Most Expensive smP2: Great Detective Pikachu Cards
The most expensive smP2: Great Detective Pikachu card is Lt. Yoshida (Holofoil) at $59.92 on TCGplayer. These 24 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
up 0.7%Lt. Yoshida
025/024 · Super Rare · Holofoil
$59.92
up 1.7%Charizard GX
007/024 · Double Rare · Holofoil
$24.61
0.0%Greninja GX
013/024 · Double Rare · Holofoil
$23.98
up 44.4%Psyduck - 009/024
009/024 · Common · Holofoil
$15.05
up 2.1%Mewtwo GX
017/024 · Double Rare · Holofoil
$12.75

Detective Pikachu
014/024 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$10.62
up 0.7%Charizard
006/024 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$9.78
up 8.3%Mewtwo
016/024 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$9.37
up 32.2%Psyduck - 010/024
010/024 · Common · Holofoil
$6.98
0.0%Greninja
012/024 · Uncommon · Holofoil
$5.86
down 1.2%Charmander
005/024 · Common · Holofoil
$3.98
up 2.9%Bulbasaur - 002/024
002/024 · Common · Holofoil
$3.89
The 24 most expensive smP2: Great Detective Pikachu cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Lt. Yoshida 025/024 · Super Rare | Holofoil | $59.92 | up 0.7% |
| 2 | ![]() | Charizard GX 007/024 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $24.61 | up 1.7% |
| 3 | ![]() | Greninja GX 013/024 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $23.98 | 0.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | Psyduck - 009/024 009/024 · Common | Holofoil | $15.05 | up 44.4% |
| 5 | ![]() | Mewtwo GX 017/024 · Double Rare | Holofoil | $12.75 | up 2.1% |
| 6 | ![]() | Detective Pikachu 014/024 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $10.62 | – |
| 7 | ![]() | Charizard 006/024 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $9.78 | up 0.7% |
| 8 | ![]() | Mewtwo 016/024 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $9.37 | up 8.3% |
| 9 | ![]() | Psyduck - 010/024 010/024 · Common | Holofoil | $6.98 | up 32.2% |
| 10 | ![]() | Greninja 012/024 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $5.86 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Charmander 005/024 · Common | Holofoil | $3.98 | down 1.2% |
| 12 | ![]() | Bulbasaur - 002/024 002/024 · Common | Holofoil | $3.89 | up 2.9% |
| 13 | ![]() | Bulbasaur - 001/024 001/024 · Common | Holofoil | $3.43 | up 8.9% |
| 14 | ![]() | Arcanine 008/024 · Common | Holofoil | $3.40 | up 3.7% |
| 15 | ![]() | Ludicolo 003/024 · Uncommon | Holofoil | $2.56 | up 2.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Jigglypuff 019/024 · Common | Holofoil | $2.51 | up 2.9% |
| 17 | ![]() | Machamp 018/024 · Common | Holofoil | $2.31 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Lickitung 022/024 · Common | Holofoil | $2.27 | down 1.7% |
| 19 | ![]() | Magikarp 011/024 · Common | Holofoil | $2.13 | up 0.9% |
| 20 | ![]() | Mr. Mime 015/024 · Common | Holofoil | $1.79 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Morelull 004/024 · Common | Holofoil | $1.66 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Snubbull - 021/024 021/024 · Common | Holofoil | $1.38 | up 0.7% |
| 23 | ![]() | Snubbull - 020/024 020/024 · Common | Holofoil | $1.29 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | Slaking 024/024 · Common | Holofoil | $1.22 | down 15.3% |























