Most Expensive Play Promos Cards
The most expensive Play Promos card is Spectacular Spider-Man (Foil) at $394.75 on TCGplayer. These 11 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 13 Oct 2026.

Spectacular Spider-Man
1 · P · Foil
$394.75
up 0.2%Gandalf, Friend of the Shire
1 · U · Foil
$43.97
down 15.1%Carnage, Crimson Chaos
3 · P · Foil
$6.36
up 1.3%Caras Galadhon - Tranquil Thicket
2 · P · Normal
$5.59
down 0.6%Mary Jane Watson
4 · P · Foil
$5.08
up 15.6%Wastes (0001)
1 · P · Normal
$4.73
down 0.8%Spider-Ham, Peter Porker
2 · P · Foil
$2.42
down 5.3%Ultimate Green Goblin
5 · P · Foil
$2.33
up 7.9%Dominating Vampire
407 · P · Foil
$0.41
up 2.6%Fell Stinger
406 · P · Foil
$0.40
down 3.8%Geistlight Snare
405 · P · Foil
$0.25
The 11 most expensive Play Promos cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Spectacular Spider-Man 1 · P | Foil | $394.75TruePrice | – |
| 2 | ![]() | Gandalf, Friend of the Shire 1 · U | Foil | $43.97 | up 0.2% |
| 3 | ![]() | Carnage, Crimson Chaos 3 · P | Foil | $6.36 | down 15.1% |
| 4 | ![]() | Caras Galadhon - Tranquil Thicket 2 · P | Normal | $5.59 | up 1.3% |
| 5 | ![]() | Mary Jane Watson 4 · P | Foil | $5.08 | down 0.6% |
| 6 | ![]() | Wastes (0001) 1 · P | Normal | $4.73 | up 15.6% |
| 7 | ![]() | Spider-Ham, Peter Porker 2 · P | Foil | $2.42 | down 0.8% |
| 8 | ![]() | Ultimate Green Goblin 5 · P | Foil | $2.33 | down 5.3% |
| 9 | ![]() | Dominating Vampire 407 · P | Foil | $0.41 | up 7.9% |
| 10 | ![]() | Fell Stinger 406 · P | Foil | $0.40 | up 2.6% |
| 11 | ![]() | Geistlight Snare 405 · P | Foil | $0.25 | down 3.8% |










