Most Expensive Masterpiece Series: Amonkhet Invocations Cards
The most expensive Masterpiece Series: Amonkhet Invocations card is Force of Will (Foil) at $364.22 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 0.7%Force of Will
14 · M · Foil
$364.22
up 0.6%The Scarab God
53 · M · Foil
$272.78
0.0%Daze
12 · M · Foil
$230.42
up 0.4%Pact of Negation
16 · M · Foil
$208.38
down 0.7%Consecrated Sphinx
8 · M · Foil
$162.28
down 1.4%The Locust God
51 · M · Foil
$156.57
down 0.4%Counterspell
10 · M · Foil
$156.14
down 0.9%Omniscience
34 · M · Foil
$155.12
up 1.9%Dark Ritual
21 · M · Foil
$133.99
up 0.5%Damnation
39 · M · Foil
$132.06
up 5.8%Doomsday
42 · M · Foil
$122.82
up 4.9%Entomb
23 · M · Foil
$118.97
The 25 most expensive Masterpiece Series: Amonkhet Invocations cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Force of Will 14 · M | Foil | $364.22 | up 0.7% |
| 2 | ![]() | The Scarab God 53 · M | Foil | $272.78 | up 0.6% |
| 3 | ![]() | Daze 12 · M | Foil | $230.42 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Pact of Negation 16 · M | Foil | $208.38 | up 0.4% |
| 5 | ![]() | Consecrated Sphinx 8 · M | Foil | $162.28 | down 0.7% |
| 6 | ![]() | The Locust God 51 · M | Foil | $156.57 | down 1.4% |
| 7 | ![]() | Counterspell 10 · M | Foil | $156.14 | down 0.4% |
| 8 | ![]() | Omniscience 34 · M | Foil | $155.12 | down 0.9% |
| 9 | ![]() | Dark Ritual 21 · M | Foil | $133.99 | up 1.9% |
| 10 | ![]() | Damnation 39 · M | Foil | $132.06 | up 0.5% |
| 11 | ![]() | Doomsday 42 · M | Foil | $122.82 | up 5.8% |
| 12 | ![]() | Entomb 23 · M | Foil | $118.97 | up 4.9% |
| 13 | ![]() | Diabolic Intent 22 · M | Foil | $106.48 | up 7.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Thoughtseize 45 · M | Foil | $105.71 | up 2.4% |
| 15 | ![]() | The Scorpion God 54 · M | Foil | $94.93 | down 8.9% |
| 16 | ![]() | Blood Moon 46 · M | Foil | $88.34 | up 0.8% |
| 17 | ![]() | No Mercy 43 · M | Foil | $82.09 | up 1.6% |
| 18 | ![]() | Spell Pierce 17 · M | Foil | $76.61 | up 2.4% |
| 19 | ![]() | Aggravated Assault 25 · M | Foil | $63.72 | up 0.1% |
| 20 | ![]() | Armageddon 31 · M | Foil | $62.97 | down 0.6% |
| 21 | ![]() | Attrition 19 · M | Foil | $62.42 | down 4.2% |
| 22 | ![]() | Oketra the True 5 · M | Foil | $62.08 | down 1.1% |
| 23 | ![]() | Wrath of God 7 · M | Foil | $60.66 | up 1.4% |
| 24 | ![]() | Counterbalance 9 · M | Foil | $58.95 | up 0.2% |
| 25 | ![]() | Stifle 18 · M | Foil | $56.41 | up 0.1% |
























