Most Expensive Special Anniversary Set 2021 Cards
The most expensive Special Anniversary Set 2021 card is SS Vegeta, the Prince Strikes Back (Alternate Art) (Foil) at $16.80 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 4.2%SS Vegeta, the Prince Strikes Back (Alternate Art)
BT11-130 · Rare · Foil
$16.80
up 3.0%Great Saiyaman, Vanquisher of Villainy (Alternate Art)
BT11-065 · Rare · Foil
$15.93
up 55.1%SS3 Gogeta, Super Warrior Evolution (Alternate Art)
P-234 · Promo · Foil
$8.73
down 6.9%Raditz, Saiyan Youth (Alternate Art)
BT11-005 · Rare · Foil
$7.95
up 2.9%Goku Black, Unforeseen Darkness (Alternate Art)
P-124 · Promo · Foil
$7.79
down 13.1%SS4 Bardock, Prismatic Burst
EX19-25 · Expansion Rare · Foil
$6.79
down 3.9%SS4 Vegeta, Prismatic Burst
EX19-28 · Expansion Rare · Foil
$6.74
up 0.5%SS4 Vegeta, Prismatic Aegis
EX19-29 · Expansion Rare · Foil
$6.54
down 6.1%Krillin, Moments Before Comeback (Alternate Art)
BT11-097 · Rare · Foil
$6.49
up 6.4%SS4 Broly, Prismatic Burst
EX19-21 · Expansion Rare · Foil
$6.46
up 9.3%Bulma, to Incite a Sneeze
EX19-01 · Expansion Rare · Foil
$6.24
up 7.2%SS4 Gogeta, Prismatic Burst
EX19-22 · Expansion Rare · Foil
$6.11
The 25 most expensive Special Anniversary Set 2021 cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | SS Vegeta, the Prince Strikes Back (Alternate Art) BT11-130 · Rare | Foil | $16.80 | down 4.2% |
| 2 | ![]() | Great Saiyaman, Vanquisher of Villainy (Alternate Art) BT11-065 · Rare | Foil | $15.93 | up 3.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | SS3 Gogeta, Super Warrior Evolution (Alternate Art) P-234 · Promo | Foil | $8.73 | up 55.1% |
| 4 | ![]() | Raditz, Saiyan Youth (Alternate Art) BT11-005 · Rare | Foil | $7.95 | down 6.9% |
| 5 | ![]() | Goku Black, Unforeseen Darkness (Alternate Art) P-124 · Promo | Foil | $7.79 | up 2.9% |
| 6 | ![]() | SS4 Bardock, Prismatic Burst EX19-25 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $6.79 | down 13.1% |
| 7 | ![]() | SS4 Vegeta, Prismatic Burst EX19-28 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $6.74 | down 3.9% |
| 8 | ![]() | SS4 Vegeta, Prismatic Aegis EX19-29 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $6.54 | up 0.5% |
| 9 | ![]() | Krillin, Moments Before Comeback (Alternate Art) BT11-097 · Rare | Foil | $6.49 | down 6.1% |
| 10 | ![]() | SS4 Broly, Prismatic Burst EX19-21 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $6.46 | up 6.4% |
| 11 | ![]() | Bulma, to Incite a Sneeze EX19-01 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $6.24 | up 9.3% |
| 12 | ![]() | SS4 Gogeta, Prismatic Burst EX19-22 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $6.11 | up 7.2% |
| 13 | ![]() | Dark Power Black Masked Saiyan (Alternate Art) BT5-112 · Uncommon | Foil | $6.01 | down 5.5% |
| 14 | ![]() | SS Broly, Reckless Pursuit EX19-31 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $5.11 | down 2.1% |
| 15 | ![]() | Vegeta, Disciplined Warrior (Alternate Art) BT11-054 · Rare | Foil | $5.03 | down 4.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Four-Star Ball (Alternate Art) BT6-117 · Rare | Foil | $4.76 | up 1.7% |
| 17 | ![]() | SS4 Son Goku, Prismatic Aegis EX19-36 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $4.65 | down 13.1% |
| 18 | ![]() | SS4 Son Gohan, Prismatic Aegis EX19-34 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $4.63 | down 14.4% |
| 19 | ![]() | SS4 Son Goku, Prismatic Burst EX19-35 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $4.59 | down 12.2% |
| 20 | ![]() | SS4 Bardock, Prismatic Aegis EX19-26 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $4.30 | up 13.5% |
| 21 | ![]() | SS4 Son Gohan, Prismatic Burst EX19-33 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $4.20 | down 11.4% |
| 22 | ![]() | Infernal Villainy Cell (Alternate Art) BT5-073 · Common | Foil | $4.13 | down 4.6% |
| 23 | ![]() | SS Vegeta, Might in the Making EX19-04 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $3.83 | up 7.3% |
| 24 | ![]() | Full Power Broly, Impulsive Destroyer EX19-30 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $3.67 | up 4.6% |
| 25 | ![]() | SS Rose Goku Black, Epochal Schemer EX19-27 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $2.80 | up 2.6% |
























