Most Expensive VMAX Climax Cards
The most expensive VMAX Climax card is Rayquaza VMAX - 252/184 (Holofoil) at $109.84 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 10.3%Rayquaza VMAX - 252/184
252/184 · Character Super Rare · Holofoil
$109.84
up 6.2%Pikachu VMAX - 223/184
223/184 · Character Super Rare · Holofoil
$88.39
up 3.8%Pikachu V - 222/184
222/184 · Character Super Rare · Holofoil
$75.71
up 2.1%Umbreon VMAX - 245/184
245/184 · Character Super Rare · Holofoil
$67.08
up 17.4%Rayquaza VMAX - 284/184
284/184 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$66.92
up 14.1%Mimikyu VMAX - 234/184
234/184 · Character Super Rare · Holofoil
$59.65
up 11.5%Pikachu VMAX - 279/184
279/184 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$53.50
down 2.0%Mimikyu V - 233/184
233/184 · Character Super Rare · Holofoil
$52.38
up 6.3%Umbreon V - 244/184
244/184 · Character Super Rare · Holofoil
$52.23
down 2.4%Sylveon VMAX - 232/184
232/184 · Character Super Rare · Holofoil
$51.66
up 7.9%Sylveon V - 231/184
231/184 · Character Super Rare · Holofoil
$48.99
up 3.5%Mew VMAX
280/184 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$37.00
The 25 most expensive VMAX Climax cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Rayquaza VMAX - 252/184 252/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $109.84 | up 10.3% |
| 2 | ![]() | Pikachu VMAX - 223/184 223/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $88.39 | up 6.2% |
| 3 | ![]() | Pikachu V - 222/184 222/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $75.71 | up 3.8% |
| 4 | ![]() | Umbreon VMAX - 245/184 245/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $67.08 | up 2.1% |
| 5 | ![]() | Rayquaza VMAX - 284/184 284/184 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $66.92 | up 17.4% |
| 6 | ![]() | Mimikyu VMAX - 234/184 234/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $59.65 | up 14.1% |
| 7 | ![]() | Pikachu VMAX - 279/184 279/184 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $53.50TruePrice | up 11.5% |
| 8 | ![]() | Mimikyu V - 233/184 233/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $52.38 | down 2.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Umbreon V - 244/184 244/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $52.23 | up 6.3% |
| 10 | ![]() | Sylveon VMAX - 232/184 232/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $51.66 | down 2.4% |
| 11 | ![]() | Sylveon V - 231/184 231/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $48.99 | up 7.9% |
| 12 | ![]() | Mew VMAX 280/184 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $37.00 | up 3.5% |
| 13 | ![]() | Blaziken VMAX - 217/184 217/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $25.33 | up 2.7% |
| 14 | ![]() | Gloria - 276/184 276/184 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $23.77 | down 5.6% |
| 15 | ![]() | Acerola's Premonition - 255/184 255/184 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $21.93 | down 4.2% |
| 16 | ![]() | Nessa - 277/184 277/184 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $21.55 | up 5.6% |
| 17 | ![]() | Blaziken V - 216/184 216/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $20.68 | up 0.3% |
| 18 | ![]() | Vaporeon - 189/184 189/184 · Character Rare | Holofoil | $19.01 | down 4.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Charizard - 187/184 187/184 · Character Rare | Holofoil | $17.91 | down 4.7% |
| 20 | ![]() | Flareon - 188/184 188/184 · Character Rare | Holofoil | $17.83 | down 8.7% |
| 21 | ![]() | Friends in Galar - 258/184 258/184 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $17.74 | down 0.5% |
| 22 | ![]() | Blissey V - 254/184 254/184 · Character Super Rare | Holofoil | $15.31 | up 3.4% |
| 23 | ![]() | Zekrom - 195/184 195/184 · Character Rare | Holofoil | $14.87 | down 1.6% |
| 24 | ![]() | Eevee - 210/184 210/184 · Character Rare | Holofoil | $14.38 | down 1.4% |
| 25 | ![]() | Jolteon - 193/184 193/184 · Character Rare | Holofoil | $14.12 | down 2.1% |
























