Most Expensive SM2L: Alolan Moonlight Cards
The most expensive SM2L: Alolan Moonlight card is Mallow - 055/050 (Holofoil) at $75.00 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
0.0%Mallow - 055/050
055/050 · Super Rare · Holofoil
$75.00

Tapu Lele GX - 052/050
052/050 · Super Rare · Holofoil
$45.00
up 0.5%Mimikyu
020/050 · Rare · Holofoil
$19.82
up 0.1%Goomy
038/050 · Common · Normal
$14.00
up 66.8%Sableye
031/050 · Uncommon · Normal
$9.99
0.0%Metagross GX - 054/050
054/050 · Super Rare · Holofoil
$7.60
down 1.9%Metagross GX - 035/050
035/050 · Double Rare · Holofoil
$6.12
up 4.0%Phantump
001/050 · Common · Normal
$5.19
0.0%Alomomola
012/050 · Uncommon · Normal
$5.00
0.0%Cottonee
036/050 · Common · Normal
$5.00
0.0%Wailord
011/050 · Uncommon · Normal
$4.99
0.0%Sliggoo
039/050 · Common · Normal
$4.49
The 25 most expensive SM2L: Alolan Moonlight cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Mallow - 055/050 055/050 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $75.00TruePrice | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Tapu Lele GX - 052/050 052/050 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $45.00 | – |
| 3 | ![]() | Mimikyu 020/050 · Rare | Holofoil | $19.82 | up 0.5% |
| 4 | ![]() | Goomy 038/050 · Common | Normal | $14.00 | up 0.1% |
| 5 | ![]() | Sableye 031/050 · Uncommon | Normal | $9.99 | up 66.8% |
| 6 | ![]() | Metagross GX - 054/050 054/050 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $7.60 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Metagross GX - 035/050 035/050 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $6.12 | down 1.9% |
| 8 | ![]() | Phantump 001/050 · Common | Normal | $5.19 | up 4.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Alomomola 012/050 · Uncommon | Normal | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | Cottonee 036/050 · Common | Normal | $5.00 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Wailord 011/050 · Uncommon | Normal | $4.99 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Sliggoo 039/050 · Common | Normal | $4.49 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Trubbish 018/050 · Common | Normal | $4.35 | down 3.3% |
| 14 | ![]() | Pancham 025/050 · Common | Normal | $3.99 | down 11.3% |
| 15 | ![]() | Rockruff 026/050 · Common | Normal | $3.99 | down 0.2% |
| 16 | ![]() | Murkrow 029/050 · Common | Normal | $3.99 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Fletchling 044/050 · Common | Normal | $3.99 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Talonflame 046/050 · Uncommon | Normal | $3.99 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Tentacool 008/050 · Common | Normal | $3.75 | 0.0% |
| 20 | ![]() | Pangoro 032/050 · Uncommon | Normal | $3.50 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Goodra 040/050 · Rare | Holofoil | $3.49 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Lycanroc GX - 027/050 027/050 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $3.42 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Litwick 003/050 · Common | Normal | $3.40 | down 2.9% |
| 24 | ![]() | Wishiwashi GX - 014/050 014/050 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $3.39 | 0.0% |
| 25 | ![]() | Alolan Geodude 015/050 · Common | Normal | $3.25 | 0.0% |
























