Most Expensive Starter Deck 21: Hero of Hope Release Event Cards
The most expensive Starter Deck 21: Hero of Hope Release Event Cards card is Tsunomon (Foil) at $4.36 on TCGplayer. These 11 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
up 2.6%Tsunomon
ST21-01 C · Common · Foil
$4.36
up 13.9%Palmon
ST21-07 U · Uncommon · Foil
$3.69
down 17.2%Togemon
ST21-08 C · Common · Foil
$2.55
down 6.6%MetalGarurumon ACE
ST21-11 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$2.12
down 8.1%Lillymon
ST21-09 R · Rare · Foil
$1.47
up 10.8%Gabumon
ST21-10 R · Rare · Foil
$1.13
down 15.9%Zudomon
ST21-04 U · Uncommon · Foil
$0.74
down 20.0%Gomamon
ST21-02 U · Uncommon · Foil
$0.56
up 19.6%Angemon
ST21-05 C · Common · Foil
$0.55
down 10.4%MagnaAngemon
ST21-06 SR · Super Rare · Foil
$0.43
down 27.8%Ikkakumon
ST21-03 C · Common · Foil
$0.39
The 11 most expensive Starter Deck 21: Hero of Hope Release Event Cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Tsunomon ST21-01 C · Common | Foil | $4.36 | up 2.6% |
| 2 | ![]() | Palmon ST21-07 U · Uncommon | Foil | $3.69 | up 13.9% |
| 3 | ![]() | Togemon ST21-08 C · Common | Foil | $2.55 | down 17.2% |
| 4 | ![]() | MetalGarurumon ACE ST21-11 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $2.12 | down 6.6% |
| 5 | ![]() | Lillymon ST21-09 R · Rare | Foil | $1.47 | down 8.1% |
| 6 | ![]() | Gabumon ST21-10 R · Rare | Foil | $1.13 | up 10.8% |
| 7 | ![]() | Zudomon ST21-04 U · Uncommon | Foil | $0.74 | down 15.9% |
| 8 | ![]() | Gomamon ST21-02 U · Uncommon | Foil | $0.56 | down 20.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Angemon ST21-05 C · Common | Foil | $0.55 | up 19.6% |
| 10 | ![]() | MagnaAngemon ST21-06 SR · Super Rare | Foil | $0.43 | down 10.4% |
| 11 | ![]() | Ikkakumon ST21-03 C · Common | Foil | $0.39 | down 27.8% |










