GM (C+)
ST01-005 · C+ · Holofoil
$13.11
up 14.6%Gundam Aerial (Bit on Form) (C+)
ST01-007 · C+ · Holofoil
$10.04
up 15.3%Zowort (C+)
ST01-009 · C+ · Holofoil
$8.36
down 10.8%Gundam
ST01-001 · Legend Rare · Holofoil
$6.58
up 6.1%Asticassia School of Technology, Earth House (C+)
ST01-016 · C+ · Holofoil
$4.34
down 6.6%Guntank (C+)
ST01-004 · C+ · Holofoil
$3.65
The 25 most expensive Starter Deck 01: Heroic Beginnings cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Gundam (LR+) ST01-001 · LR+ | Holofoil | $144.08 | down 14.4% |
| 2 | ![]() | Unforeseen Incident (C+) ST01-014 · C+ | Holofoil | $49.44 | down 8.5% |
| 3 | ![]() | Gundam Aerial (Permet Score Six) (LR+) ST01-006 · LR+ | Holofoil | $44.73 | down 1.7% |
| 4 | ![]() | Amuro Ray (C+) ST01-010 · C+ | Holofoil | $34.91 | down 16.6% |
| 5 | ![]() | Suletta Mercury (C+) ST01-011 · C+ | Holofoil | $31.59 | down 1.5% |
| 6 | ![]() | White Base (C+) ST01-015 · C+ | Holofoil | $15.01 | down 13.4% |
| 7 | ![]() | GM (C+) ST01-005 · C+ | Holofoil | $13.11 | down 3.6% |
| 8 | ![]() | Gundam Aerial (Bit on Form) (C+) ST01-007 · C+ | Holofoil | $10.04 | up 14.6% |
| 9 | ![]() | Zowort (C+) ST01-009 · C+ | Holofoil | $8.36 | up 15.3% |
| 10 | ![]() | Gundam ST01-001 · Legend Rare | Holofoil | $6.58 | down 10.8% |
| 11 | ![]() | Asticassia School of Technology, Earth House (C+) ST01-016 · C+ | Holofoil | $4.34 | up 6.1% |
| 12 | ![]() | Guntank (C+) ST01-004 · C+ | Holofoil | $3.65 | down 6.6% |
| 13 | ![]() | Thoroughly Damaged (C+) ST01-012 · C+ | Holofoil | $2.21 | down 7.9% |
| 14 | ![]() | Demi Trainer (C+) ST01-008 · C+ | Holofoil | $2.11 | down 1.9% |
| 15 | ![]() | Gundam (MA Form) (C+) ST01-002 · C+ | Holofoil | $1.94 | down 4.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Kai's Resolve (C+) ST01-013 · C+ | Holofoil | $1.55 | down 6.1% |
| 17 | ![]() | Guncannon (C+) ST01-003 · C+ | Holofoil | $1.44 | down 2.7% |
| 18 | ![]() | Amuro Ray ST01-010 · Common | Normal | $1.15 | down 7.3% |
| 19 | ![]() | Suletta Mercury ST01-011 · Common | Normal | $1.13 | up 24.2% |
| 20 | ![]() | Unforeseen Incident ST01-014 · Common | Normal | $1.11 | up 0.9% |
| 21 | ![]() | White Base ST01-015 · Common | Normal | $1.02 | up 64.5% |
| 22 | ![]() | Zowort ST01-009 · Common | Normal | $0.93 | down 5.1% |
| 23 | ![]() | Guntank (T-003) Token T-003 · Common | Normal | $0.88 | up 60.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Gundam (T-001) Token T-001 · Common | Normal | $0.80 | up 81.8% |
| 25 | ![]() | Gundam Aerial (Permet Score Six) ST01-006 · Legend Rare | Holofoil | $0.62 | down 21.5% |
























