Art Series: The Hobbit Card List & Prices
$710.77
down 0.5% vs 9 Octup 672.7% since Aug 2026
Art Series: The Hobbit has 120 cards with a price on 16 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is Witch-king of Angmar Art Card (Gold-Stamped) at $26.66. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $711, down 4.6% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
MTG market overviewSet value
$711
30-day change
down 4.6%
vs 16 Sep 2026Cards with prices
120
Released
14 Aug 2026
Art Series: The Hobbit chase cards
Most expensive Art Series: The Hobbit cards
up 0.4%Witch-king of Angmar Art Card (Gold-Stamped)
31 · S · Normal
$26.66
down 14.2%Plains (Summer) Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)
45 · S · Normal
$25.08
up 0.6%Troop of Ponies Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)
1 · S · Normal
$21.34
down 13.0%Mount Doom Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)
39 · S · Normal
$19.03
down 7.4%Tide of Fury and Disorder Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)
53 · S · Normal
$18.89
down 5.9%Galadriel's Dismissal Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)
29 · S · Normal
$17.15
down 11.4%Struggle of Howling Steel Art Card (Gold-Stamped)
51 · S · Normal
$16.73
down 7.9%Smaug, the Great Calamity Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)
17 · S · Normal
$16.59
down 7.2%Orcish Bowmasters Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)
30 · S · Normal
$16.49
down 7.0%Minas Tirith Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature)
38 · S · Normal
$16.34
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
120 rows
Art Series: The Hobbit card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Witch-king of Angmar Art Card (Gold-Stamped) 31 · S | Normal | $26.66 | $24.99 | up 0.3% | up 0.4% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Plains (Summer) Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 45 · S | Normal | $25.08 | $16.75 | down 1.9% | down 14.2% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Troop of Ponies Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 1 · S | Normal | $21.34 | $21.40 | 0.0% | up 0.6% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Mount Doom Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 39 · S | Normal | $19.03 | $17.50 | down 3.9% | down 13.0% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Tide of Fury and Disorder Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 53 · S | Normal | $18.89 | $1.00 | 0.0% | down 7.4% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Galadriel's Dismissal Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 29 · S | Normal | $17.15TruePrice | $94.97 | up 1.4% | down 5.9% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Struggle of Howling Steel Art Card (Gold-Stamped) 51 · S | Normal | $16.73 | $11.46 | down 5.1% | down 11.4% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Smaug, the Great Calamity Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 17 · S | Normal | $16.59 | $30.51 | down 1.5% | down 7.9% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Orcish Bowmasters Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 30 · S | Normal | $16.49 | $13.00 | down 1.8% | down 7.2% | |
| 10 | ![]() | Minas Tirith Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 38 · S | Normal | $16.34 | $13.73 | down 2.6% | down 7.0% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Flowering of the White Tree Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 27 · S | Normal | $16.19 | $19.42 | up 1.1% | down 14.2% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Sauron, the Lidless Eye Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 36 · S | Normal | $15.51 | $14.99 | down 0.3% | down 9.1% | |
| 13 | ![]() | Smaug's Fury Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 18 · S | Normal | $15.38 | $13.45 | down 0.5% | up 1.2% | |
| 14 | ![]() | Rivendell Art Card (Gold-Stamped) 40 · S | Normal | $15.00 | $15.00 | 0.0% | up 8.6% | |
| 15 | ![]() | Saruman of Many Colors Art Card (Gold-Stamped) 35 · S | Normal | $14.85 | $12.00 | down 0.4% | down 2.9% | |
| 16 | ![]() | Uncover the Moon-Letters Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 13 · S | Normal | $14.18 | $8.00 | down 1.7% | down 13.2% | |
| 17 | ![]() | Magnificent End Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 5 · S | Normal | $12.97 | $4.48 | down 0.8% | down 19.4% | |
| 18 | ![]() | Elrond, Moon-Reader Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 9 · S | Normal | $12.24 | $7.45 | down 1.7% | down 3.7% | |
| 19 | ![]() | Palantir of Orthanc Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 37 · S | Normal | $11.99 | $5.00 | 0.0% | down 0.4% | |
| 20 | ![]() | Riddles in the Dark Art Card (Gold-Stamped) 12 · S | Normal | $11.72 | $9.49 | 0.0% | up 2.8% | |
| 21 | ![]() | Confusticate and Bebother Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 8 · S | Normal | $11.30 | $11.30 | 0.0% | down 5.7% | |
| 22 | ![]() | The Arkenstone Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 44 · S | Normal | $11.17 | $8.06 | down 1.4% | down 11.2% | |
| 23 | ![]() | Smaug the Magnificent Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 43 · S | Normal | $11.01 | $8.50 | up 1.6% | up 15.7% | |
| 24 | ![]() | Gleaming Splendor Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 4 · S | Normal | $10.95 | $10.57 | up 2.1% | up 3.6% | |
| 25 | ![]() | Uneasy Partings Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 14 · S | Normal | $10.52 | $8.98 | 0.0% | down 5.3% | |
| 26 | ![]() | Aragorn, the Uniter Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 34 · S | Normal | $10.24 | $7.15 | down 0.9% | down 7.0% | |
| 27 | ![]() | Lake-town Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 24 · S | Normal | $10.22 | $9.50 | down 0.1% | down 3.6% | |
| 28 | ![]() | Gandalf, Shadow's Foe Art Card (Gold-Stamped) 46 · S | Normal | $10.18 | $8.00 | down 1.2% | down 3.4% | |
| 29 | ![]() | Beorn's Hospitality Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 20 · S | Normal | $10.07 | $7.50 | down 0.4% | down 14.3% | |
| 30 | ![]() | Mount Gundabad Mobilizes Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 54 · S | Normal | $9.97 | $7.00 | down 0.3% | up 14.5% | |
| 31 | ![]() | Dawn of a New Age Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 26 · S | Normal | $9.90 | $7.80 | 0.0% | down 6.7% | |
| 32 | ![]() | Plains Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 41 · S | Normal | $9.85 | $7.15 | down 2.4% | up 15.2% | |
| 33 | ![]() | Bilbo, Thief in the Night Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 7 · S | Normal | $9.07 | $7.00 | down 0.9% | down 3.3% | |
| 34 | ![]() | Dain of the Ancient Halls Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 48 · S | Normal | $8.96 | $6.59 | down 2.5% | down 6.2% | |
| 35 | ![]() | Thorin, Mountain-king Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 19 · S | Normal | $8.87 | $9.27 | 0.0% | down 4.3% | |
| 36 | ![]() | The Eagles Are Coming! Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 3 · S | Normal | $8.67 | $7.26 | 0.0% | up 1.2% | |
| 37 | ![]() | Wizard's Staff Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 15 · S | Normal | $8.06 | $5.93 | down 0.5% | down 3.2% | |
| 38 | ![]() | Belladonna Took Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 2 · S | Normal | $7.89 | $6.50 | up 0.4% | down 3.8% | |
| 39 | ![]() | Bard's Attendant Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 50 · S | Normal | $7.50 | $4.99 | 0.0% | down 2.1% | |
| 40 | ![]() | Thranduil, the Elvenking Art Card (Gold-Stamped) 22 · S | Normal | $7.43 | $6.99 | up 3.5% | up 7.8% | |
| 41 | ![]() | Signal the Onslaught Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 52 · S | Normal | $7.36 | $5.41 | 0.0% | down 4.3% | |
| 42 | ![]() | Ravenhill Flock Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 11 · S | Normal | $7.33 | $5.52 | 0.0% | up 0.4% | |
| 43 | ![]() | Mirkwood Meditator Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 10 · S | Normal | $7.31 | $6.00 | down 0.5% | up 6.4% | |
| 44 | ![]() | Witch-king, Bringer of Ruin Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 32 · S | Normal | $7.05 | $14.50 | 0.0% | up 15.8% | |
| 45 | ![]() | Reverent Howl Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 16 · S | Normal | $6.99 | $5.00 | down 2.9% | down 6.3% | |
| 46 | ![]() | Thorin, Company's Leader Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 47 · S | Normal | $6.97 | $6.00 | down 0.4% | down 12.7% | |
| 47 | ![]() | Tom, Bert, and William Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 25 · S | Normal | $6.78 | $5.00 | down 0.1% | down 6.6% | |
| 48 | ![]() | Thranduil the Strategist Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 49 · S | Normal | $6.40 | $5.49 | down 0.8% | down 7.6% | |
| 49 | ![]() | Dancing from Dark to Dawn Art Card (Gold-Stamped) 21 · S | Normal | $6.23 | $5.15 | down 0.2% | up 4.2% | |
| 50 | ![]() | An Unexpected Party Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 6 · S | Normal | $5.90 | $9.99 | up 6.7% | up 21.1% | |
| 51 | ![]() | Most Decrepit Old Bird Art Card (Gold-Stamped) 42 · S | Normal | $5.80 | $5.57 | down 1.4% | down 7.3% | |
| 52 | ![]() | Call Forth the Tempest Art Card (Gold-Stamped) 33 · S | Normal | $5.22 | $4.85 | 0.0% | down 0.8% | |
| 53 | ![]() | The Gaffer Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 28 · S | Normal | $4.91 | $3.00 | 0.0% | up 3.2% | |
| 54 | ![]() | Elvenking's Halls Art Card (Gold-Stamped Signature) 23 · S | Normal | $4.24 | $3.47 | down 0.7% | up 3.9% | |
| 55 | ![]() | Plains (Summer) Art Card 45 · S | Normal | $3.29 | $1.94 | up 3.1% | down 7.1% | |
| 56 | ![]() | Galadriel's Dismissal Art Card 29 · S | Normal | $3.26 | $2.89 | up 3.5% | down 8.9% | |
| 57 | ![]() | Smaug's Fury Art Card 18 · S | Normal | $3.26 | $1.98 | up 0.3% | down 2.1% | |
| 58 | ![]() | Gleaming Splendor Art Card 4 · S | Normal | $3.06 | $1.95 | up 2.0% | down 21.9% | |
| 59 | ![]() | Smaug the Magnificent Art Card 43 · S | Normal | $3.04 | $1.75 | down 1.9% | down 5.0% | |
| 60 | ![]() | Riddles in the Dark Art Card 12 · S | Normal | $3.02 | $1.78 | up 3.1% | down 1.6% | |
| 61 | ![]() | The Arkenstone Art Card 44 · S | Normal | $2.49 | $1.20 | down 4.2% | down 9.5% | |
| 62 | ![]() | Elrond, Moon-Reader Art Card 9 · S | Normal | $2.40 | $1.35 | up 0.8% | down 4.4% | |
| 63 | ![]() | Sauron, the Lidless Eye Art Card 36 · S | Normal | $2.39 | $1.18 | 0.0% | up 10.6% | |
| 64 | ![]() | Gandalf, Shadow's Foe Art Card 46 · S | Normal | $2.26 | $1.50 | 0.0% | down 5.8% | |
| 65 | ![]() | Saruman of Many Colors Art Card 35 · S | Normal | $2.25 | $1.35 | down 0.4% | down 7.8% | |
| 66 | ![]() | Plains Art Card 41 · S | Normal | $2.18 | $1.48 | up 5.3% | up 6.3% | |
| 67 | ![]() | Dancing from Dark to Dawn Art Card 21 · S | Normal | $2.13 | $1.22 | down 2.3% | down 0.5% | |
| 68 | ![]() | Rivendell Art Card 40 · S | Normal | $2.10 | $1.44 | 0.0% | up 6.6% | |
| 69 | ![]() | Call Forth the Tempest Art Card 33 · S | Normal | $2.05 | $1.00 | down 12.8% | down 16.3% | |
| 70 | ![]() | Mount Doom Art Card 39 · S | Normal | $2.04 | $1.49 | up 5.7% | up 1.5% | |
| 71 | ![]() | Witch-king, Bringer of Ruin Art Card 32 · S | Normal | $2.00 | $0.99 | 0.0% | down 6.1% | |
| 72 | ![]() | Minas Tirith Art Card 38 · S | Normal | $1.98 | $1.11 | 0.0% | down 12.4% | |
| 73 | ![]() | Lake-town Art Card 24 · S | Normal | $1.93 | $1.24 | 0.0% | down 1.5% | |
| 74 | ![]() | Smaug, the Great Calamity Art Card 17 · S | Normal | $1.89 | $1.40 | down 3.1% | down 26.7% | |
| 75 | ![]() | Confusticate and Bebother Art Card 8 · S | Normal | $1.78 | $0.50 | up 2.9% | up 6.0% | |
| 76 | ![]() | Dawn of a New Age Art Card 26 · S | Normal | $1.74 | $0.90 | 0.0% | down 7.4% | |
| 77 | ![]() | Flowering of the White Tree Art Card 27 · S | Normal | $1.74 | $1.10 | up 16.8% | up 6.1% | |
| 78 | ![]() | Thranduil the Strategist Art Card 49 · S | Normal | $1.65 | $0.50 | up 4.4% | down 5.2% | |
| 79 | ![]() | Orcish Bowmasters Art Card 30 · S | Normal | $1.63 | $0.66 | down 3.6% | down 22.4% | |
| 80 | ![]() | Struggle of Howling Steel Art Card 51 · S | Normal | $1.59 | $0.84 | down 5.9% | down 15.0% | |
| 81 | ![]() | Thorin, Company's Leader Art Card 47 · S | Normal | $1.56 | $1.45 | up 0.6% | up 6.1% | |
| 82 | ![]() | Elvenking's Halls Art Card 23 · S | Normal | $1.56 | $0.97 | down 3.7% | down 14.8% | |
| 83 | ![]() | Belladonna Took Art Card 2 · S | Normal | $1.55 | $0.99 | down 1.9% | down 7.7% | |
| 84 | ![]() | Thranduil, the Elvenking Art Card 22 · S | Normal | $1.54 | $0.47 | up 9.2% | down 7.8% | |
| 85 | ![]() | Magnificent End Art Card 5 · S | Normal | $1.48 | $0.99 | up 5.0% | down 16.9% | |
| 86 | ![]() | Ravenhill Flock Art Card 11 · S | Normal | $1.42 | $0.50 | up 2.2% | up 14.5% | |
| 87 | ![]() | Aragorn, the Uniter Art Card 34 · S | Normal | $1.42 | $0.50 | 0.0% | down 12.3% | |
| 88 | ![]() | Palantir of Orthanc Art Card 37 · S | Normal | $1.40 | $0.75 | down 0.7% | down 24.7% | |
| 89 | ![]() | Wizard's Staff Art Card 15 · S | Normal | $1.39 | $0.70 | down 1.4% | down 15.8% | |
| 90 | ![]() | Uneasy Partings Art Card 14 · S | Normal | $1.37 | $0.75 | down 0.7% | down 9.3% | |
| 91 | ![]() | The Eagles Are Coming! Art Card 3 · S | Normal | $1.33 | $0.80 | down 1.5% | down 12.5% | |
| 92 | ![]() | Uncover the Moon-Letters Art Card 13 · S | Normal | $1.33 | $0.50 | up 4.7% | up 5.6% | |
| 93 | ![]() | Dain of the Ancient Halls Art Card 48 · S | Normal | $1.31 | $0.25 | down 4.4% | down 1.5% | |
| 94 | ![]() | Tide of Fury and Disorder Art Card 53 · S | Normal | $1.28 | $0.67 | down 3.0% | down 19.0% | |
| 95 | ![]() | Signal the Onslaught Art Card 52 · S | Normal | $1.17 | $0.74 | 0.0% | up 8.3% | |
| 96 | ![]() | Most Decrepit Old Bird Art Card 42 · S | Normal | $1.15 | $0.25 | down 1.7% | up 5.5% | |
| 97 | ![]() | Reverent Howl Art Card 16 · S | Normal | $1.09 | $0.50 | down 1.8% | down 19.3% | |
| 98 | ![]() | An Unexpected Party Art Card 6 · S | Normal | $1.00 | $0.48 | down 2.9% | up 28.2% | |
| 99 | ![]() | Mount Gundabad Mobilizes Art Card 54 · S | Normal | $1.00 | $0.25 | up 5.3% | down 9.1% | |
| 100 | ![]() | Witch-king of Angmar Art Card 31 · S | Normal | $0.98 | $0.67 | down 8.4% | down 19.7% | |
| 101 | ![]() | Thorin, Mountain-king Art Card 19 · S | Normal | $0.96 | $0.35 | down 2.0% | up 54.8% | |
| 102 | ![]() | Mirkwood Meditator Art Card 10 · S | Normal | $0.92 | $0.69 | up 16.5% | up 19.5% | |
| 103 | ![]() | Tom, Bert, and William Art Card 25 · S | Normal | $0.89 | $0.59 | up 2.3% | down 5.3% | |
| 104 | ![]() | Troop of Ponies Art Card 1 · S | Normal | $0.89 | $0.50 | up 2.3% | up 12.7% | |
| 105 | ![]() | Beorn's Hospitality Art Card 20 · S | Normal | $0.86 | $0.40 | 0.0% | down 18.1% | |
| 106 | ![]() | The Gaffer Art Card 28 · S | Normal | $0.75 | $0.44 | 0.0% | up 27.1% | |
| 107 | ![]() | Bilbo, Thief in the Night Art Card 7 · S | Normal | $0.75 | $0.35 | 0.0% | up 31.6% | |
| 108 | ![]() | Bard's Attendant Art Card 50 · S | Normal | $0.67 | $0.25 | 0.0% | up 13.6% | |
| 109 | ![]() | Long-Lost Lances Art Card (7/12) 7 · S | Normal | $0.42 | $0.20 | up 16.7% | up 23.5% | |
| 110 | ![]() | Dragon-Cursed Halls Art Card (8/12) 8 · S | Normal | $0.39 | $0.20 | up 11.4% | up 18.2% | |
| 111 | ![]() | Bag End Banquet Art Card (5/12) 5 · S | Normal | $0.37 | $0.15 | 0.0% | up 2.8% | |
| 112 | ![]() | Smaug the Impenetrable Art Card (9/12) 9 · S | Normal | $0.36 | $0.20 | down 5.3% | up 2.9% | |
| 113 | ![]() | Necklace of Girion Art Card (12/12) 12 · S | Normal | $0.34 | $0.20 | down 2.9% | up 6.3% | |
| 114 | ![]() | Bilbo's Burglaring Art Card (10/12) 10 · S | Normal | $0.33 | $0.19 | down 8.3% | down 2.9% | |
| 115 | ![]() | Dragon's Desire Art Card (11/12) 11 · S | Normal | $0.32 | $0.20 | down 3.0% | down 3.0% | |
| 116 | ![]() | Gandalf, Party Guest Art Card (2/12) 2 · S | Normal | $0.30 | $0.15 | down 3.2% | down 16.7% | |
| 117 | ![]() | Ori, Plate Stacker Art Card (6/12) 6 · S | Normal | $0.29 | $0.15 | down 6.5% | down 17.1% | |
| 118 | ![]() | Bilbo, Fellow Conspirator Art Card (4/12) 4 · S | Normal | $0.28 | $0.15 | down 3.4% | down 15.2% | |
| 119 | ![]() | Thorin, King of Durin's Folk Art Card (3/12) 3 · S | Normal | $0.28 | $0.15 | 0.0% | down 15.2% | |
| 120 | ![]() | Fili and Kili, Joyous Art Card (1/12) 1 · S | Normal | $0.27 | $0.15 | down 3.6% | down 15.6% |























































































































