EX Trainer Kit 2: Plusle & Minun Card List & Prices
$66.38
up 0.3% vs 9 Octup 336.1% since Feb 2024
EX Trainer Kit 2: Plusle & Minun has 24 cards with a price on 16 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is Plusle (Holofoil) at $22.63. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $66, up 1.6% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
Pokémon market overviewSet value
$66
30-day change
up 1.6%
vs 16 Sep 2026Cards with prices
24
Released
16 Oct 2026
EX Trainer Kit 2: Plusle & Minun chase cards
Most expensive EX Trainer Kit 2: Plusle & Minun cards
up 0.9%Plusle
6/12 · Common · Holofoil
$22.63
down 0.7%Minun
6/12 · Common · Holofoil
$21.94
down 0.3%Arcanine
1/12 · Common · Normal
$6.73
up 14.3%Charmander
2/12 · Common · Normal
$3.44
up 13.3%Charmeleon
3/12 · Common · Normal
$2.04
up 11.0%Metang
5/12 · Common · Normal
$0.91
up 2.3%Vulpix
7/12 · Common · Normal
$0.90
up 3.8%Growlithe
4/12 · Common · Normal
$0.81
up 4.3%Meowth
4/12 · Common · Normal
$0.72
up 5.0%Mareep
5/12 · Common · Normal
$0.63
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
24 rows
EX Trainer Kit 2: Plusle & Minun card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Plusle 6/12 · Common | Holofoil | $22.63 | $14.99 | down 2.2% | up 0.9% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Minun 6/12 · Common | Holofoil | $21.94 | $16.99 | up 1.4% | down 0.7% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Arcanine 1/12 · Common | Normal | $6.73 | $2.73 | down 0.4% | down 0.3% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Charmander 2/12 · Common | Normal | $3.44 | $0.35 | up 6.8% | up 14.3% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Charmeleon 3/12 · Common | Normal | $2.04 | $1.00 | up 2.0% | up 13.3% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Metang 5/12 · Common | Normal | $0.91 | $0.20 | up 11.0% | up 11.0% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Vulpix 7/12 · Common | Normal | $0.90 | $0.01 | 0.0% | up 2.3% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Growlithe 4/12 · Common | Normal | $0.81 | $0.35 | 0.0% | up 3.8% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Meowth 4/12 · Common | Normal | $0.72 | $0.25 | 0.0% | up 4.3% | |
| 10 | ![]() | Mareep 5/12 · Common | Normal | $0.63 | $0.30 | 0.0% | up 5.0% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Fire Energy 11/12 · Common | Normal | $0.56 | $0.05 | 0.0% | down 8.2% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Grumpig 3/12 · Common | Normal | $0.55 | $0.24 | up 5.8% | up 3.8% | |
| 13 | ![]() | Lightning Energy (Plusle) 11/12 · Common | Normal | $0.55 | $0.25 | 0.0% | down 5.2% | |
| 14 | ![]() | Energy Search (Minun) 9/12 · Common | Normal | $0.54 | $0.15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 15 | ![]() | Celio's Network 8/12 · Common | Normal | $0.49 | $0.25 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 16 | ![]() | Lightning Energy (Minun) 12/12 · Common | Normal | $0.41 | $0.18 | 0.0% | up 20.6% | |
| 17 | ![]() | Spoink 7/12 · Common | Normal | $0.41 | $0.15 | up 5.1% | up 10.8% | |
| 18 | ![]() | Psychic Energy 12/12 · Common | Normal | $0.40 | $0.19 | up 2.6% | 0.0% | |
| 19 | ![]() | Electrike 2/12 · Common | Normal | $0.34 | $0.10 | 0.0% | up 6.3% | |
| 20 | ![]() | Energy Search (Plusle) 8/12 · Common | Normal | $0.32 | $0.06 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 21 | ![]() | Potion (Plusle) 9/12 · Common | Normal | $0.30 | $0.05 | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| 22 | ![]() | Beldum 1/12 · Common | Normal | $0.29 | $0.15 | down 3.3% | up 7.4% | |
| 23 | ![]() | Professor Cozmo's Discovery 10/12 · Common | Normal | $0.29 | $0.10 | up 11.5% | up 16.0% | |
| 24 | ![]() | Potion (Minun) 10/12 · Common | Normal | $0.18 | $0.04 | 0.0% | 0.0% |























