Most Expensive History of Z Pre-Release Cards
The most expensive History of Z Pre-Release Cards card is SS4 Vegito, Barrage at $11.62 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
0.0%SS4 Vegito, Barrage
BT27-093 · Rare · Normal
$11.62
up 96.1%Son Goku // Son Goku & Bulma, First Encounter
BT27-044 · Uncommon · Normal
$10.63
0.0%Vegeta // SSB Vegeta, Saiyan Pride
BT27-001 · Uncommon · Normal
$4.52
down 19.8%Piccolo, Power-Up
BT27-048 · Rare · Normal
$4.00
0.0%Cell Max, Military Terror Creation
BT27-041 · Rare · Normal
$3.49
down 0.9%Android 18, Unknown Threat
BT27-028 · Rare · Normal
$3.43
0.0%Jiren, Climactic Battle
BT27-005 · Rare · Normal
$3.00
0.0%Tapion, Confrontation
BT27-067 · Uncommon · Normal
$3.00
0.0%Lord Slug, Survival Strategy
BT27-127 · Rare · Normal
$2.83
0.0%Piccolo // Piccolo, Brotherhood Bonds
BT27-045 · Uncommon · Normal
$2.74
down 23.2%SS4 Gogeta, Bold Arrival
BT27-123 · Rare · Normal
$2.68

Broly // SS Broly, Big Action
BT27-066 · Uncommon · Normal
$2.21
The 25 most expensive History of Z Pre-Release Cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | SS4 Vegito, Barrage BT27-093 · Rare | Normal | $11.62 | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Son Goku // Son Goku & Bulma, First Encounter BT27-044 · Uncommon | Normal | $10.63 | up 96.1% |
| 3 | ![]() | Vegeta // SSB Vegeta, Saiyan Pride BT27-001 · Uncommon | Normal | $4.52 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Piccolo, Power-Up BT27-048 · Rare | Normal | $4.00 | down 19.8% |
| 5 | ![]() | Cell Max, Military Terror Creation BT27-041 · Rare | Normal | $3.49 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Android 18, Unknown Threat BT27-028 · Rare | Normal | $3.43 | down 0.9% |
| 7 | ![]() | Jiren, Climactic Battle BT27-005 · Rare | Normal | $3.00 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Tapion, Confrontation BT27-067 · Uncommon | Normal | $3.00 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Lord Slug, Survival Strategy BT27-127 · Rare | Normal | $2.83 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Piccolo // Piccolo, Brotherhood Bonds BT27-045 · Uncommon | Normal | $2.74 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | SS4 Gogeta, Bold Arrival BT27-123 · Rare | Normal | $2.68 | down 23.2% |
| 12 | ![]() | Broly // SS Broly, Big Action BT27-066 · Uncommon | Normal | $2.21 | – |
| 13 | ![]() | Frieza // Golden Frieza, Shining Pride BT27-065 · Uncommon | Normal | $2.16TruePrice | up 188.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Zen-Oh // Zen-Oh, One Who Wipes Away BT27-026 · Uncommon | Normal | $2.07 | up 38.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | SS Broly, Bloodthirsty Saiyan BT27-096 · Rare | Normal | $2.03 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Puar, Changing Shapes BT27-057 · Rare | Normal | $2.00TruePrice | up 102.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Supreme Kai of Time, Imprisoned Godly Spirit BT27-099 · Rare | Normal | $2.00 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Jiren // Jiren, Warrior Standing Up for Justice BT27-002 · Uncommon | Normal | $1.56 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | GodPad BT27-121 · Rare | Normal | $1.50 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | SSB Vegeta, Innate Saiyan Power BT27-020 · Rare | Normal | $1.49 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Kamehameha BT27-061 · Uncommon | Normal | $1.45 | up 9.8% |
| 22 | ![]() | King Piccolo, Survival Strategy BT27-125 · Rare | Normal | $1.27 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Omega Shenron, Climactic Battle BT27-006 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.99 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Gamma 2 // Gamma 1 & Gamma 2, Justice BT27-027 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.99 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Demon God Shroom, Scheming BT27-103 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.95 | 0.0% |
























