Most Expensive Paramount War Cards
The most expensive Paramount War card is Portgas.D.Ace (Parallel) (Manga) (Alternate Art) (Foil) at $1,700.00 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 17.1%Portgas.D.Ace (Parallel) (Manga) (Alternate Art)
OP02-013 · SR · Foil
$1,700.00
down 8.0%Sanji (Alternate Art)
OP02-026 · L · Foil
$132.97
down 1.1%Monkey.D.Garp (002) (Alternate Art)
OP02-002 · L · Foil
$114.44
down 0.6%Edward.Newgate (001) (Alternate Art)
OP02-001 · L · Foil
$100.63
down 3.3%Smoker (093) (Alternate Art)
OP02-093 · L · Foil
$79.53
down 6.4%Nami (Alternate Art)
OP02-036 · SR · Foil
$73.96
down 3.5%Monkey.D.Luffy (062) (Alternate Art)
OP02-062 · SR · Foil
$69.06
down 13.9%Portgas.D.Ace (Parallel)
OP02-013 · SR · Foil
$45.87
down 1.5%Emporio.Ivankov (049) (Alternate Art)
OP02-049 · L · Foil
$39.51
down 12.0%Magellan (071) (Alternate Art)
OP02-071 · L · Foil
$35.78
0.0%Zephyr (Alternate Art)
OP02-072 · L · Foil
$34.62
down 22.3%Boa Hancock (Box Topper)
OP02-059 · UC · Foil
$32.99
The 25 most expensive Paramount War cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Portgas.D.Ace (Parallel) (Manga) (Alternate Art) OP02-013 · SR | Foil | $1,700.00 | down 17.1% |
| 2 | ![]() | Sanji (Alternate Art) OP02-026 · L | Foil | $132.97 | down 8.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Monkey.D.Garp (002) (Alternate Art) OP02-002 · L | Foil | $114.44 | down 1.1% |
| 4 | ![]() | Edward.Newgate (001) (Alternate Art) OP02-001 · L | Foil | $100.63 | down 0.6% |
| 5 | ![]() | Smoker (093) (Alternate Art) OP02-093 · L | Foil | $79.53 | down 3.3% |
| 6 | ![]() | Nami (Alternate Art) OP02-036 · SR | Foil | $73.96 | down 6.4% |
| 7 | ![]() | Monkey.D.Luffy (062) (Alternate Art) OP02-062 · SR | Foil | $69.06 | down 3.5% |
| 8 | ![]() | Portgas.D.Ace (Parallel) OP02-013 · SR | Foil | $45.87 | down 13.9% |
| 9 | ![]() | Emporio.Ivankov (049) (Alternate Art) OP02-049 · L | Foil | $39.51 | down 1.5% |
| 10 | ![]() | Magellan (071) (Alternate Art) OP02-071 · L | Foil | $35.78 | down 12.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Zephyr (Alternate Art) OP02-072 · L | Foil | $34.62 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Boa Hancock (Box Topper) OP02-059 · UC | Foil | $32.99 | down 22.3% |
| 13 | ![]() | Kin'emon (Alternate Art) OP02-025 · L | Foil | $31.86 | down 2.1% |
| 14 | ![]() | Uta (Alternate Art) OP02-120 · SEC | Foil | $26.99 | down 2.1% |
| 15 | ![]() | Monkey.D.Luffy (041) (Alternate Art) OP02-041 · R | Foil | $26.20 | down 45.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Buggy (Alternate Art) OP02-058 · R | Foil | $23.57 | up 28.5% |
| 17 | ![]() | Edward.Newgate (004) (Alternate Art) OP02-004 · SR | Foil | $17.15 | down 2.9% |
| 18 | ![]() | Kuzan (121) (Alternate Art) OP02-121 · SEC | Foil | $11.17 | down 2.4% |
| 19 | ![]() | Emporio.Ivankov (051) (Alternate Art) OP02-051 · SR | Foil | $11.06 | up 91.7% |
| 20 | ![]() | Monkey.D.Garp (115) (Alternate Art) OP02-115 · R | Foil | $10.89 | down 0.8% |
| 21 | ![]() | Kuzan (096) (Alternate Art) OP02-096 · SR | Foil | $8.54 | down 10.1% |
| 22 | ![]() | Uta OP02-120 · SEC | Foil | $8.31 | down 12.1% |
| 23 | ![]() | Magellan (085) (Alternate Art) OP02-085 · SR | Foil | $7.31 | up 10.3% |
| 24 | ![]() | Kouzuki Oden (Alternate Art) OP02-030 · SR | Foil | $6.86 | down 8.9% |
| 25 | ![]() | Little Sadi (Alternate Art) OP02-073 · R | Foil | $6.34 | down 2.3% |
























