Most Expensive Forbidden Light Cards
The most expensive Forbidden Light card is Sylveon - 061/094 at $29.95 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 20.0%Sylveon - 061/094
061/094 · Uncommon · Normal
$29.95
0.0%Unit Energy FDY - 110/094
110/094 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$26.88
up 6.8%Eevee - 070/094
070/094 · Common · Normal
$20.75
down 0.6%Cubone - 041/094
041/094 · Common · Normal
$12.11
up 5.0%Dedenne - 062/094
062/094 · Common · Normal
$10.79
up 1.2%Tyrantrum - 046/094
046/094 · Rare · Holofoil
$9.14
up 0.9%Xerneas GX - 064/094
064/094 · Double Rare · Holofoil
$8.13
up 1.5%Volcanion Prism Star - 027/094
027/094 · Prism Rare · Holofoil
$8.10
down 12.8%Greninja GX - 020/094
020/094 · Double Rare · Holofoil
$7.44
down 5.3%Diancie Prism Star - 051/094
051/094 · Prism Rare · Holofoil
$5.68
up 1.7%Yveltal GX - 055/094
055/094 · Double Rare · Holofoil
$5.43
up 7.4%Zygarde GX - 050/094
050/094 · Double Rare · Holofoil
$5.07
The 25 most expensive Forbidden Light cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Sylveon - 061/094 061/094 · Uncommon | Normal | $29.95 | up 20.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Unit Energy FDY - 110/094 110/094 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $26.88 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Eevee - 070/094 070/094 · Common | Normal | $20.75 | up 6.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Cubone - 041/094 041/094 · Common | Normal | $12.11 | down 0.6% |
| 5 | ![]() | Dedenne - 062/094 062/094 · Common | Normal | $10.79TruePrice | up 5.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Tyrantrum - 046/094 046/094 · Rare | Holofoil | $9.14 | up 1.2% |
| 7 | ![]() | Xerneas GX - 064/094 064/094 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $8.13 | up 0.9% |
| 8 | ![]() | Volcanion Prism Star - 027/094 027/094 · Prism Rare | Holofoil | $8.10 | up 1.5% |
| 9 | ![]() | Greninja GX - 020/094 020/094 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $7.44 | down 12.8% |
| 10 | ![]() | Diancie Prism Star - 051/094 051/094 · Prism Rare | Holofoil | $5.68 | down 5.3% |
| 11 | ![]() | Yveltal GX - 055/094 055/094 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $5.43 | up 1.7% |
| 12 | ![]() | Zygarde GX - 050/094 050/094 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $5.07 | up 7.4% |
| 13 | ![]() | Tyrunt - 045/094 045/094 · Uncommon | Normal | $4.47 | up 4.9% |
| 14 | ![]() | Hoopa - 040/094 040/094 · Common | Normal | $4.18 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Amaura - 023/094 023/094 · Uncommon | Normal | $4.13 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Froakie - 018/094 018/094 · Common | Normal | $4.00 | down 7.6% |
| 17 | ![]() | Fennekin - 011/094 011/094 · Common | Normal | $3.85 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Ultra Necrozma GX - 069/094 069/094 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $3.71 | down 11.5% |
| 19 | ![]() | Espurr - 030/094 030/094 · Common | Normal | $3.67 | up 6.1% |
| 20 | ![]() | Binacle - 043/094 043/094 · Common | Normal | $3.26 | down 6.3% |
| 21 | ![]() | Rockruff - 052/094 052/094 · Common | Normal | $3.20 | up 15.1% |
| 22 | ![]() | Diantha - 086/094 086/094 · Rare | Holofoil | $3.00 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Alolan Marowak - 010/094 010/094 · Uncommon | Normal | $2.96 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Flabebe - 058/094 058/094 · Common | Normal | $2.95 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Floette - 059/094 059/094 · Common | Normal | $2.95 | 0.0% |
























