Most Expensive Speed Duel Demo Deck 2020 Cards
The most expensive Speed Duel Demo Deck 2020 card is Two-Headed King Rex (Unlimited) at $0.73 on TCGplayer. These 21 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
up 1.4%Two-Headed King Rex
DEM6-EN005 · Common · Unlimited
$0.73
up 1.7%Copycat
DEM6-EN014 · Common · Unlimited
$0.61
down 13.2%Power Up!
DEM6-ENS01 · Common · Unlimited
$0.59
down 1.8%Dark Rabbit
DEM6-EN007 · Common · Unlimited
$0.55
0.0%Toon Alligator
DEM6-EN006 · Common · Unlimited
$0.52
0.0%Baby Dragon
DEM6-EN009 · Common · Unlimited
$0.50
0.0%Gravekeeper's Spear Soldier
DEM6-EN012 · Common · Unlimited
$0.49
0.0%Dragon Zombie
DEM6-EN010 · Common · Unlimited
$0.48
down 20.7%Meteor Dragon
DEM6-EN001 · Common · Unlimited
$0.46
up 2.5%Shield & Sword
DEM6-EN015 · Common · Unlimited
$0.41
0.0%Reinforcements
DEM6-EN019 · Common · Unlimited
$0.41
up 48.1%Jack's Knight
DEM6-EN002 · Common · Unlimited
$0.40
The 21 most expensive Speed Duel Demo Deck 2020 cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Two-Headed King Rex DEM6-EN005 · Common | Unlimited | $0.73 | up 1.4% |
| 2 | ![]() | Copycat DEM6-EN014 · Common | Unlimited | $0.61 | up 1.7% |
| 3 | ![]() | Power Up! DEM6-ENS01 · Common | Unlimited | $0.59 | down 13.2% |
| 4 | ![]() | Dark Rabbit DEM6-EN007 · Common | Unlimited | $0.55 | down 1.8% |
| 5 | ![]() | Toon Alligator DEM6-EN006 · Common | Unlimited | $0.52 | 0.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Baby Dragon DEM6-EN009 · Common | Unlimited | $0.50 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Gravekeeper's Spear Soldier DEM6-EN012 · Common | Unlimited | $0.49 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Dragon Zombie DEM6-EN010 · Common | Unlimited | $0.48 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Meteor Dragon DEM6-EN001 · Common | Unlimited | $0.46 | down 20.7% |
| 10 | ![]() | Shield & Sword DEM6-EN015 · Common | Unlimited | $0.41 | up 2.5% |
| 11 | ![]() | Reinforcements DEM6-EN019 · Common | Unlimited | $0.41 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | Jack's Knight DEM6-EN002 · Common | Unlimited | $0.40 | up 48.1% |
| 13 | ![]() | Yomi Ship DEM6-EN013 · Common | Unlimited | $0.36 | 0.0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Sword of Deep-Seated DEM6-EN016 · Common | Unlimited | $0.31 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Riryoku DEM6-EN018 · Common | Unlimited | $0.27 | up 50.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Basic Insect DEM6-EN011 · Common | Unlimited | $0.26 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Queen's Knight DEM6-EN008 · Common | Unlimited | $0.20 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Block Attack DEM6-EN017 · Common | Unlimited | $0.20 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Battle Ox DEM6-EN004 · Common | Unlimited | $0.17 | up 6.3% |
| 20 | ![]() | Feral Imp DEM6-EN003 · Common | Unlimited | $0.15 | down 11.8% |
| 21 | ![]() | Windstorm of Etaqua DEM6-EN020 · Common | Unlimited | $0.14 | 0.0% |




















