30th Anniversary Promos Card List & Prices
$736.27
down 4.0% vs 9 Octdown 42.4% since Feb 2024
30th Anniversary Promos has 33 cards with a price on 16 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is Serra Angel (Retro Frame) (Foil) at $159.99. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $736, down 3.8% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
MTG market overviewSet value
$736
30-day change
down 3.8%
vs 16 Sep 2026Cards with prices
33
Released
9 Sep 2022
30th Anniversary Promos chase cards
Most expensive 30th Anniversary Promos cards
0.0%Serra Angel (Retro Frame)
1 · P · Foil
$159.99
down 17.3%Llanowar Elves
5 · P · Foil
$130.00
0.0%Llanowar Elves (Retro Frame)
5 · P · Foil
$93.82
down 0.7%Lord of Atlantis (Retro Frame)
2 · P · Foil
$52.70
0.0%Lord of Atlantis
2 · P · Foil
$49.93
0.0%Shivan Dragon
4 · P · Foil
$38.61
0.0%Sengir Vampire (Retro Frame)
3 · P · Foil
$30.00
up 7.7%Kor Haven
8 · P · Foil
$27.48
down 0.2%Glen Elendra Archmage
16 · P · Foil
$26.07
down 3.4%Shivan Dragon (Retro Frame)
4 · P · Foil
$24.96
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
33 rows
30th Anniversary Promos card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Serra Angel (Retro Frame) 1 · P | Foil | $159.99 | $144.99 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Llanowar Elves 5 · P | Foil | $130.00 | $320.00 | down 17.3% | down 17.3% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Llanowar Elves (Retro Frame) 5 · P | Foil | $93.82 | $92.95 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Lord of Atlantis (Retro Frame) 2 · P | Foil | $52.70 | $49.99 | 0.0% | down 0.7% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Lord of Atlantis 2 · P | Foil | $49.93 | $50.67 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Shivan Dragon 4 · P | Foil | $38.61 | $38.61 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Sengir Vampire (Retro Frame) 3 · P | Foil | $30.00 | $35.68 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Kor Haven 8 · P | Foil | $27.48 | $31.85 | up 2.2% | up 7.7% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Glen Elendra Archmage 16 · P | Foil | $26.07 | $24.27 | 0.0% | down 0.2% | |
| 10 | ![]() | Shivan Dragon (Retro Frame) 4 · P | Foil | $24.96 | $50.00 | 0.0% | down 3.4% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Serra Angel (001) 1 · P | Foil | $21.69TruePrice | $150.00 | down 7.6% | down 8.0% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Dragonlord Atarka 23 · P | Foil | $15.72 | $13.17 | 0.0% | down 1.0% | |
| 13 | ![]() | Vito, Thorn of the Dusk Rose 28 · P | Foil | $11.77 | $8.93 | down 9.0% | up 4.3% | |
| 14 | ![]() | Windfall 6 · P | Foil | $10.27 | $7.49 | down 1.9% | down 13.2% | |
| 15 | ![]() | Beast Whisperer 26 · P | Foil | $9.83 | $5.63 | down 2.6% | up 2.5% | |
| 16 | ![]() | Urza, Prince of Kroog 30 · R | Foil | $8.53 | $6.97 | 0.0% | up 0.2% | |
| 17 | ![]() | Dovin's Veto 27 · P | Foil | $4.45 | $2.31 | down 4.5% | up 13.2% | |
| 18 | ![]() | Eternal Witness 12 · P | Foil | $2.62 | $1.43 | down 5.1% | down 15.2% | |
| 19 | ![]() | Dramatic Reversal 24 · P | Foil | $2.29 | $1.80 | down 7.7% | down 20.2% | |
| 20 | ![]() | Wood Elves 5 · P | Foil | $2.21 | $0.96 | down 3.5% | up 21.4% | |
| 21 | ![]() | Ball Lightning 2 · P | Foil | $2.15 | $0.66 | up 0.5% | up 12.0% | |
| 22 | ![]() | Richard Garfield, Ph.D. 1 · P | Normal | $1.71 | $0.70 | down 3.9% | up 2.4% | |
| 23 | ![]() | Exalted Angel 10 · P | Foil | $1.37 | $0.79 | up 3.8% | up 7.9% | |
| 24 | ![]() | Temple of the False God 11 · P | Foil | $1.25 | $0.75 | up 1.6% | down 4.6% | |
| 25 | ![]() | Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 14 · P | Foil | $1.15 | $0.49 | up 1.8% | down 4.2% | |
| 26 | ![]() | Goblin Rabblemaster 22 · P | Foil | $1.04 | $0.40 | up 5.1% | up 4.0% | |
| 27 | ![]() | Harvester of Souls 20 · P | Foil | $0.95 | $0.73 | down 8.7% | up 9.2% | |
| 28 | ![]() | Wall of Roots 4 · P | Foil | $0.84 | $0.32 | down 2.3% | up 12.0% | |
| 29 | ![]() | Deadly Dispute 29 · P | Foil | $0.77 | $0.60 | up 2.7% | up 26.2% | |
| 30 | ![]() | Path of Ancestry 25 · P | Foil | $0.72 | $0.31 | 0.0% | up 1.4% | |
| 31 | ![]() | Serra Angel 1 · P | Foil | $0.58 | $0.25 | up 23.4% | up 18.4% | |
| 32 | ![]() | Acidic Slime 17 · P | Foil | $0.41 | $0.10 | up 10.8% | up 7.9% | |
| 33 | ![]() | Terastodon 18 · P | Foil | $0.39 | $0.20 | down 2.5% | down 7.1% |
































