Most Expensive McDonald's Promos 2012 Cards
The most expensive McDonald's Promos 2012 card is Scraggy - 10/12 (Holofoil) at $21.24 on TCGplayer. These 12 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 4.1%Scraggy - 10/12
010/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$21.24
up 9.2%Dwebble - 3/12
003/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$14.82
down 7.9%Purrloin - 9/12
009/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$13.95
up 0.4%Woobat - 7/12
007/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$13.23
down 2.2%Axew - 12/12
012/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$12.89
up 1.6%Servine - 1/12
001/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$12.09
down 16.2%Pignite - 4/12
004/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$11.88
up 1.0%Emolga - 6/12
006/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$10.90
up 9.4%Dewott - 5/12
005/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$8.73
down 1.6%Drilbur - 8/12
008/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$5.39
up 5.5%Pansage - 2/12
002/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$4.79
down 3.7%Klang - 11/12
011/012 · Promo · Holofoil
$4.20
The 12 most expensive McDonald's Promos 2012 cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Scraggy - 10/12 010/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $21.24 | up 4.1% |
| 2 | ![]() | Dwebble - 3/12 003/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $14.82 | up 9.2% |
| 3 | ![]() | Purrloin - 9/12 009/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $13.95 | down 7.9% |
| 4 | ![]() | Woobat - 7/12 007/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $13.23 | up 0.4% |
| 5 | ![]() | Axew - 12/12 012/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $12.89 | down 2.2% |
| 6 | ![]() | Servine - 1/12 001/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $12.09 | up 1.6% |
| 7 | ![]() | Pignite - 4/12 004/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $11.88 | down 16.2% |
| 8 | ![]() | Emolga - 6/12 006/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $10.90 | up 1.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Dewott - 5/12 005/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $8.73 | up 9.4% |
| 10 | ![]() | Drilbur - 8/12 008/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $5.39 | down 1.6% |
| 11 | ![]() | Pansage - 2/12 002/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $4.79 | up 5.5% |
| 12 | ![]() | Klang - 11/12 011/012 · Promo | Holofoil | $4.20 | down 3.7% |











