Most Expensive Ashes of the Empire - Weekly Play Promos Cards
The most expensive Ashes of the Empire - Weekly Play Promos card is The Darksaber - Icon of Leadership (Foil) (Foil) at $15.20 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
up 9.4%The Darksaber - Icon of Leadership (Foil)
34 · Legendary · Foil
$15.20
down 15.8%The Darksaber - Icon of Leadership
14 · Legendary · Normal
$9.96
down 55.0%Wicket - Yub Nub! (Foil)
23 · Rare · Foil
$4.18
down 18.3%The Cyborg Mech - Mysterious Threat (Foil)
35 · Uncommon · Foil
$3.40
down 2.9%Enoch - Solemn Servant (Foil)
21 · Rare · Foil
$3.05
down 39.6%Barriss Offee (Foil)
24 · Uncommon · Foil
$3.05
down 10.7%Morgan Elsbeth -Life Abandoned (Foil)
26 · Uncommon · Foil
$2.84
down 26.0%Greef Karga (Foil)
31 · Uncommon · Foil
$2.28
down 46.9%Mando's N-1 Starfighter - Faster than a Fathier (Foil)
38 · Rare · Foil
$2.23
down 33.7%The Armorer - Secrecy is Our Survival
7 · Uncommon · Normal
$2.03
down 25.5%Scorpenek Annihilator Droid
2 · Uncommon · Normal
$1.90
down 46.1%Scorpenek Annihilator Droid (Foil)
22 · Uncommon · Foil
$1.39
The 25 most expensive Ashes of the Empire - Weekly Play Promos cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | The Darksaber - Icon of Leadership (Foil) 34 · Legendary | Foil | $15.20 | up 9.4% |
| 2 | ![]() | The Darksaber - Icon of Leadership 14 · Legendary | Normal | $9.96 | down 15.8% |
| 3 | ![]() | Wicket - Yub Nub! (Foil) 23 · Rare | Foil | $4.18 | down 55.0% |
| 4 | ![]() | The Cyborg Mech - Mysterious Threat (Foil) 35 · Uncommon | Foil | $3.40 | down 18.3% |
| 5 | ![]() | Enoch - Solemn Servant (Foil) 21 · Rare | Foil | $3.05 | down 2.9% |
| 6 | ![]() | Barriss Offee (Foil) 24 · Uncommon | Foil | $3.05 | down 39.6% |
| 7 | ![]() | Morgan Elsbeth -Life Abandoned (Foil) 26 · Uncommon | Foil | $2.84 | down 10.7% |
| 8 | ![]() | Greef Karga (Foil) 31 · Uncommon | Foil | $2.28 | down 26.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Mando's N-1 Starfighter - Faster than a Fathier (Foil) 38 · Rare | Foil | $2.23 | down 46.9% |
| 10 | ![]() | The Armorer - Secrecy is Our Survival 7 · Uncommon | Normal | $2.03 | down 33.7% |
| 11 | ![]() | Scorpenek Annihilator Droid 2 · Uncommon | Normal | $1.90 | down 25.5% |
| 12 | ![]() | Scorpenek Annihilator Droid (Foil) 22 · Uncommon | Foil | $1.39 | down 46.1% |
| 13 | ![]() | Get Lost (Foil) 28 · Uncommon | Foil | $1.23 | down 33.9% |
| 14 | ![]() | The Armorer - Secrecy is Our Survival (Foil) 27 · Uncommon | Foil | $1.10 | down 34.5% |
| 15 | ![]() | T-6 Shuttle 1974 - With a Mentor's Dedication (Foil) 30 · Uncommon | Foil | $1.04 | down 77.4% |
| 16 | ![]() | Dinosaur Turtle (Foil) 33 · Common | Foil | $1.03 | down 44.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Wicket - Yub Nub! 3 · Rare | Normal | $0.99 | down 30.3% |
| 18 | ![]() | Enoch - Solemn Servant 1 · Rare | Normal | $0.97 | down 65.4% |
| 19 | ![]() | T-6 Shuttle 1974 - With a Mentor's Dedication 10 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.82 | down 60.2% |
| 20 | ![]() | Fennec Shand - The Galaxy Is Dangerous (Foil) 37 · Uncommon | Foil | $0.80 | down 71.9% |
| 21 | ![]() | Blurrg (Foil) 32 · Common | Foil | $0.71 | down 45.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Mando's N-1 Starfighter - Faster than a Fathier 18 · Rare | Normal | $0.67 | down 63.8% |
| 23 | ![]() | Emperor's Messenger (Foil) 36 · Common | Foil | $0.63 | down 51.5% |
| 24 | ![]() | Tatooine Sand Beast (Foil) 39 · Common | Foil | $0.63 | down 41.7% |
| 25 | ![]() | Reanimated Night Trooper (Foil) 25 · Common | Foil | $0.61 | down 47.0% |
























