Most Expensive Fusion Strike Cards
The most expensive Fusion Strike card is Gengar VMAX (Alternate Art Secret) (Holofoil) at $1,034.15 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 13 Oct 2026.
up 1.3%Gengar VMAX (Alternate Art Secret)
271/264 · Secret Rare · Holofoil
$1,034.15
down 0.9%Espeon VMAX (Alternate Art Secret)
270/264 · Secret Rare · Holofoil
$341.35
down 4.6%Mew VMAX (Alternate Art Secret)
269/264 · Secret Rare · Holofoil
$241.13
down 1.3%Mew V (Alternate Full Art)
251/264 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$102.81
down 6.1%Mew VMAX (Secret)
268/264 · Secret Rare · Holofoil
$96.59
up 5.1%Celebi V (Alternate Full Art)
245/264 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$83.79
down 4.1%Gengar VMAX
157/264 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$42.31
down 0.5%Mew V (Full Art)
250/264 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$34.33
0.0%Inteleon VMAX (Alternate Art Secret)
266/264 · Secret Rare · Holofoil
$26.75
down 3.6%Genesect V (Alternate Full Art)
255/264 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$25.78
down 3.9%Mew VMAX
114/264 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$14.99
down 7.6%Greedent V (Alternate Full Art)
257/264 · Ultra Rare · Holofoil
$14.37
The 25 most expensive Fusion Strike cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Gengar VMAX (Alternate Art Secret) 271/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $1,034.15 | up 1.3% |
| 2 | ![]() | Espeon VMAX (Alternate Art Secret) 270/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $341.35 | down 0.9% |
| 3 | ![]() | Mew VMAX (Alternate Art Secret) 269/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $241.13 | down 4.6% |
| 4 | ![]() | Mew V (Alternate Full Art) 251/264 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $102.81 | down 1.3% |
| 5 | ![]() | Mew VMAX (Secret) 268/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $96.59 | down 6.1% |
| 6 | ![]() | Celebi V (Alternate Full Art) 245/264 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $83.79 | up 5.1% |
| 7 | ![]() | Gengar VMAX 157/264 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $42.31 | down 4.1% |
| 8 | ![]() | Mew V (Full Art) 250/264 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $34.33 | down 0.5% |
| 9 | ![]() | Inteleon VMAX (Alternate Art Secret) 266/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $26.75 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Genesect V (Alternate Full Art) 255/264 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $25.78 | down 3.6% |
| 11 | ![]() | Mew VMAX 114/264 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $14.99 | down 3.9% |
| 12 | ![]() | Greedent V (Alternate Full Art) 257/264 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $14.37 | down 7.6% |
| 13 | ![]() | Chandelure VMAX (Secret) 265/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $12.34 | up 13.1% |
| 14 | ![]() | Gengar V 156/264 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $11.45 | down 0.3% |
| 15 | ![]() | Flaaffy (Secret) 280/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $7.76 | down 0.4% |
| 16 | ![]() | Greedent VMAX (Secret) 272/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $7.71 | down 13.4% |
| 17 | ![]() | Boltund VMAX (Secret) 267/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $7.51 | up 1.6% |
| 18 | ![]() | Grass Energy (Secret) 283/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $6.96 | down 14.7% |
| 19 | ![]() | Elesa's Sparkle (Secret) 275/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $5.37 | down 8.5% |
| 20 | ![]() | Fire Energy (Secret) 284/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $4.87 | down 28.3% |
| 21 | ![]() | Wigglytuff 111/264 · Uncommon | Reverse Holofoil | $4.82 | up 54.5% |
| 22 | ![]() | Mew V 113/264 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $4.77 | down 1.6% |
| 23 | ![]() | Shauna (Secret) 278/264 · Secret Rare | Holofoil | $4.37 | down 11.4% |
| 24 | ![]() | Pikachu V 086/264 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $4.30 | up 4.4% |
| 25 | ![]() | Sandaconda V (Alternate Full Art) 252/264 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $4.15 | down 17.7% |
























