Most Expensive Scarlet & Violet Base Set Cards
The most expensive Scarlet & Violet Base Set card is Gardevoir ex - 245/198 (Holofoil) at $67.63 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 4.6%Gardevoir ex - 245/198
245/198 · Special Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$67.63
down 24.0%Drowzee - 210/198
210/198 · Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$46.29
up 0.2%Ralts - 211/198
211/198 · Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$41.77
down 5.2%Slowpoke - 204/198
204/198 · Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$37.79
down 14.8%Kirlia - 212/198
212/198 · Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$35.37
down 7.3%Riolu - 215/198
215/198 · Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$30.40
down 11.5%Fidough - 213/198
213/198 · Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$22.33
down 16.9%Miraidon ex - 244/198
244/198 · Special Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$20.65
down 1.5%Greavard - 214/198
214/198 · Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$20.20
down 11.8%Wiglett - 206/198
206/198 · Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$19.78
down 14.5%Koraidon ex - 247/198
247/198 · Special Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$19.59
down 18.8%Miriam - 251/198
251/198 · Special Illustration Rare · Holofoil
$18.41
The 25 most expensive Scarlet & Violet Base Set cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Gardevoir ex - 245/198 245/198 · Special Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $67.63 | down 4.6% |
| 2 | ![]() | Drowzee - 210/198 210/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $46.29 | down 24.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Ralts - 211/198 211/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $41.77 | up 0.2% |
| 4 | ![]() | Slowpoke - 204/198 204/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $37.79 | down 5.2% |
| 5 | ![]() | Kirlia - 212/198 212/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $35.37 | down 14.8% |
| 6 | ![]() | Riolu - 215/198 215/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $30.40 | down 7.3% |
| 7 | ![]() | Fidough - 213/198 213/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $22.33 | down 11.5% |
| 8 | ![]() | Miraidon ex - 244/198 244/198 · Special Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $20.65 | down 16.9% |
| 9 | ![]() | Greavard - 214/198 214/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $20.20 | down 1.5% |
| 10 | ![]() | Wiglett - 206/198 206/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $19.78 | down 11.8% |
| 11 | ![]() | Koraidon ex - 247/198 247/198 · Special Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $19.59 | down 14.5% |
| 12 | ![]() | Miriam - 251/198 251/198 · Special Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $18.41 | down 18.8% |
| 13 | ![]() | Pachirisu - 208/198 208/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $16.71 | down 3.5% |
| 14 | ![]() | Starly - 221/198 221/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $16.50 | up 3.3% |
| 15 | ![]() | Arcanine ex - 224/198 224/198 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $13.49 | down 6.3% |
| 16 | ![]() | Armarouge - 203/198 203/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $13.38 | down 6.9% |
| 17 | ![]() | Dondozo - 207/198 207/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $13.15 | down 6.6% |
| 18 | ![]() | Tarountula - 199/198 199/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $12.09 | down 11.9% |
| 19 | ![]() | Great Tusk ex - 246/198 246/198 · Special Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $12.06 | down 7.2% |
| 20 | ![]() | Gyarados ex - 225/198 225/198 · Ultra Rare | Holofoil | $9.62 | down 0.5% |
| 21 | ![]() | Skwovet - 222/198 222/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $9.20 | down 3.2% |
| 22 | ![]() | Pawmot - 209/198 209/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $9.04 | down 21.3% |
| 23 | ![]() | Kingambit - 220/198 220/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $8.76 | down 14.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Spidops ex - 243/198 243/198 · Special Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $8.42 | down 8.7% |
| 25 | ![]() | Clauncher - 205/198 205/198 · Illustration Rare | Holofoil | $8.21 | up 1.0% |
























