Most Expensive Steel Requiem Cards
The most expensive Steel Requiem card is GFreD (LR++) (Holofoil) at $437.52 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 0.5%GFreD (LR++)
GD03-035 · LR++ · Holofoil
$437.52
0.0%Kampfer (LR++)
GD03-017 · LR++ · Holofoil
$429.63
up 3.8%Overflowing Affection (SP) (U+)
GD01-118 · U+ · Holofoil
$181.19
down 2.0%Battle of Aces (SP) (R+)
GD01-111 · R+ · Holofoil
$88.29
down 14.9%A Show of Resolve (SP) (U+)
GD01-100 · U+ · Holofoil
$78.65
down 5.2%Fatal Strike (SP) (C+)
ST05-014 · C+ · Holofoil
$66.50
down 10.8%First Contact (SP) (U+)
GD01-107 · U+ · Holofoil
$46.14
down 17.0%Freedom Gundam (GD03-070) (LR+)
GD03-070 · LR+ · Holofoil
$44.89
down 27.9%Gundam Barbatos Lupus (LR+)
GD03-050 · LR+ · Holofoil
$42.80
down 21.9%Improved Technique (R+)
GD03-109 · R+ · Holofoil
$37.29
down 20.2%Altron Gundam (LR+)
GD03-018 · LR+ · Holofoil
$37.21
down 19.3%Gundam Exia (Trans-Am) (LR+)
GD03-049 · LR+ · Holofoil
$34.87
The 25 most expensive Steel Requiem cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | GFreD (LR++) GD03-035 · LR++ | Holofoil | $437.52 | down 0.5% |
| 2 | ![]() | Kampfer (LR++) GD03-017 · LR++ | Holofoil | $429.63 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Overflowing Affection (SP) (U+) GD01-118 · U+ | Holofoil | $181.19 | up 3.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Battle of Aces (SP) (R+) GD01-111 · R+ | Holofoil | $88.29 | down 2.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | A Show of Resolve (SP) (U+) GD01-100 · U+ | Holofoil | $78.65 | down 14.9% |
| 6 | ![]() | Fatal Strike (SP) (C+) ST05-014 · C+ | Holofoil | $66.50 | down 5.2% |
| 7 | ![]() | First Contact (SP) (U+) GD01-107 · U+ | Holofoil | $46.14 | down 10.8% |
| 8 | ![]() | Freedom Gundam (GD03-070) (LR+) GD03-070 · LR+ | Holofoil | $44.89 | down 17.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Gundam Barbatos Lupus (LR+) GD03-050 · LR+ | Holofoil | $42.80 | down 27.9% |
| 10 | ![]() | Improved Technique (R+) GD03-109 · R+ | Holofoil | $37.29 | down 21.9% |
| 11 | ![]() | Altron Gundam (LR+) GD03-018 · LR+ | Holofoil | $37.21 | down 20.2% |
| 12 | ![]() | Gundam Exia (Trans-Am) (LR+) GD03-049 · LR+ | Holofoil | $34.87 | down 19.3% |
| 13 | ![]() | GFreD (LR+) GD03-035 · LR+ | Holofoil | $33.99 | down 11.1% |
| 14 | ![]() | The-O (LR+) GD03-002 · LR+ | Holofoil | $31.09 | down 13.1% |
| 15 | ![]() | Zaku II FZ (R+) GD03-020 · R+ | Holofoil | $30.02 | down 27.3% |
| 16 | ![]() | GQuuuuuuX (Omega Psycommu) (LR+) GD03-034 · LR+ | Holofoil | $23.59 | down 38.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Awakened Potential (R+) GD03-118 · R+ | Holofoil | $21.67 | down 12.2% |
| 18 | ![]() | Gundam NT-1 (LR+) GD03-001 · LR+ | Holofoil | $20.62 | down 10.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Resource (R-025) (C++) R-025 · C++ | Holofoil | $19.89 | down 48.6% |
| 20 | ![]() | Paptimus Scirocco (R+) GD03-084 · R+ | Holofoil | $19.44 | down 5.1% |
| 21 | ![]() | Providence Gundam (LR+) GD03-033 · LR+ | Holofoil | $19.28 | down 7.7% |
| 22 | ![]() | Mikazuki Augus (SP) (C+) ST05-010 · C+ | Holofoil | $18.68 | down 12.1% |
| 23 | ![]() | Look of Determination (R+) GD03-114 · R+ | Holofoil | $17.34 | down 10.5% |
| 24 | ![]() | Graham's Union Flag Custom (LR+) GD03-069 · LR+ | Holofoil | $16.93 | up 14.2% |
| 25 | ![]() | Graham Aker (R+) GD03-098 · R+ | Holofoil | $13.99 | up 64.4% |
























