Most Expensive Starter Deck: Villains Cards
The most expensive Starter Deck: Villains card is Randgrid (Full Art) (Foil) at $1.75 on TCGplayer. These 5 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
0.0%Randgrid (Full Art)
DSD-018 · Rare · Foil
$1.75
down 1.0%Praying Valkyrie (Full Art)
DSD-017 · Normal · Foil
$1.00
down 2.9%Odin, God of War
DSD-022 JR · Ruler Rare · Foil
$0.99
0.0%Geri and Freki, Greedy Wolves (Full Art)
DSD-014 · Starter Exclusive · Foil
$0.90
0.0%Kara, Swift Valkyrie (Full Art)
DSD-015 · Normal · Foil
$0.49
The 5 most expensive Starter Deck: Villains cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Randgrid (Full Art) DSD-018 · Rare | Foil | $1.75 | 0.0% |
| 2 | ![]() | Praying Valkyrie (Full Art) DSD-017 · Normal | Foil | $1.00 | down 1.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Odin, God of War DSD-022 JR · Ruler Rare | Foil | $0.99 | down 2.9% |
| 4 | ![]() | Geri and Freki, Greedy Wolves (Full Art) DSD-014 · Starter Exclusive | Foil | $0.90 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Kara, Swift Valkyrie (Full Art) DSD-015 · Normal | Foil | $0.49 | 0.0% |




