Most Expensive Pokemon Card 151 Cards
The most expensive Pokemon Card 151 card is Gengar (Master Ball Pattern) (Holofoil) at $694.93 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 15 Oct 2026.
up 3.6%Gengar (Master Ball Pattern)
094/165 · Rare · Holofoil
$694.93
down 1.1%Charizard ex - 201/165
201/165 · Special Art Rare · Holofoil
$388.35
up 0.1%Pikachu - 025/165 (Master Ball Pattern)
025/165 · Common · Holofoil
$238.55
down 0.2%Mew ex - 205/165
205/165 · Special Art Rare · Holofoil
$208.14
down 3.0%Blastoise ex - 202/165
202/165 · Special Art Rare · Holofoil
$147.38
0.0%Dragonite (Master Ball Pattern)
149/165 · Rare · Holofoil
$114.22
down 9.5%Venusaur ex - 200/165
200/165 · Special Art Rare · Holofoil
$104.21
up 2.8%Psyduck - 054/165 (Master Ball Pattern)
054/165 · Common · Holofoil
$103.14
down 2.8%Zapdos ex - 204/165
204/165 · Special Art Rare · Holofoil
$93.64
up 3.3%Magikarp (Master Ball Pattern)
129/165 · Common · Holofoil
$85.21
up 5.3%Haunter (Master Ball Pattern)
093/165 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$79.42
up 6.7%Mewtwo (Master Ball Pattern)
150/165 · Rare · Holofoil
$78.53
The 25 most expensive Pokemon Card 151 cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Gengar (Master Ball Pattern) 094/165 · Rare | Holofoil | $694.93 | up 3.6% |
| 2 | ![]() | Charizard ex - 201/165 201/165 · Special Art Rare | Holofoil | $388.35 | down 1.1% |
| 3 | ![]() | Pikachu - 025/165 (Master Ball Pattern) 025/165 · Common | Holofoil | $238.55 | up 0.1% |
| 4 | ![]() | Mew ex - 205/165 205/165 · Special Art Rare | Holofoil | $208.14 | down 0.2% |
| 5 | ![]() | Blastoise ex - 202/165 202/165 · Special Art Rare | Holofoil | $147.38 | down 3.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Dragonite (Master Ball Pattern) 149/165 · Rare | Holofoil | $114.22 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Venusaur ex - 200/165 200/165 · Special Art Rare | Holofoil | $104.21 | down 9.5% |
| 8 | ![]() | Psyduck - 054/165 (Master Ball Pattern) 054/165 · Common | Holofoil | $103.14 | up 2.8% |
| 9 | ![]() | Zapdos ex - 204/165 204/165 · Special Art Rare | Holofoil | $93.64 | down 2.8% |
| 10 | ![]() | Magikarp (Master Ball Pattern) 129/165 · Common | Holofoil | $85.21 | up 3.3% |
| 11 | ![]() | Haunter (Master Ball Pattern) 093/165 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $79.42 | up 5.3% |
| 12 | ![]() | Mewtwo (Master Ball Pattern) 150/165 · Rare | Holofoil | $78.53 | up 6.7% |
| 13 | ![]() | Alakazam ex - 203/165 203/165 · Special Art Rare | Holofoil | $57.38 | down 3.7% |
| 14 | ![]() | Slowpoke (Master Ball Pattern) 079/165 · Common | Holofoil | $54.75 | up 10.3% |
| 15 | ![]() | Gyarados (Master Ball Pattern) 130/165 · Rare | Holofoil | $46.72 | up 4.2% |
| 16 | ![]() | Erika's Invitation - 161/165 (Master Ball Pattern) 161/165 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $46.51 | up 17.4% |
| 17 | ![]() | Bulbasaur - 001/165 (Master Ball Pattern) 001/165 · Common | Holofoil | $43.94 | up 1.8% |
| 18 | ![]() | Aerodactyl (Master Ball Pattern) 142/165 · Rare | Holofoil | $43.33 | up 8.7% |
| 19 | ![]() | Arcanine (Master Ball Pattern) 059/165 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $42.09 | up 7.3% |
| 20 | ![]() | Mew ex - 208/165 208/165 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $40.74 | down 5.7% |
| 21 | ![]() | Charmander - 004/165 (Master Ball Pattern) 004/165 · Common | Holofoil | $39.30 | up 4.4% |
| 22 | ![]() | Squirtle - 007/165 (Master Ball Pattern) 007/165 · Common | Holofoil | $39.13 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Dragonair - 148/165 (Master Ball Pattern) 148/165 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $34.61 | up 9.4% |
| 24 | ![]() | Snorlax (Master Ball Pattern) 143/165 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $32.11 | up 0.8% |
| 25 | ![]() | Erika's Invitation - 206/165 206/165 · Special Art Rare | Holofoil | $31.18 | down 7.5% |
























