Most Expensive Zendikar Rising Expeditions Cards
The most expensive Zendikar Rising Expeditions card is Ancient Tomb (Foil) at $176.99 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 4.6%Ancient Tomb
21 · M · Foil
$176.99
down 0.4%Cavern of Souls
22 · M · Foil
$105.84
up 1.3%Polluted Delta
2 · M · Foil
$105.83
up 2.0%Bloodstained Mire
3 · M · Foil
$87.79
up 0.4%Misty Rainforest
10 · M · Foil
$84.62
up 1.5%Flooded Strand
1 · M · Foil
$82.92
down 1.2%Scalding Tarn
7 · M · Foil
$75.41
down 0.9%Windswept Heath
5 · M · Foil
$73.76
down 3.0%Verdant Catacombs
8 · M · Foil
$71.49
down 2.0%Marsh Flats
6 · M · Foil
$71.13
0.0%Prismatic Vista
27 · M · Foil
$69.46
down 0.1%Arid Mesa
9 · M · Foil
$64.84
The 25 most expensive Zendikar Rising Expeditions cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Ancient Tomb 21 · M | Foil | $176.99 | up 4.6% |
| 2 | ![]() | Cavern of Souls 22 · M | Foil | $105.84 | down 0.4% |
| 3 | ![]() | Polluted Delta 2 · M | Foil | $105.83 | up 1.3% |
| 4 | ![]() | Bloodstained Mire 3 · M | Foil | $87.79 | up 2.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Misty Rainforest 10 · M | Foil | $84.62 | up 0.4% |
| 6 | ![]() | Flooded Strand 1 · M | Foil | $82.92 | up 1.5% |
| 7 | ![]() | Scalding Tarn 7 · M | Foil | $75.41 | down 1.2% |
| 8 | ![]() | Windswept Heath 5 · M | Foil | $73.76 | down 0.9% |
| 9 | ![]() | Verdant Catacombs 8 · M | Foil | $71.49 | down 3.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Marsh Flats 6 · M | Foil | $71.13 | down 2.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Prismatic Vista 27 · M | Foil | $69.46 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Arid Mesa 9 · M | Foil | $64.84 | down 0.1% |
| 13 | ![]() | Wooded Foothills 4 · M | Foil | $62.75 | up 7.6% |
| 14 | ![]() | Morphic Pool 17 · M | Foil | $52.18 | down 5.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Luxury Suite 18 · M | Foil | $44.25 | down 0.6% |
| 16 | ![]() | Sea of Clouds 16 · M | Foil | $36.95 | up 1.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Spire Garden 19 · M | Foil | $36.69 | up 0.1% |
| 18 | ![]() | Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle 29 · M | Foil | $35.79 | down 1.6% |
| 19 | ![]() | Strip Mine 28 · M | Foil | $32.36 | down 1.4% |
| 20 | ![]() | Wasteland 30 · M | Foil | $32.03 | down 2.3% |
| 21 | ![]() | Bountiful Promenade 20 · M | Foil | $27.94 | down 6.1% |
| 22 | ![]() | Grove of the Burnwillows 25 · M | Foil | $11.30 | up 1.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Horizon Canopy 26 · M | Foil | $8.34 | up 5.2% |
| 24 | ![]() | Darkslick Shores 12 · M | Foil | $5.89 | up 0.9% |
| 25 | ![]() | Seachrome Coast 11 · M | Foil | $5.77 | up 2.5% |
























