Most Expensive Manga Booster 02 Release Event Cards
The most expensive Manga Booster 02 Release Event Cards card is Vegeta - SB02-015 (Holofoil) at $25.92 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.

Vegeta - SB02-015
SB02-015 · Common · Holofoil
$25.92
up 26.0%Bulma - FB07-115
FB07-115 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$25.61
up 8.1%Super Ghost Kamikaze Attack
SB02-029 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$20.00
up 18.4%Son Gohan : Childhood - SB02-005
SB02-005 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$19.46
down 26.3%Solar Flare!!!!
SB02-048 · Common · Holofoil
$17.50
up 12.7%Piccolo - SB02-042
SB02-042 · Common · Holofoil
$17.28

Son Gohan : Childhood - SB02-007
SB02-007 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$16.81
up 11.6%Son Goku - SB02-037
SB02-037 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$16.03

Son Gohan : Youth
SB02-039 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$16.03
up 53.9%Bulma - FB03-071
FB03-071 · Common · Holofoil
$14.99

Vegeta - SB02-014
SB02-014 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$14.64
up 281.0%Vegeta - FB07-116
FB07-116 · Common · Holofoil
$14.44
The 25 most expensive Manga Booster 02 Release Event Cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Vegeta - SB02-015 SB02-015 · Common | Holofoil | $25.92 | – |
| 2 | ![]() | Bulma - FB07-115 FB07-115 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $25.61 | up 26.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Super Ghost Kamikaze Attack SB02-029 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $20.00 | up 8.1% |
| 4 | ![]() | Son Gohan : Childhood - SB02-005 SB02-005 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $19.46 | up 18.4% |
| 5 | ![]() | Solar Flare!!!! SB02-048 · Common | Holofoil | $17.50 | down 26.3% |
| 6 | ![]() | Piccolo - SB02-042 SB02-042 · Common | Holofoil | $17.28 | up 12.7% |
| 7 | ![]() | Son Gohan : Childhood - SB02-007 SB02-007 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $16.81TruePrice | – |
| 8 | ![]() | Son Goku - SB02-037 SB02-037 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $16.03 | up 11.6% |
| 9 | ![]() | Son Gohan : Youth SB02-039 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $16.03TruePrice | – |
| 10 | ![]() | Bulma - FB03-071 FB03-071 · Common | Holofoil | $14.99 | up 53.9% |
| 11 | ![]() | Vegeta - SB02-014 SB02-014 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $14.64TruePrice | – |
| 12 | ![]() | Vegeta - FB07-116 FB07-116 · Common | Holofoil | $14.44TruePrice | up 281.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Son Goku - SB02-036 SB02-036 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $14.21 | up 29.3% |
| 14 | ![]() | Son Gohan : Adolescence SB02-026 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $12.60 | up 22.9% |
| 15 | ![]() | Bulma - SB02-044 SB02-044 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $12.09 | up 4.9% |
| 16 | ![]() | Son Goku - FB05-031 FB05-031 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $10.74 | up 6.1% |
| 17 | ![]() | Death Missile Chain SB02-032 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $10.50 | up 2.7% |
| 18 | ![]() | Red Ribbon Robot SB02-060 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $10.00 | down 1.1% |
| 19 | ![]() | Krillin - SB02-034 SB02-034 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $9.65 | up 10.2% |
| 20 | ![]() | Gotenks - SB02-019 SB02-019 · Common | Holofoil | $9.60 | up 38.7% |
| 21 | ![]() | Piccolo - FB04-042 FB04-042 · Common | Holofoil | $9.60 | up 3.9% |
| 22 | ![]() | Android 18 - FB06-013 FB06-013 · Common | Holofoil | $8.99 | up 1.9% |
| 23 | ![]() | Now You See The Power of the Ginyu Force! FB01-138 · Common | Holofoil | $8.96TruePrice | up 5.3% |
| 24 | ![]() | Frieza - FS04-12 FS04-12 · Common | Holofoil | $8.93 | up 0.4% |
| 25 | ![]() | Ginyu - SB02-049 SB02-049 · Common | Holofoil | $8.91 | up 1.7% |
























