Most Expensive UE02ST: HUNTER X HUNTER Starter Deck Cards
The most expensive UE02ST: HUNTER X HUNTER Starter Deck card is Gon Freecss (102) (SR*) (Foil) at $264.75 on TCGplayer. These 22 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 16 Oct 2026.
down 2.6%Gon Freecss (102) (SR*)
UE02ST/HTR-1-102 · Super Rare 1-Star · Foil
$264.75
up 9.7%Killua Zoldyck (106) (SR*)
UE02ST/HTR-1-106 · Super Rare 1-Star · Foil
$178.33
up 18.4%Action Point Card (AP02) (Hunter x Hunter)
UE02ST/HTR-1-AP02 · Action Point · Normal
$10.73
up 2.6%Gon Freecss (102)
UE02ST/HTR-1-102 · Super Rare · Foil
$0.40
up 3.0%Action Point Card (AP01) (Hunter x Hunter)
UE02ST/HTR-1-AP01 · Action Point · Normal
$0.34
0.0%Killua Zoldyck (106)
UE02ST/HTR-1-106 · Super Rare · Foil
$0.32
up 3.4%Hunter License
UE02ST/HTR-1-099 · Uncommon · Normal
$0.30
0.0%Gon Freecss (101)
UE02ST/HTR-1-101 · Uncommon · Normal
$0.17
up 14.3%Hisoka
UE02ST/HTR-1-107 · Rare · Normal
$0.16
down 13.3%Fishing Rod
UE02ST/HTR-1-097 · Rare · Normal
$0.13
up 37.5%Gon Freecss (075)
UE02ST/HTR-1-075 · Common · Normal
$0.11
down 8.3%Mito
UE02ST/HTR-1-104 · Common · Normal
$0.11
The 22 most expensive UE02ST: HUNTER X HUNTER Starter Deck cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Gon Freecss (102) (SR*) UE02ST/HTR-1-102 · Super Rare 1-Star | Foil | $264.75 | down 2.6% |
| 2 | ![]() | Killua Zoldyck (106) (SR*) UE02ST/HTR-1-106 · Super Rare 1-Star | Foil | $178.33 | up 9.7% |
| 3 | ![]() | Action Point Card (AP02) (Hunter x Hunter) UE02ST/HTR-1-AP02 · Action Point | Normal | $10.73 | up 18.4% |
| 4 | ![]() | Gon Freecss (102) UE02ST/HTR-1-102 · Super Rare | Foil | $0.40 | up 2.6% |
| 5 | ![]() | Action Point Card (AP01) (Hunter x Hunter) UE02ST/HTR-1-AP01 · Action Point | Normal | $0.34 | up 3.0% |
| 6 | ![]() | Killua Zoldyck (106) UE02ST/HTR-1-106 · Super Rare | Foil | $0.32 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Hunter License UE02ST/HTR-1-099 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.30 | up 3.4% |
| 8 | ![]() | Gon Freecss (101) UE02ST/HTR-1-101 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.17 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Hisoka UE02ST/HTR-1-107 · Rare | Normal | $0.16 | up 14.3% |
| 10 | ![]() | Fishing Rod UE02ST/HTR-1-097 · Rare | Normal | $0.13 | down 13.3% |
| 11 | ![]() | Gon Freecss (075) UE02ST/HTR-1-075 · Common | Normal | $0.11 | up 37.5% |
| 12 | ![]() | Mito UE02ST/HTR-1-104 · Common | Normal | $0.11 | down 8.3% |
| 13 | ![]() | Leorio (090) UE02ST/HTR-1-090 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.10 | down 9.1% |
| 14 | ![]() | Whale Island UE02ST/HTR-1-108 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.10 | 0.0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Photo of Ging UE02ST/HTR-1-109 · Rare | Normal | $0.10 | down 9.1% |
| 16 | ![]() | Netero UE02ST/HTR-1-085 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.09 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Leorio (105) UE02ST/HTR-1-105 · Common | Normal | $0.09 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Satotz UE02ST/HTR-1-079 · Common | Normal | $0.08 | up 14.3% |
| 19 | ![]() | Kurapika UE02ST/HTR-1-072 · Uncommon | Normal | $0.07 | down 12.5% |
| 20 | ![]() | Tonpa UE02ST/HTR-1-083 · Common | Normal | $0.07 | up 40.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Captain of the Ship UE02ST/HTR-1-103 · Common | Normal | $0.06 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Kiriko UE02ST/HTR-1-070 · Common | Normal | $0.03 | 0.0% |





















