Most Expensive SM Trainer Kit: Alolan Sandslash & Alolan Ninetales Cards
The most expensive SM Trainer Kit: Alolan Sandslash & Alolan Ninetales card is Alolan Ninetales (30) (Holofoil) at $7.37 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
up 8.7%Alolan Ninetales (30)
SM128 · Promo · Holofoil
$7.37
down 17.8%Piplup (11)
32/156 · Common · Normal
$6.97
up 7.4%Alolan Ninetales (17)
SM128 · Promo · Normal
$5.49
up 5.4%Alolan Vulpix (29)
21/145 · Common · Normal
$5.11
down 1.6%Eevee (26)
104/156 · Common · Normal
$4.96
0.0%Alolan Vulpix (14)
21/145 · Common · Normal
$3.18
down 3.8%Jigglypuff (22)
21/111 · Common · Normal
$3.04
up 9.0%Alolan Sandslash (30)
SM127 · Promo · Holofoil
$2.30
up 15.1%Alolan Sandslash (16)
SM127 · Promo · Normal
$1.60
down 3.2%Prinplup (13)
33/156 · Uncommon · Normal
$0.90
down 5.7%Alolan Sandshrew (14)
19/145 · Common · Normal
$0.82
up 1.7%Oddish (11)
4/147 · Common · Normal
$0.59
The 25 most expensive SM Trainer Kit: Alolan Sandslash & Alolan Ninetales cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Alolan Ninetales (30) SM128 · Promo | Holofoil | $7.37 | up 8.7% |
| 2 | ![]() | Piplup (11) 32/156 · Common | Normal | $6.97 | down 17.8% |
| 3 | ![]() | Alolan Ninetales (17) SM128 · Promo | Normal | $5.49 | up 7.4% |
| 4 | ![]() | Alolan Vulpix (29) 21/145 · Common | Normal | $5.11 | up 5.4% |
| 5 | ![]() | Eevee (26) 104/156 · Common | Normal | $4.96 | down 1.6% |
| 6 | ![]() | Alolan Vulpix (14) 21/145 · Common | Normal | $3.18 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Jigglypuff (22) 21/111 · Common | Normal | $3.04 | down 3.8% |
| 8 | ![]() | Alolan Sandslash (30) SM127 · Promo | Holofoil | $2.30 | up 9.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Alolan Sandslash (16) SM127 · Promo | Normal | $1.60 | up 15.1% |
| 10 | ![]() | Prinplup (13) 33/156 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.90 | down 3.2% |
| 11 | ![]() | Alolan Sandshrew (14) 19/145 · Common | Normal | $0.82 | down 5.7% |
| 12 | ![]() | Oddish (11) 4/147 · Common | Normal | $0.59 | up 1.7% |
| 13 | ![]() | Alolan Sandshrew (29) 19/145 · Common | Normal | $0.42 | down 2.3% |
| 14 | ![]() | Stufful (12) 110/147 · Common | Normal | $0.35 | up 2.9% |
| 15 | ![]() | Staraptor (22) 83/111 · Rare | Normal | $0.33 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Gloom (6) 5/147 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.26 | up 8.3% |
| 17 | ![]() | Skiddo (13) 10/111 · Common | Normal | $0.25 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Diggersby (18) 88/111 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.25 | down 16.7% |
| 19 | ![]() | Great Ball (25) (Alolan Sandslash Half-Deck) 119/149 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.24 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Potion (15) 127/149 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.23 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Patrat (16) 107/145 · Common | Normal | $0.23 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Bunnelby (4) 87/111 · Common | Normal | $0.22 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Great Ball (25) (Alolan Ninetales Half-Deck) 119/149 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.21 | up 5.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Hoothoot (1) 106/147 · Common | Normal | $0.20 | up 5.3% |
| 25 | ![]() | Hau (23) (Alolan Sandslash Half-Deck) 120/149 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.20 | 0.0% |
























