Most Expensive UniVersus: My Hero Academia: League of Villains Cards
The most expensive UniVersus: My Hero Academia: League of Villains card is United States of Smash (XR) (1st Edition Foil) at $29.33 on TCGplayer. These 25 chase cards are the most valuable in the set, updated on 17 Oct 2026.
down 2.2%United States of Smash (XR)
110/108 · Extra Secret Rare · 1st Edition Foil
$29.33
0.0%Final Smash (XR)
22/36 · Starter Exclusive Extra Rare · 1st Edition Foil
$26.00

Vile Seizing (XR)
059/108 · Ultra Rare Extra Rare · 1st Edition Foil
$14.50
0.0%Tomura Shigaraki (XR)
055/108 · Uncommon Extra Rare · 1st Edition Foil
$11.09
down 2.8%Showdown
076/108 · Rare · 1st Edition Foil
$9.64
0.0%Razor Deluge (XR)
031/108 · Ultra Rare Extra Rare · Unlimited Edition Foil
$7.30
0.0%Blood Evaluation (XR)
015/108 · Rare Extra Rare · 1st Edition Foil
$6.99
0.0%Lost in Thought (XR)
103/108 · Rare Extra Rare · 1st Edition Foil
$6.26
0.0%Rushing Stab (XR)
014/108 · Rare Extra Rare · 1st Edition Foil
$5.40
0.0%House Of Cards (XR)
060/108 · Rare Extra Rare · 1st Edition Foil
$5.30
0.0%Gory Stab (XR)
013/108 · Common Extra Rare · Unlimited Edition Foil
$4.97
0.0%All For One (XR)
01/36 · Starter Exclusive Extra Rare · 1st Edition Foil
$3.50
The 25 most expensive UniVersus: My Hero Academia: League of Villains cards
| # | Card | Printing | Price | 30 d | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | United States of Smash (XR) 110/108 · Extra Secret Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $29.33TruePrice | down 2.2% |
| 2 | ![]() | Final Smash (XR) 22/36 · Starter Exclusive Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $26.00 | 0.0% |
| 3 | ![]() | Vile Seizing (XR) 059/108 · Ultra Rare Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $14.50 | – |
| 4 | ![]() | Tomura Shigaraki (XR) 055/108 · Uncommon Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $11.09 | 0.0% |
| 5 | ![]() | Showdown 076/108 · Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $9.64 | down 2.8% |
| 6 | ![]() | Razor Deluge (XR) 031/108 · Ultra Rare Extra Rare | Unlimited Edition Foil | $7.30 | 0.0% |
| 7 | ![]() | Blood Evaluation (XR) 015/108 · Rare Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $6.99 | 0.0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Lost in Thought (XR) 103/108 · Rare Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $6.26 | 0.0% |
| 9 | ![]() | Rushing Stab (XR) 014/108 · Rare Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $5.40 | 0.0% |
| 10 | ![]() | House Of Cards (XR) 060/108 · Rare Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $5.30 | 0.0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Gory Stab (XR) 013/108 · Common Extra Rare | Unlimited Edition Foil | $4.97 | 0.0% |
| 12 | ![]() | All For One (XR) 01/36 · Starter Exclusive Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $3.50 | 0.0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Twice (XR) 064/108 · Uncommon Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $3.06 | down 3.8% |
| 14 | ![]() | Himiko Toga (XR) 010/108 · Uncommon Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $3.04 | up 2.4% |
| 15 | ![]() | All-Out Battle (XR) 073/108 · Rare Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $3.00 | 0.0% |
| 16 | ![]() | Twin Flame Scourge (XR) 005/108 · Rare Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $2.99 | 0.0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Dabi (XR) 001/108 · Uncommon Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $2.91 | 0.0% |
| 18 | ![]() | Spinner (XR) 046/108 · Uncommon Extra Rare | Unlimited Edition Foil | $2.88 | 0.0% |
| 19 | ![]() | Charging One For All 28/36 · Starter Exclusive | Unlimited Edition Foil | $2.73 | up 28.8% |
| 20 | ![]() | United States of Smash 110/108 · Secret Rare | Unlimited Edition Foil | $2.64 | 0.0% |
| 21 | ![]() | Carolina Smash (XR) 20/36 · Starter Exclusive Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $2.51 | 0.0% |
| 22 | ![]() | Tormenting Glare (XR) 058/108 · Rare Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $2.50 | 0.0% |
| 23 | ![]() | Chainsaw Nomu (XR) 083/108 · Ultra Rare Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $2.48 | 0.0% |
| 24 | ![]() | All Might (XR) 19/36 · Starter Exclusive Extra Rare | 1st Edition Foil | $2.37 | down 9.5% |
| 25 | ![]() | Final Smash 22/36 · Starter Exclusive | Unlimited Edition Foil | $2.35 | 0.0% |
























