Most Expensive Dragon Vault Cards
The most expensive Dragon Vault card is Kyurem (Holofoil) at $86.36 on TCGplayer. These 21 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 15 Oct 2026.
up 8.0%Kyurem
21/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$86.36
up 4.5%Rayquaza
11/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$62.12
up 0.4%Dragonite
5/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$34.70
up 18.7%Latias
9/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$26.12
up 42.9%Latios
10/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$17.82
up 0.8%Dragonair (4)
4/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$15.33
up 5.0%Dratini (2)
2/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$15.08
up 5.3%Salamence
8/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$6.60
0.0%Dragonair (3)
3/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$6.07
down 2.2%Super Rod
20/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$5.82
up 13.4%Dratini (1)
1/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$4.92
up 3.1%Haxorus
16/20 · Holo Rare · Holofoil
$3.99
The 21 most expensive Dragon Vault cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Kyurem 21/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $86.36 | up 8.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Rayquaza 11/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $62.12 | up 4.5% |
| 3 | ![]() | Dragonite 5/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $34.70 | up 0.4% |
| 4 | ![]() | Latias 9/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $26.12 | up 18.7% |
| 5 | ![]() | Latios 10/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $17.82 | up 42.9% |
| 6 | ![]() | Dragonair (4) 4/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $15.33 | up 0.8% |
| 7 | ![]() | Dratini (2) 2/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $15.08 | up 5.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Salamence 8/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $6.60 | up 5.3% |
| 9 | ![]() | Dragonair (3) 3/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $6.07 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Super Rod 20/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $5.82 | down 2.2% |
| 11 | ![]() | Dratini (1) 1/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $4.92 | up 13.4% |
| 12 | ![]() | Haxorus 16/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $3.99 | up 3.1% |
| 13 | ![]() | Druddigon 17/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $3.10 | up 3.3% |
| 14 | ![]() | Bagon 6/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $2.70 | up 15.4% |
| 15 | ![]() | Axew (13) 13/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $2.09 | down 3.2% |
| 16 | ![]() | Fraxure (14) 14/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $2.05 | up 5.1% |
| 17 | ![]() | Shelgon 7/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $2.03 | up 4.6% |
| 18 | ![]() | Axew (12) 12/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $1.96 | down 5.8% |
| 19 | ![]() | Exp. Share 18/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $1.87 | up 2.2% |
| 20 | ![]() | Fraxure (15) 15/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $1.67 | up 7.1% |
| 21 | ![]() | First Ticket 19/20 · Holo Rare | Holofoil | $0.81 | down 4.7% |




















