Theme Selection: History of Vegeta Card List & Prices
$81.31
down 1.1% vs 9 Octup 107.7% since Feb 2024
Theme Selection: History of Vegeta has 15 cards with a price on 16 Oct 2026. The most valuable card is Prince of Destruction Vegeta, Prideful Warrior (Foil) at $12.81. Everything in the set, sealed products included, is worth $81, down 0.8% in 30 days. Prices come from TCGplayer and update every day.
Set value
$81
30-day change
down 0.8%
vs 16 Sep 2026Cards with prices
15
Released
8 Jul 2022
Theme Selection: History of Vegeta chase cards
Most expensive Theme Selection: History of Vegeta cards
down 11.6%Prince of Destruction Vegeta, Prideful Warrior
BT11-066 · Super Rare · Foil
$12.81
up 2.0%Dormant Potential Unleashed
BT10-088 · Super Rare · Foil
$8.26
down 5.3%Protector of the People
DB2-159 · Super Rare · Foil
$4.66
down 13.4%Vegeta's Final Flash
BT9-133 · Iconic Attack Rare · Foil
$3.56
0.0%Vegeta, Prideful Transformation
BT10-105 · Super Rare · Foil
$1.84
down 8.5%SS4 Vegeta, Rise of the Super Warrior
BT11-052 · Super Rare · Foil
$1.72
down 6.7%Vegeta, Unison of Fury
EX12-02 · Expansion Rare · Foil
$1.11
down 15.5%Vegeta, Royal Evolution
EB1-07 · Super Rare · Foil
$0.82
up 5.9%Vegeta, Savior of the Future
BT10-041 · Common · Foil
$0.54
down 1.9%Vegeta, Ready to Rumble
BT11-053 · Rare · Foil
$0.53
Get the latest price moves for your games
The cards going up and down, in your inbox. Free.
Unsubscribe in one click.
16 rows
Theme Selection: History of Vegeta card list
| Card | Type | Market ↓ | Low | 7 d | 30 d | Last 90 days | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | -History of Vegeta- Theme Selection None | Normal | $43.39 | $45.00 | 0.0% | up 5.0% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Prince of Destruction Vegeta, Prideful Warrior BT11-066 · Super Rare | Foil | $12.81 | $10.19 | down 4.6% | down 11.6% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Dormant Potential Unleashed BT10-088 · Super Rare | Foil | $8.26 | $6.00 | 0.0% | up 2.0% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Protector of the People DB2-159 · Super Rare | Foil | $4.66 | $3.70 | down 1.5% | down 5.3% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Vegeta's Final Flash BT9-133 · Iconic Attack Rare | Foil | $3.56 | $3.19 | down 0.3% | down 13.4% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Vegeta, Prideful Transformation BT10-105 · Super Rare | Foil | $1.84 | $1.50 | up 1.7% | 0.0% | |
| 7 | ![]() | SS4 Vegeta, Rise of the Super Warrior BT11-052 · Super Rare | Foil | $1.72 | $1.25 | down 2.3% | down 8.5% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Vegeta, Unison of Fury EX12-02 · Expansion Rare | Foil | $1.11 | $0.60 | down 5.1% | down 6.7% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Vegeta, Royal Evolution EB1-07 · Super Rare | Foil | $0.82 | $0.49 | down 3.5% | down 15.5% | |
| 10 | ![]() | Vegeta, Savior of the Future BT10-041 · Common | Foil | $0.54 | $0.20 | down 1.8% | up 5.9% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Vegeta, Ready to Rumble BT11-053 · Rare | Foil | $0.53 | $0.35 | 0.0% | down 1.9% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Vegeta // SS4 Vegeta, Ultimate Evolution BT11-032 · Uncommon | Foil | $0.44 | $0.20 | down 8.3% | down 6.4% | |
| 13 | ![]() | SS Vegeta, Exploiting Weakness DB1-002 · Super Rare | Foil | $0.44 | $0.30 | 0.0% | down 4.3% | |
| 14 | ![]() | Vegeta, the Lone Prince BT10-068 · Common | Foil | $0.41 | $0.25 | 0.0% | up 5.1% | |
| 15 | ![]() | Vegeta, Strength of Legends DB2-133 · Rare | Foil | $0.41 | $0.20 | down 6.8% | down 2.4% | |
| 16 | ![]() | Vegeta, Villain-Turned-Protector DB3-126 · Uncommon | Foil | $0.37 | $0.10 | 0.0% | up 8.8% |















